Western Dubuque Cross Country Meet Results

Western Dubuque Invitational Cross Country Meet – Oct. 3, 2013

 

Varsity Team Results                                    JV Team Results

1. Decorah                             61                    1. Decorah                             15

2. Cascade                              73                    2. Cedar Rapids Prairie        59

3. Cedar Rapids Prairie        110                 3. West Delaware               84

4. West Delaware               122                 4. Western Dubuque                        95

5. Western Dubuque                        135                 5. Monticello                          140

6. Monticello                          139                 6. Bellevue                             189

7. North Fayette Valley         170                 7. Anamosa                            210

8. Anamosa                            270                 8. Beckman                            No Score

9. Durant                                283                 9.Cascade                               No Score

10. Clayton Ridge                  287                 10. Durant                              No Score

11. Springville-Central City  300                 11. Independence                 No Score

12. Maquoketa                       311                 12. North Fayette Valley      No Score

13. MFL Mar-Mac                  352                 13. Springville Central City   No Score

14. Independence                 354

15. Easton Valley                   395

16. Beckman                          428

17. Bellevue Marquette        No Score

18. Calamus Wheatland        No Score

 

Varsity Individuals                                        JV Individuals (Top 7)

Janna Utter (so.) – 16:23 (3rd)                     Kinsey Gudenkauf (fr.) – 18:27 (8th)

Kaitlin Pauls (jr.) – 16:59 (15th)                   Ellen Mattice (jr.) – 18:37 (12th)

Reeann McCarty (sr.) – 17:03 (16th)           Jaclyn Juergens (jr.) – 19:15 (26th)

Carolyn Weber (so.) – 18:09 (41st)             Hannah Hogan (so.) – 19:34 (31st)

Jackii Roeder (sr.) – 18:30 (52nd)                Macy Klein (fr.) – 19:45 (34th)

Hannah Gaffney (jr.) – 18:39 (54th)                        Katie Steffen (fr.) – 19:49 (37th)

Michaela Downs (jr.) – 18:44 (56th)                        Sydney Litterer (sr.) – 19:53 (40th)

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.