West Delaware CC Invitational Complete Boys Results

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Ave Time Spread
1 Center Point-Urbana 1 8 14 20 29 33 61 = 72 17:23 1:54
2 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 12 15 16 17 21 25 34 = 81 17:34 0:18
3 Tipton 2 5 32 35 50 63 74 = 124 17:52 2:28
4 Marion 6 19 23 38 39 46 54 = 125 17:57 1:28
5 Western Dubuque 11 13 26 43 44 49 53 = 137 18:03 1:23
6 Waverly-Shell Rock 3 22 28 48 55 58 76 = 156 18:08 2:25
7 Benton Community 24 31 37 42 47 60 71 = 181 18:25 0:51
8 West Delaware 10 27 41 57 64 84 86 = 199 18:31 2:01
9 Cascade 4 18 56 66 68 73 92 = 212 18:32 2:49
10 North Fayette Valley 7 9 59 72 75 77 80 = 222 18:42 2:46
11 Independence 30 62 67 78 88 94 102 = 325 19:42 3:01
12 Springville-Central City 36 52 65 85 90 98 = 328 19:51 3:02
13 Oelwein 40 51 70 81 99 103 = 341 20:13 4:30
14 Waterloo East 45 69 79 87 89 96 = 369 20:12 2:43
15 Beckman Catholic 83 91 93 95 97 = 459 21:47 1:52
16 East Buchanan 82 100 101 104 105 = 492 23:20 3:50
Incomplete Teams: Alburnett, Anamosa, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa Valley, MFL Mar-Mac, North Cedar

Plc Scr Name Yr School Time mpm Plc Scr Name Yr School Time mpm
1 1 Josh Yeager JR Center Point-Urba 16:19 5:15
2 2 Eric Lenz JR Tipton 16:32 5:19
3 3 Ethan Wise SR Waverly-Shell Roc 16:41 5:22
4 4 Preston Kauder JR Cascade 16:48 5:24
5 5 Matt Pelzer SO Tipton 17:04 5:30
6 6 Colton Forster JR Marion 17:06 5:30
7 7 Danny Halva SO North Fayette Val 17:12 5:32
8 8 Michael Marshall JR Center Point-Urba 17:12 5:32
9 9 Devon Monnahan JR North Fayette Val 17:18 5:34
10 10 Nick Sailer SR West Delaware 17:20 5:35
11 11 Alex Behnke JR Western Dubuque 17:22 5:35
12 12 Benjamin Gilbert JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:25 5:36
13 13 Isaac Connolly FR Western Dubuque 17:25 5:36
14 14 Adam Millikin SR Center Point-Urba 17:30 5:38
15 15 Peyton Wilch SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:33 5:39
16 16 Chase McLaughlin FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:35 5:40
17 17 Reid Smock SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:36 5:40
18 18 Dolphin Levi SR Cascade 17:40 5:41
19 19 Jacob Manderschei SO Marion 17:41 5:42
20 20 Wyatt Gatrost SO Center Point-Urba 17:42 5:42
21 21 Jack Young FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:42 5:42
22 22 Victory Omole SR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:53 5:45
23 23 Maverick Miller FR Marion 17:54 5:46
24 24 Tom Smith SR Benton Community 17:56 5:46
25 25 Nolan Teubel JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:00 5:48
26 Riley Holst JR North Cedar 18:03 5:49
27 26 Sam Donovan SR Western Dubuque 18:06 5:50
28 27 Zach Meyer SR West Delaware 18:09 5:51
29 28 Brad Wylam SR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:12 5:51
30 29 Ulysses Grant SR Center Point-Urba 18:12 5:52
31 30 Ryan Adams FR Independence 18:16 5:53
32 31 Ben Haerther JR Benton Community 18:18 5:53
33 32 Cory Mueller JR Tipton 18:22 5:55
34 33 Kevin Ockenfels SO Center Point-Urba 18:24 5:55
35 34 Chandler Dolan JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:24 5:55
36 35 Mark Becker SO Tipton 18:24 5:56
37 36 Sam Lorimer FR Springville-Centr 18:26 5:56
38 Levi Ruchotzke JR North Cedar 18:27 5:56
39 37 Eli Miller SO Benton Community 18:30 5:57
40 38 Jordan Garthwaite JR Marion 18:32 5:58
41 39 Austin Yirkovsky JR Marion 18:34 5:58
42 40 Devin Ledesma SR Oelwein 18:35 5:59
43 41 Patrick Woods SR West Delaware 18:35 5:59
44 42 Neil Schadle SR Benton Community 18:37 5:59
45 43 Gage Vierkant SR Western Dubuque 18:37 6:00
46 44 Collin Koerperich JR Western Dubuque 18:45 6:02
47 45 John Snook SR Waterloo East 18:45 6:02
48 46 Salem Snoop SO Marion 18:45 6:02
49 47 Andrew Thompson SR Benton Community 18:47 6:03
50 48 John Shea JR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:49 6:03
51 49 Mitchell McAndrew JR Western Dubuque 18:54 6:05
52 50 Kody Wallick SR Tipton 18:59 6:07
53 51 Chase Reising SR Oelwein 19:01 6:07
54 52 Brady Barner SO Springville-Centr 19:02 6:08
55 Michael Lueken SO Edgewood-Colesbur 19:03 6:08
56 53 Nathan Betts FR Western Dubuque 19:05 6:09
57 54 Hunter Reifschnei JR Marion 19:07 6:09
58 55 Matt Peschang JR Waverly-Shell Roc 19:07 6:09
59 56 Marty Knepper FR Cascade 19:08 6:09
60 57 Ben Knutson SR West Delaware 19:10 6:10
61 58 Matt Kangas JR Waverly-Shell Roc 19:10 6:10
62 Tyler Fisher SR Edgewood-Colesbur 19:11 6:11
63 59 Jordan Larson JR North Fayette Val 19:12 6:11
64 60 Adison Steinford FR Benton Community 19:13 6:11
65 61 Bradan Hansen SO Center Point-Urba 19:18 6:13
66 62 Cade Saeugling FR Independence 19:20 6:13
67 63 Dan Charette SR Tipton 19:20 6:13
68 64 Christian Schnied SO West Delaware 19:21 6:14
69 Ethan Spefslage JR Alburnett 19:26 6:15
70 65 Levi Flitsch FR Springville-Centr 19:28 6:16
71 66 Connor Otting FR Cascade 19:30 6:16
72 67 Joey Zieser FR Independence 19:35 6:18
73 68 Justin McDermott SO Cascade 19:37 6:19
74 69 Tyler Camp SO Waterloo East 19:40 6:20
75 70 Mason Moeller JR Oelwein 19:48 6:22
76 71 Trevor Hartz JR Benton Community 19:51 6:23
77 72 Mitchell Carlson SR North Fayette Val 19:52 6:24
78 73 Jake Recker SO Cascade 19:52 6:24
79 74 Malte Hermann SR Tipton 19:52 6:24
80 75 Zach Bruns JR North Fayette Val 19:58 6:25
81 Jacob Techau JR North Cedar 20:01 6:27
82 76 Bradyn Flaig SR Waverly-Shell Roc 20:04 6:27
83 77 Fenneman Derrick JR North Fayette Val 20:04 6:28
84 78 Tyler Streif JR Independence 20:05 6:28
85 79 Logan Peters FR Waterloo East 20:09 6:29
86 80 Cameron Amos JR North Fayette Val 20:10 6:30
87 Alec Countryman JR Anamosa 20:17 6:32
88 Brian Ayers SO MFL Mar-Mac 20:35 6:38
89 81 Florian Denis SR Oelwein 20:36 6:38
90 Grant Neighbor FR Alburnett 20:39 6:39
91 82 Nathan Creveling SR East Buchanan 20:45 6:41
92 83 Ben Kuhlmann SR Beckman Catholic 20:47 6:41
93 84 Harrison Guetzko JR West Delaware 20:48 6:42
94 85 Garrett Wolf SO Springville-Centr 20:53 6:43
95 86 James Prier JR West Delaware 20:53 6:43
96 87 Mitchell Tessmer SO Waterloo East 20:59 6:45
97 Justin Carver SR Anamosa 21:13 6:50
98 88 Mitch Evens JR Independence 21:17 6:51
99 Cale Thorson SO Anamosa 21:17 6:51
100 Greg Guetzko JR Maquoketa Valley 21:19 6:52
101 89 Noah Shavers JR Waterloo East 21:28 6:54
102 90 Tucker Nelson FR Springville-Centr 21:28 6:55
103 91 Skye Miller JR Beckman Catholic 21:32 6:56
104 92 Sam McDermott SR Cascade 21:35 6:57
105 Kordell Ducharme SO MFL Mar-Mac 21:41 6:59
106 93 Brad Ertl JR Beckman Catholic 21:50 7:02
107 Ashton Houg SO MFL Mar-Mac 21:53 7:03
108 94 Peter Thedens SR Independence 22:05 7:07
109 95 Adam Fallon SR Beckman Catholic 22:07 7:07
110 Gabe Wolfe FR Anamosa 22:28 7:14
111 96 Jacob Smith SO Waterloo East 22:29 7:14
112 97 Carl Schneider SO Beckman Catholic 22:38 7:17
113 98 Warren Fuller JR Springville-Centr 22:53 7:22
114 99 Wade Michels SR Oelwein 23:04 7:26
115 Koda Kreutner SO Maquoketa Valley 23:04 7:26
116 100 Carter Boggess FR East Buchanan 23:18 7:30
117 101 Randy Snyder FR East Buchanan 23:34 7:35
118 102 Ross Thedens SO Independence 23:39 7:37
119 Bobby Lang SO MFL Mar-Mac 23:42 7:38
120 103 Samuel Myott JR Oelwein 23:43 7:38
121 104 Michael Naber JR East Buchanan 24:27 7:52
122 105 Kyle Wessels SO East Buchanan 24:35 7:55
123 Bryant Meyer-Kemp FR Maquoketa Valley 24:35 7:55

1) Center Point-Urbana Score = 72
1 Josh Yeager, JR 16:19 5:15
8 Michael Marshall, JR 17:12 5:32
14 Adam Millikin, SR 17:30 5:38
20 Wyatt Gatrost, SO 17:42 5:42
29 Ulysses Grant, SR 18:12 5:52
33 Kevin Ockenfels, SO 18:24 5:55
61 Bradan Hansen, SO 19:18 6:13
2) Mount Vernon-Lisbon Score = 81
12 Benjamin Gilbert, JR 17:25 5:36
15 Peyton Wilch, SO 17:33 5:39
16 Chase McLaughlin, FR 17:35 5:40
17 Reid Smock, SO 17:36 5:40
21 Jack Young, FR 17:42 5:42
25 Nolan Teubel, JR 18:00 5:48
34 Chandler Dolan, JR 18:24 5:55
3) Tipton Score = 124
2 Eric Lenz, JR 16:32 5:19
5 Matt Pelzer, SO 17:04 5:30
32 Cory Mueller, JR 18:22 5:55
35 Mark Becker, SO 18:24 5:56
50 Kody Wallick, SR 18:59 6:07
63 Dan Charette, SR 19:20 6:13
74 Malte Hermann, SR 19:52 6:24
4) Marion Score = 125
6 Colton Forster, JR 17:06 5:30
19 Jacob Manderscheid, SO 17:41 5:42
23 Maverick Miller, FR 17:54 5:46
38 Jordan Garthwaite, JR 18:32 5:58
39 Austin Yirkovsky, JR 18:34 5:58
46 Salem Snoop, SO 18:45 6:02
54 Hunter Reifschneider, JR 19:07 6:09
5) Western Dubuque Score = 137
11 Alex Behnke, JR 17:22 5:35
13 Isaac Connolly, FR 17:25 5:36
26 Sam Donovan, SR 18:06 5:50
43 Gage Vierkant, SR 18:37 6:00
44 Collin Koerperich, JR 18:45 6:02
49 Mitchell McAndrew, JR 18:54 6:05
53 Nathan Betts, FR 19:05 6:09
6) Waverly-Shell Rock Score = 156
3 Ethan Wise, SR 16:41 5:22
22 Victory Omole, SR 17:53 5:45
28 Brad Wylam, SR 18:12 5:51
48 John Shea, JR 18:49 6:03
55 Matt Peschang, JR 19:07 6:09
58 Matt Kangas, JR 19:10 6:10
76 Bradyn Flaig, SR 20:04 6:27
7) Benton Community Score = 181
24 Tom Smith, SR 17:56 5:46
31 Ben Haerther, JR 18:18 5:53
37 Eli Miller, SO 18:30 5:57
42 Neil Schadle, SR 18:37 5:59
47 Andrew Thompson, SR 18:47 6:03
60 Adison Steinford, FR 19:13 6:11
71 Trevor Hartz, JR 19:51 6:23
8) West Delaware Score = 199
10 Nick Sailer, SR 17:20 5:35
27 Zach Meyer, SR 18:09 5:51
41 Patrick Woods, SR 18:35 5:59
57 Ben Knutson, SR 19:10 6:10
64 Christian Schnieders, SO 19:21 6:14
84 Harrison Guetzko, JR 20:48 6:42
86 James Prier, JR 20:53 6:43
9) Cascade Score = 212
4 Preston Kauder, JR 16:48 5:24
18 Dolphin Levi, SR 17:40 5:41
56 Marty Knepper, FR 19:08 6:09
66 Connor Otting, FR 19:30 6:16
68 Justin McDermott, SO 19:37 6:19
73 Jake Recker, SO 19:52 6:24
92 Sam McDermott, SR 21:35 6:57
10) North Fayette Valley Score = 222
7 Danny Halva, SO 17:12 5:32
9 Devon Monnahan, JR 17:18 5:34
59 Jordan Larson, JR 19:12 6:11
72 Mitchell Carlson, SR 19:52 6:24
75 Zach Bruns, JR 19:58 6:25
77 Fenneman Derrick, JR 20:04 6:28
80 Cameron Amos, JR 20:10 6:30
11) Independence Score = 325
30 Ryan Adams, FR 18:16 5:53
62 Cade Saeugling, FR 19:20 6:13
67 Joey Zieser, FR 19:35 6:18
78 Tyler Streif, JR 20:05 6:28
88 Mitch Evens, JR 21:17 6:51
94 Peter Thedens, SR 22:05 7:07
102 Ross Thedens, SO 23:39 7:37
12) Springville-Central City Score = 328
36 Sam Lorimer, FR 18:26 5:56
52 Brady Barner, SO 19:02 6:08
65 Levi Flitsch, FR 19:28 6:16
85 Garrett Wolf, SO 20:53 6:43
90 Tucker Nelson, FR 21:28 6:55
98 Warren Fuller, JR 22:53 7:22
13) Oelwein Score = 341
40 Devin Ledesma, SR 18:35 5:59
51 Chase Reising, SR 19:01 6:07
70 Mason Moeller, JR 19:48 6:22
81 Florian Denis, SR 20:36 6:38
99 Wade Michels, SR 23:04 7:26
103 Samuel Myott, JR 23:43 7:38
14) Waterloo East Score = 369
45 John Snook, SR 18:45 6:02
69 Tyler Camp, SO 19:40 6:20
79 Logan Peters, FR 20:09 6:29
87 Mitchell Tessmer, SO 20:59 6:45
89 Noah Shavers, JR 21:28 6:54
96 Jacob Smith, SO 22:29 7:14
15) Beckman Catholic Score = 459
83 Ben Kuhlmann, SR 20:47 6:41
91 Skye Miller, JR 21:32 6:56
93 Brad Ertl, JR 21:50 7:02
95 Adam Fallon, SR 22:07 7:07
97 Carl Schneider, SO 22:38 7:17
16) East Buchanan Score = 492
82 Nathan Creveling, SR 20:45 6:41
100 Carter Boggess, FR 23:18 7:30
101 Randy Snyder, FR 23:34 7:35
104 Michael Naber, JR 24:27 7:52
105 Kyle Wessels, SO 24:35 7:55
Incomplete Teams:
Alburnett
69 Ethan Spefslage, JR 19:26 6:15
90 Grant Neighbor, FR 20:39 6:39

Anamosa
87 Alec Countryman, JR 20:17 6:32
97 Justin Carver, SR 21:13 6:50
99 Cale Thorson, SO 21:17 6:51
110 Gabe Wolfe, FR 22:28 7:14

Edgewood-Colesburg
55 Michael Lueken, SO 19:03 6:08
62 Tyler Fisher, SR 19:11 6:11

Maquoketa Valley
100 Greg Guetzko, JR 21:19 6:52
115 Koda Kreutner, SO 23:04 7:26
123 Bryant Meyer-Kemp, FR 24:35 7:55

MFL Mar-Mac
88 Brian Ayers, SO 20:35 6:38
105 Kordell Ducharme, SO 21:41 6:59
107 Ashton Houg, SO 21:53 7:03
119 Bobby Lang, SO 23:42 7:38

North Cedar
26 Riley Holst, JR 18:03 5:49
38 Levi Ruchotzke, JR 18:27 5:56
81 Jacob Techau, JR 20:01 6:27

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.