West Delaware CC Invitational Complete Girls Results

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Ave Time Spread
1 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 5 6 7 8 12 15 16 = 38 16:02 0:14
2 Cascade 1 2 14 21 25 37 60 = 63 16:14 1:20
3 West Delaware 3 17 19 32 54 63 66 = 125 16:45 1:49
4 Western Dubuque 10 11 30 43 53 56 69 = 147 16:54 1:27
5 North Fayette Valley 13 22 28 49 62 83 93 = 174 17:06 1:36
6 Benton Community 26 31 40 41 45 51 58 = 183 17:17 0:31
7 Center Point-Urbana 23 24 29 52 55 67 70 = 183 17:10 0:49
8 Waverly-Shell Rock 27 33 34 46 47 50 61 = 187 17:19 0:32
9 Marion 4 35 38 65 78 79 90 = 220 17:29 3:07
10 Anamosa 20 44 59 75 86 89 107 = 284 17:59 2:42
11 MFL Mar-Mac 39 42 72 74 82 88 104 = 309 18:09 1:38
12 Waterloo East 48 64 68 71 84 92 = 335 18:18 1:44
13 Springville-Central City 18 77 80 95 97 99 100 = 367 18:51 3:36
14 Independence 9 73 87 98 101 106 110 = 368 18:58 4:15
15 Beckman Catholic 57 76 81 91 96 112 = 401 19:01 2:21
16 Maquoketa Valley 36 102 103 108 109 = 458 20:22 4:31
17 East Buchanan 85 94 105 111 113 = 508 21:01 3:25
Incomplete Teams: Alburnett, Edgewood-Colesburg, North Cedar, Oelwein, Tipton

Plc Scr Name Yr School Time mpm Plc Scr Name Yr School Time mpm
1 1 Becca McDermott FR Cascade 15:34 6:16
2 2 Kylie Kelchen SO Cascade 15:42 6:19
3 3 Janna Utter SO West Delaware 15:46 6:21
4 4 Madison Bach SO Marion 15:46 6:21
5 Kari Fitzpatrick JR Edgewood-Colesbur 15:53 6:23
6 5 Faith Anton FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 15:58 6:25
7 6 Haley Corkin FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 15:59 6:26
8 7 Kendra Schmidt JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 16:00 6:26
9 8 Beatrix Thornton SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 16:03 6:28
10 9 Shae McEnany JR Independence 16:07 6:29
11 10 Rachel Demmer SR Western Dubuque 16:08 6:29
12 11 Alyssa Dougherty SO Western Dubuque 16:11 6:31
13 12 Maren Jeppson SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 16:12 6:31
14 13 Paige Gibson SO North Fayette Val 16:15 6:32
15 14 MacIe Weber SO Cascade 16:18 6:34
16 15 Lucy Conroy JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 16:27 6:37
17 16 Lydia Frey FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 16:28 6:37
18 17 Reeann McCarty SR West Delaware 16:29 6:38
19 18 Katelyn Gloeckner FR Springville-Centr 16:31 6:39
20 19 Kaitlin Pauls JR West Delaware 16:40 6:43
21 20 Bailey Sams JR Anamosa 16:41 6:43
22 21 Rachel McDermott SO Cascade 16:42 6:43
23 22 Megan Feldman FR North Fayette Val 16:45 6:44
24 23 Alexa Brooker FR Center Point-Urba 16:46 6:45
25 24 Allison Woods SO Center Point-Urba 16:47 6:45
26 25 Ellie Loes FR Cascade 16:54 6:48
27 26 Miranda Hammes SR Benton Community 16:56 6:49
28 27 Maaike Frerking SR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:00 6:50
29 28 Makayla Kaeppel JR North Fayette Val 17:05 6:53
30 29 Lauren Easton FR Center Point-Urba 17:10 6:54
31 30 Mikaela Armstrong JR Western Dubuque 17:12 6:55
32 31 Victoria Bartelt SR Benton Community 17:14 6:56
33 32 Jackii Roeder SR West Delaware 17:15 6:56
34 33 Haley Grawe JR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:17 6:57
35 34 Haley Eckenrod JR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:17 6:57
36 35 Sam Livingston JR Marion 17:18 6:58
37 36 Anna Henkaline FR Maquoketa Valley 17:18 6:58
38 37 Lynsey Dolphin SO Cascade 17:19 6:58
39 38 Sydney Brase FR Marion 17:20 6:58
40 39 Marcy Klein JR MFL Mar-Mac 17:21 6:59
41 40 Jaicee Lyons FR Benton Community 17:22 6:59
42 41 Allison Jensen FR Benton Community 17:23 7:00
43 42 Chaun’Te Drahn SO MFL Mar-Mac 17:23 7:00
44 43 Sarah Kluesner SO Western Dubuque 17:25 7:01
45 44 Alex Oldham JR Anamosa 17:27 7:01
46 45 Libby Clark FR Benton Community 17:28 7:02
47 46 Ashlee Litterer SO Waverly-Shell Roc 17:30 7:02
48 Ashley Stogdill FR Alburnett 17:32 7:03
49 47 Megan Pitt JR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:32 7:03
50 48 Johnna Muniz JR Waterloo East 17:32 7:03
51 49 Rebecca Miller SO North Fayette Val 17:32 7:03
52 50 Patricia Whitney SO Waverly-Shell Roc 17:32 7:03
53 51 Dakota Hiner SR Benton Community 17:34 7:04
54 52 Claire Chandler FR Center Point-Urba 17:34 7:04
55 53 Laura Snyder SO Western Dubuque 17:35 7:04
56 54 Carolyn Weber SO West Delaware 17:35 7:04
57 55 Bryanna Grant FR Center Point-Urba 17:35 7:05
58 56 Madison Simon SO Western Dubuque 17:37 7:05
59 57 Shannon Schuster JR Beckman Catholic 17:38 7:06
60 58 Megan McGovern JR Benton Community 17:39 7:06
61 Cortlyn Kasik SR North Cedar 17:40 7:06
62 59 Madyson Koob FR Anamosa 17:49 7:10
63 60 Carolyn Trumm JR Cascade 17:49 7:10
64 61 Ashley Maley SR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:50 7:10
65 62 Regan Wolverton SR North Fayette Val 17:51 7:11
66 Jennifer Shaffer SR Tipton 17:54 7:12
67 63 Ellen Mattice JR West Delaware 18:02 7:15
68 64 Ina Andresen SR Waterloo East 18:03 7:16
69 65 Grace Ehlinger SR Marion 18:08 7:18
70 66 Kinsey Gudenkauf FR West Delaware 18:11 7:19
71 67 Sam Croghan JR Center Point-Urba 18:12 7:19
72 68 Madison Hewitt SR Waterloo East 18:15 7:21
73 69 Brittany Savolt FR Western Dubuque 18:17 7:21
74 Makenzie Wegmann JR Edgewood-Colesbur 18:17 7:21
75 70 Payton Hasleiet SO Center Point-Urba 18:21 7:23
76 Mara Jauron FR Tipton 18:24 7:24
77 71 Brianna Scroggins SO Waterloo East 18:25 7:25
78 72 Kaitlyn Wedo SR MFL Mar-Mac 18:28 7:26
79 73 Molly Gustafson SR Independence 18:31 7:27
80 74 Maya Burke JR MFL Mar-Mac 18:33 7:28
81 75 Sara Carver SO Anamosa 18:38 7:30
82 76 Kayla Decker SR Beckman Catholic 18:39 7:30
83 77 Tessa Engen JR Springville-Centr 18:47 7:33
84 78 Ellie Conzett JR Marion 18:53 7:36
85 79 Tara Zumwalt SR Marion 18:53 7:36
86 80 Shelby Malone JR Springville-Centr 18:54 7:36
87 81 Danielle Baumler JR Beckman Catholic 18:59 7:38
88 82 Marissa Lechtenbe FR MFL Mar-Mac 18:59 7:38
89 Courtney Bailey JR Oelwein 19:00 7:39
90 Kylie Marshall SO North Cedar 19:02 7:39
91 83 Mariah O’Hare SO North Fayette Val 19:04 7:40
92 84 Haley Beckner JR Waterloo East 19:16 7:45
93 85 Kylee Cooksley SO East Buchanan 19:20 7:47
94 86 Taylor Wheeler SR Anamosa 19:22 7:48
95 87 Lauren Jimmerson JR Independence 19:35 7:53
96 88 Laycee Roys FR MFL Mar-Mac 19:38 7:54
97 89 Olivia Loy SR Anamosa 19:43 7:56
98 90 Kelsi Tidwell FR Marion 19:48 7:58
99 91 Shannon Burkle JR Beckman Catholic 19:49 7:58
100 92 Autumn Weekly SO Waterloo East 19:49 7:58
101 93 Audrey Chapman SO North Fayette Val 19:50 7:59
102 94 Davien Schweitzer JR East Buchanan 19:55 8:01
103 95 Nicole Uhlenkamp JR Springville-Centr 19:58 8:02
104 96 Danica Burger FR Beckman Catholic 19:59 8:02
105 97 Rachel Gloeckner JR Springville-Centr 20:07 8:06
106 Katie Busch JR Edgewood-Colesbur 20:11 8:07
107 Anna Possehl JR Alburnett 20:12 8:08
108 98 Grace Bertelli FR Independence 20:13 8:08
109 99 Sophie Stolte FR Springville-Centr 20:19 8:10
110 100 Monica Cruise FR Springville-Centr 20:20 8:11
111 101 Rachel Wheelock SR Independence 20:22 8:12
112 102 Nichole Winter FR Maquoketa Valley 20:32 8:16
113 103 Tamala Askeland SO Maquoketa Valley 20:38 8:18
114 104 Allison Corlett FR MFL Mar-Mac 20:52 8:24
115 105 Sarah Terhark SR East Buchanan 20:59 8:26
116 Stacey Weets JR Tipton 21:00 8:27
117 106 Kaylee Eilers SO Independence 21:18 8:34
118 107 Tracy Ruppel SR Anamosa 21:31 8:40
119 108 Laisee Shakespear SO Maquoketa Valley 21:32 8:40
120 109 Cassie Burkle SO Maquoketa Valley 21:49 8:47
121 110 Monica Crawford JR Independence 21:54 8:49
122 111 Brianna White SO East Buchanan 22:07 8:54
123 Brittany Ellis FR Oelwein 22:07 8:54
124 112 Olivia Schuster FR Beckman Catholic 22:20 8:59
125 Sam Ross JR Alburnett 22:43 9:08
126 113 Allison Beyer SO East Buchanan 22:46 9:09

Place Name Time mpm Place Name Time mpm
1) Mount Vernon-Lisbon Score = 38
5 Faith Anton, FR 15:58 6:25
6 Haley Corkin, FR 15:59 6:26
7 Kendra Schmidt, JR 16:00 6:26
8 Beatrix Thornton, SR 16:03 6:28
12 Maren Jeppson, SO 16:12 6:31
15 Lucy Conroy, JR 16:27 6:37
16 Lydia Frey, FR 16:28 6:37

2) Cascade Score = 63
1 Becca McDermott, FR 15:34 6:16
2 Kylie Kelchen, SO 15:42 6:19
14 MacIe Weber, SO 16:18 6:34
21 Rachel McDermott, SO 16:42 6:43
25 Ellie Loes, FR 16:54 6:48
37 Lynsey Dolphin, SO 17:19 6:58
60 Carolyn Trumm, JR 17:49 7:10

3) West Delaware Score = 125
3 Janna Utter, SO 15:46 6:21
17 Reeann McCarty, SR 16:29 6:38
19 Kaitlin Pauls, JR 16:40 6:43
32 Jackii Roeder, SR 17:15 6:56
54 Carolyn Weber, SO 17:35 7:04
63 Ellen Mattice, JR 18:02 7:15
66 Kinsey Gudenkauf, FR 18:11 7:19

4) Western Dubuque Score = 147
10 Rachel Demmer, SR 16:08 6:29
11 Alyssa Dougherty, SO 16:11 6:31
30 Mikaela Armstrong, JR 17:12 6:55
43 Sarah Kluesner, SO 17:25 7:01
53 Laura Snyder, SO 17:35 7:04
56 Madison Simon, SO 17:37 7:05
69 Brittany Savolt, FR 18:17 7:21

5) North Fayette Valley Score = 174
13 Paige Gibson, SO 16:15 6:32
22 Megan Feldman, FR 16:45 6:44
28 Makayla Kaeppel, JR 17:05 6:53
49 Rebecca Miller, SO 17:32 7:03
62 Regan Wolverton, SR 17:51 7:11
83 Mariah O’Hare, SO 19:04 7:40
93 Audrey Chapman, SO 19:50 7:59

6) Benton Community Score = 183
26 Miranda Hammes, SR 16:56 6:49
31 Victoria Bartelt, SR 17:14 6:56
40 Jaicee Lyons, FR 17:22 6:59
41 Allison Jensen, FR 17:23 7:00
45 Libby Clark, FR 17:28 7:02
51 Dakota Hiner, SR 17:34 7:04
58 Megan McGovern, JR 17:39 7:06

7) Center Point-Urbana Score = 183
23 Alexa Brooker, FR 16:46 6:45
24 Allison Woods, SO 16:47 6:45
29 Lauren Easton, FR 17:10 6:54
52 Claire Chandler, FR 17:34 7:04
55 Bryanna Grant, FR 17:35 7:05
67 Sam Croghan, JR 18:12 7:19
70 Payton Hasleiet, SO 18:21 7:23

8) Waverly-Shell Rock Score = 187
27 Maaike Frerking, SR 17:00 6:50
33 Haley Grawe, JR 17:17 6:57
34 Haley Eckenrod, JR 17:17 6:57
46 Ashlee Litterer, SO 17:30 7:02
47 Megan Pitt, JR 17:32 7:03
50 Patricia Whitney, SO 17:32 7:03
61 Ashley Maley, SR 17:50 7:10

9) Marion Score = 220
4 Madison Bach, SO 15:46 6:21
35 Sam Livingston, JR 17:18 6:58
38 Sydney Brase, FR 17:20 6:58
65 Grace Ehlinger, SR 18:08 7:18
78 Ellie Conzett, JR 18:53 7:36
79 Tara Zumwalt, SR 18:53 7:36
90 Kelsi Tidwell, FR 19:48 7:58

10) Anamosa Score = 284
20 Bailey Sams, JR 16:41 6:43
44 Alex Oldham, JR 17:27 7:01
59 Madyson Koob, FR 17:49 7:10
75 Sara Carver, SO 18:38 7:30
86 Taylor Wheeler, SR 19:22 7:48
89 Olivia Loy, SR 19:43 7:56
107 Tracy Ruppel, SR 21:31 8:40

11) MFL Mar-Mac Score = 309
39 Marcy Klein, JR 17:21 6:59
42 Chaun’Te Drahn, SO 17:23 7:00
72 Kaitlyn Wedo, SR 18:28 7:26
74 Maya Burke, JR 18:33 7:28
82 Marissa Lechtenberg, FR 18:59 7:38
88 Laycee Roys, FR 19:38 7:54
104 Allison Corlett, FR 20:52 8:24

12) Waterloo East Score = 335
48 Johnna Muniz, JR 17:32 7:03
64 Ina Andresen, SR 18:03 7:16
68 Madison Hewitt, SR 18:15 7:21
71 Brianna Scroggins, SO 18:25 7:25
84 Haley Beckner, JR 19:16 7:45
92 Autumn Weekly, SO 19:49 7:58

13) Springville-Central City Score = 367
18 Katelyn Gloeckner, FR 16:31 6:39
77 Tessa Engen, JR 18:47 7:33
80 Shelby Malone, JR 18:54 7:36
95 Nicole Uhlenkamp, JR 19:58 8:02
97 Rachel Gloeckner, JR 20:07 8:06
99 Sophie Stolte, FR 20:19 8:10
100 Monica Cruise, FR 20:20 8:11

14) Independence Score = 368
9 Shae McEnany, JR 16:07 6:29
73 Molly Gustafson, SR 18:31 7:27
87 Lauren Jimmerson, JR 19:35 7:53
98 Grace Bertelli, FR 20:13 8:08
101 Rachel Wheelock, SR 20:22 8:12
106 Kaylee Eilers, SO 21:18 8:34
110 Monica Crawford, JR 21:54 8:49

15) Beckman Catholic Score = 401
57 Shannon Schuster, JR 17:38 7:06
76 Kayla Decker, SR 18:39 7:30
81 Danielle Baumler, JR 18:59 7:38
91 Shannon Burkle, JR 19:49 7:58
96 Danica Burger, FR 19:59 8:02
112 Olivia Schuster, FR 22:20 8:59

16) Maquoketa Valley Score = 458
36 Anna Henkaline, FR 17:18 6:58
102 Nichole Winter, FR 20:32 8:16
103 Tamala Askeland, SO 20:38 8:18
108 Laisee Shakespeare, SO 21:32 8:40
109 Cassie Burkle, SO 21:49 8:47

17) East Buchanan Score = 508
85 Kylee Cooksley, SO 19:20 7:47
94 Davien Schweitzer, JR 19:55 8:01
105 Sarah Terhark, SR 20:59 8:26
111 Brianna White, SO 22:07 8:54
113 Allison Beyer, SO 22:46 9:09

Incomplete Teams:
Alburnett
48 Ashley Stogdill, FR 17:32 7:03
107 Anna Possehl, JR 20:12 8:08
125 Sam Ross, JR 22:43 9:08

Edgewood-Colesburg
5 Kari Fitzpatrick, JR 15:53 6:23
74 Makenzie Wegmann, JR 18:17 7:21
106 Katie Busch, JR 20:11 8:07

North Cedar
61 Cortlyn Kasik, SR 17:40 7:06
90 Kylie Marshall, SO 19:02 7:39

Oelwein
89 Courtney Bailey, JR 19:00 7:39
123 Brittany Ellis, FR 22:07 8:54

Tipton
66 Jennifer Shaffer, SR 17:54 7:12
76 Mara Jauron, FR 18:24 7:24
116 Stacey Weets, JR 21:00 8:27

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.