Girls State Cross Country Results

2A Girls State Cross Country:
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gilbert                  59    1    4    6   18   30   66   68  15:28.5  1:52.5
  2 Unity Christian          76    5   10   11   19   31   42   62  15:46.8  1:02.5
  3 Cascade                  95    2   12   24   28   29   65   70  15:54.7  1:19.7
  4 Western Christian       124    8   14   20   32   50   76   90  16:07.9  1:33.2
  5 Regina, Iowa City       172    7   15   41   53   56   57   85  16:26.0  1:44.5
  6 Monticello              181    9   23   25   40   84   89   96  16:28.3  2:15.5
  7 South Central Calhoun   188   13   35   37   48   55   71  102  16:33.1  1:17.5
  8 North Fayette Valley    208   22   34   45   47   60   63   79  16:40.4  1:07.3
  9 Greene County           238    3   49   51   52   83   86   99  16:46.2  2:44.3
 10 Davis County            241   17   39   44   64   77   91   94  16:50.4  1:43.3
 11 East Marshall-Legrand   242   16   27   38   69   92   95  104  16:54.9  2:32.3
 12 North Polk, Alleman     281   36   46   58   67   74  100  101  17:04.3  1:08.8
 13 Roland-Story            301   33   54   59   73   82   93       17:12.5  1:23.9
 14 Panorama, Panora        303   21   43   78   80   81   88   98  17:11.4  1:42.2
 15 Northeast, Goose Lake   321   26   61   72   75   87   97  103  17:20.0  1:48.9

 
    1     1  Grace Gibbons, Jr          14:28.6    Gilbert              
    2     2  Becca McDermott, Fr        15:01.4    Cascade              
    3     3  Allison Higgins, Sr        15:04.7    Greene County        
    4     4  Carly Rahn, Fr             15:09.5    Gilbert              
    5        Miranda Moss, Sr           15:14.7    Sioux Center         
    6     5  Kassidy DeJong, Jr         15:20.3    Unity Christian      
    7        Dondi Schmidt, Sr          15:21.8    Spirit Lake          
    8     6  Sadie Timms, Sr            15:22.7    Gilbert              
    9     7  Adriana Kammerer, Jr       15:23.6    Regina, Iowa City    
   10     8  Kenedie Kats, So           15:24.2    Western Christian    
   11     9  Ellen Schlarmann, So       15:33.6    Monticello           
   12    10  Jordan Bos, Fr             15:34.8    Unity Christian      
   13    11  Jacklyn Hoogland, Jr       15:35.7    Unity Christian      
   14    12  Kylie Kelchen, So          15:37.9    Cascade              
   15    13  Sydney Batz, Fr            15:49.2    South Central Calhoun 
   16    14  Erika Douma, Sr            15:53.2    Western Christian    
   17    15  Lauren Ronnfeldt, So       15:55.4    Regina, Iowa City    
   18    16  Haley Fye, So              15:55.8    East Marshall-Legrand 
   19    17  Addie McKee, Jr            15:55.8    Davis County         
   20        Bailey Sams, Jr            15:55.9    Anamosa              
   21        Bailey Hare, Jr            15:56.8    Oa-Bcig              
   22        Alexis Cook, Fr            15:59.7    Missouri Valley      
   23    18  Karli Rastetter, Jr        16:00.2    Gilbert              
   24    19  Katie Broers, Fr           16:00.3    Unity Christian      
   25    20  Anika Driesen, So          16:01.3    Western Christian    
   26    21  Hannah Appleseth, Jr       16:01.9    Panorama, Panora     
   27    22  Paige Gibson, So           16:02.9    North Fayette Valley 
   28        Abby Tornow, Fr            16:04.0    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   29        Reghan McNaul, Fr          16:07.7    West Liberty         
   30    23  Natasha Eby, Sr            16:08.1    Monticello           
   31        Jordan Winke, Fr           16:09.5    Albia                
   32        Amanda Cartney, Jr         16:10.4    Hudson               
   33        Savannah Banwart, So       16:12.5    Mediapolis           
   34    24  Macie Weber, So            16:13.0    Cascade              
   35    25  Jazmine Reynolds, Jr       16:14.5    Monticello           
   36    26  Hannah Kilburg, Jr         16:14.7    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   37    27  Kristin Amendt, Sr         16:19.2    East Marshall-Legrand 
   38    28  Ellie Loes, Fr             16:19.8    Cascade              
   39        Haley Thie, So             16:20.8    Mediapolis           
   40    29  Rachel McDermott, So       16:21.0    Cascade              
   41    30  Annie Pollard, So          16:21.1    Gilbert              
   42    31  Tara Tilstra, Jr           16:22.7    Unity Christian      
   43    32  Miranda Hulstein, Sr       16:23.0    Western Christian    
   44        Taylor Ellenbecker, Sr     16:23.5    South Tama County    
   45    33  Sarah Lunn, Sr             16:23.9    Roland-Story         
   46        Michelle Manser, So        16:24.3    Albia                
   47        Lexi Kolterman, Jr         16:24.6    Hudson               
   48    34  Megan Feldman, Fr          16:25.5    North Fayette Valley 
   49    35  Abby Clark, Fr             16:25.9    South Central Calhoun 
   50    36  Sybbie Sears, Sr           16:26.8    North Polk, Alleman  
   51    37  Mady Dick, So              16:28.6    South Central Calhoun 
   52    38  Bobbi Amendt, Fr           16:28.6    East Marshall-Legrand 
   53    39  Ally McClure, Sr           16:33.3    Davis County         
   54        Kadi Wright, So            16:36.0    Dike-New Hartford    
   55    40  Mandi Miles, Jr            16:36.2    Monticello           
   56    41  Grace Larew, Sr            16:37.9    Regina, Iowa City    
   57        Shelby Hunemiller, Jr      16:38.9    West Central Valley  
   58    42  Tessa Schoonhoven, So      16:43.3    Unity Christian      
   59    43  Karlee Johnk, Sr           16:47.1    Panorama, Panora     
   60    44  Kalleigh Tharp, So         16:48.8    Davis County         
   61        Rachel Stafford, Fr        16:49.2    Pcm, Monroe          
   62    45  Makayla Kaeppel, Jr        16:50.5    North Fayette Valley 
   63        Holly McKinney, Sr         16:51.1    Interstate 35, Truro 
   64    46  Samantha Sinclair, Sr      16:52.0    North Polk, Alleman  
   65    47  Natalie Moyle, So          16:52.6    North Fayette Valley 
   66    48  Megan Hardy, Fr            16:54.8    South Central Calhoun 
   67    49  Emily Christensen, Jr      16:57.0    Greene County        
   68    50  Emily Haak, Fr             16:57.4    Western Christian    
   69    51  Eme Johnson, Jr            16:58.7    Greene County        
   70    52  Olivia Hanson, Fr          17:01.2    Greene County        
   71    53  Emma Corkery, Fr           17:05.1    Regina, Iowa City    
   72    54  Anna Halstead, Sr          17:06.2    Roland-Story         
   73    55  Katelyn Decker, Fr         17:06.7    South Central Calhoun 
   74    56  Kathryn Lorenger, Jr       17:08.0    Regina, Iowa City    
   75    57  Sara Burlage, Fr           17:08.0    Regina, Iowa City    
   76    58  Emerson Sears, Jr          17:08.1    North Polk, Alleman  
   77    59  Cathy Narigon, Jr          17:09.7    Roland-Story         
   78    60  Rebecca Miller, So         17:10.2    North Fayette Valley 
   79    61  Maddie Kaczinski, Fr       17:12.8    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   80    62  Erin Bandstra, So          17:13.8    Unity Christian      
   81    63  Regan Wolverton, Sr        17:14.3    North Fayette Valley 
   82    64  Marissa Hamburg, Jr        17:14.7    Davis County         
   83    65  Lynsey Dolphin, So         17:17.4    Cascade              
   84    66  Tate Powers, Fr            17:18.3    Gilbert              
   85    67  Rachel Zimmermann, So      17:19.0    North Polk, Alleman  
   86    68  Hillary Mosiman, Sr        17:21.1    Gilbert              
   87    69  Carrington Curphy, Fr      17:22.5    East Marshall-Legrand 
   88    70  Carolyn Trumm, Jr          17:23.8    Cascade              
   89    71  Michaela Graffunder, Jr    17:28.3    South Central Calhoun 
   90    72  Kaitlynn Riley, Sr         17:33.0    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   91    73  Tara Rylant, Sr            17:34.8    Roland-Story         
   92    74  Ohara Lesher, Jr           17:35.6    North Polk, Alleman  
   93    75  Aleenah Marcucci, So       17:35.6    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   94    76  Kaysha Steiger, Fr         17:36.0    Western Christian    
   95    77  Jaylynn Sharp, Fr          17:39.1    Davis County         
   96    78  Kc Gafkjen, So             17:40.1    Panorama, Panora     
   97    79  Kortney Pleggenkuhle, Jr   17:41.3    North Fayette Valley 
   98    80  Maggie Smith, Fr           17:43.5    Panorama, Panora     
   99    81  Meredith Olson, So         17:44.0    Panorama, Panora     
  100    82  Taylor Smith, Jr           17:47.7    Roland-Story         
  101    83  Jolee Wessling, Jr         17:49.0    Greene County        
  102    84  McKenna Kremer, Jr         17:49.1    Monticello           
  103    85  Anna Utech, Jr             17:52.3    Regina, Iowa City    
  104    86  Noelle Gray, Jr            17:54.9    Greene County        
  105    87  Cara Soenksen, Jr          18:03.5    Northeast, Goose Lake 
  106    88  Joselyn Carrillo, Fr       18:09.2    Panorama, Panora     
  107    89  Abby Schmerbach, So        18:17.8    Monticello           
  108    90  Josie Kollis, Sr           18:22.2    Western Christian    
  109    91  Sarah Early, Fr            18:22.6    Davis County         
  110    92  Brooke Bouton, Sr          18:28.0    East Marshall-Legrand 
  111    93  Traci Marienau, Sr         18:30.3    Roland-Story         
  112    94  Kaylee Snyder, Jr          18:30.8    Davis County         
  113    95  Megan Pansegrau, Fr        18:32.6    East Marshall-Legrand 
  114    96  Jacqueline Petersen, Fr    18:33.1    Monticello           
  115    97  Alyssa Roth, So            18:47.0    Northeast, Goose Lake 
  116    98  Mykenzie Olson, So         18:48.2    Panorama, Panora     
  117    99  Kate Sandage, Sr           18:49.9    Greene County        
  118   100  Vanessa Erikson, Sr        19:18.6    North Polk, Alleman  
  119   101  Tessa Subra, Sr            19:55.4    North Polk, Alleman  
  120   102  Sarah Van Hulzen, So       20:19.2    South Central Calhoun 
  121   103  Haley Bielenberg, So       20:44.7    Northeast, Goose Lake 
  122   104  Kaylee Howe, Jr            21:34.8    East Marshall-Legrand 

1A Girls State Cross Country:
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pekin                    81    4    7    9   29   32   62   83  16:01.5  1:21.7
  2 Pocahontas Area         113    3    5   16   38   51   57   85  16:08.7  2:15.7
  3 Central, Elkader        126    8   10   31   33   44   45   60  16:22.1  1:04.2
  4 South Winneshiek        142   11   18   27   28   58   59   63  16:33.6  1:33.4
  5 Lynnville-Sully         145   14   17   21   24   69   78   90  16:33.7  1:47.5
  6 North Linn-Troy Mills   185    6   40   42   48   49   53   68  16:44.9  1:39.6
  7 Griswold                204    1   20   47   64   72   82   99  16:36.7  4:02.1
  8 St. Albert, C B         214   26   34   39   50   65   91   94  17:00.6  1:12.9
  9 Emmetsburg              215   22   37   46   54   56   66   79  16:57.4  1:09.0
 10 South Hamilton          251   36   41   52   55   67   75   95  17:12.5  0:59.8
 11 Durant                  259   12   23   70   73   81   87   88  17:20.2  2:21.6
 12 Exira/Elk Horn          268   15   25   43   92   93            17:24.7  2:44.2
 13 Newman Catholic, M C    272   13   35   71   76   77   80   97  17:23.6  2:06.6
 14 North Iowa              298   19   30   74   86   89  100  101  17:39.0  2:27.5
 15 Sibley-Ocheyedan        341    2   61   84   96   98            17:47.3  5:20.5

  1     1  Rebekah Topham, Jr         13:56.3    Griswold             
    2     2  Leah Seivert, Sr           14:10.5    Sibley-Ocheyedan     
    3     3  Grace Meyer, Fr            15:02.1    Pocahontas Area      
    4        Jasmine Staebler, Jr       15:06.5    Clayton Ridge        
    5        Abigail Watson, Jr         15:07.0    North Tama, Traer    
    6        Tiffany Christensen, Sr    15:15.2    Eagle Grove          
    7     4  Gwynne Wright, So          15:17.4    Pekin                
    8        Destiny Scar, So           15:20.6    Nodaway Valley       
    9        Michelle Mumm, Sr          15:28.0    Tri-Center, Neola    
   10     5  Faith Meyer, Fr            15:28.2    Pocahontas Area      
   11        Kari Fitzpatrick, Jr       15:28.5    Edgewood-Colesburg   
   12     6  Nicole Miller, Jr          15:35.1    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   13        Dakota Hostetter, Fr       15:36.5    Colfax-Mingo         
   14        Mackenzie Hulsing, Fr      15:43.2    Southwest Iowa       
   15     7  Shae Dahlstrom, Fr         15:43.7    Pekin                
   16        Kristen Weber, Jr          15:43.8    Earlham              
   17        Emma Harper, Fr            15:44.1    East Union, Afton    
   18        Sarah McMurtry, So         15:45.4    Starmont             
   19     8  Haley Schroeder, So        15:48.7    Central, Elkader     
   20        Oksana Covey, So           15:49.6    Des Moines Christian 
   21     9  Taylor Lock, So            15:49.9    Pekin                
   22    10  Ashley Funk, Fr            15:49.9    Central, Elkader     
   23        Megan Goemaat, Sr          15:52.0    North Mahaska        
   24        Caitlin Bisbey, Sr         15:52.8    Wilton               
   25        Megan Deist, Sr            15:55.4    Audubon              
   26    11  Josie Kriener, Fr          15:55.6    South Winneshiek     
   27        Megan Maaske, Jr           15:55.9    Woodbine             
   28    12  Alyssa Williams, So        15:59.9    Durant               
   29    13  Elizabeth Henrich, So      16:00.9    Newman Catholic, M C 
   30        Jackie Kokjohn, Sr         16:02.1    Prince Of Peace      
   31    14  Tara Vos, Sr               16:06.2    Lynnville-Sully      
   32    15  Grace Hoflen, Jr           16:06.3    Exira/Elk Horn       
   33    16  Elle Ruffridge, Fr         16:08.5    Pocahontas Area      
   34        Allison Sporkman, So       16:08.8    Holy Trinity Catholic 
   35    17  Alexa Vander Leest, Sr     16:11.0    Lynnville-Sully      
   36    18  Monica Schwartzhoff, Jr    16:12.3    South Winneshiek     
   37    19  Madison Blodgett, Jr       16:13.9    North Iowa           
   38    20  Alyx Flippin, Jr           16:14.8    Griswold             
   39    21  Cori Rice, Jr              16:15.4    Lynnville-Sully      
   40    22  Ashley Overberg, Fr        16:16.9    Emmetsburg           
   41        Charissa Mogler, Fr        16:16.9    Bedford              
   42        Natalie Peterson, Jr       16:20.2    Janesville           
   43    23  Cheyanne Heinrich, So      16:21.7    Durant               
   44    24  Karli Roozeboom, Sr        16:22.2    Lynnville-Sully      
   45        Megan Slattery, Jr         16:22.4    Calamus-Wheatland    
   46    25  Emily Copic, Fr            16:23.8    Exira/Elk Horn       
   47    26  Jacey Martin, Fr           16:30.4    St. Albert, C B      
   48    27  Jessica Lechtenberg, Jr    16:34.5    South Winneshiek     
   49        Sydney Clark, Fr           16:35.6    Des Moines Christian 
   50    28  Kennidee DeVilbiss, Sr     16:36.4    South Winneshiek     
   51    29  Taylor Winn, So            16:37.3    Pekin                
   52    30  Brooke Hovland, So         16:37.4    North Iowa           
   53    31  Kiana Stender, Jr          16:37.7    Central, Elkader     
   54    32  Sloan Reighard, So         16:39.0    Pekin                
   55    33  Gabrielle Berns, Sr        16:40.9    Central, Elkader     
   56        Ashley Stevens, Jr         16:42.4    Des Moines Christian 
   57    34  Krisann Stephany, Jr       16:42.7    St. Albert, C B      
   58    35  Shay Curley, Jr            16:44.3    Newman Catholic, M C 
   59    36  Kayla Lucas, Jr            16:44.5    South Hamilton       
   60    37  Tara Harris, Jr            16:45.0    Emmetsburg           
   61    38  Rose Meyer, Jr             16:46.8    Pocahontas Area      
   62    39  Nicole Hilderbrand, Fr     16:49.7    St. Albert, C B      
   63    40  Hanna Adams, Sr            16:49.8    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   64    41  Meghan Fisher, Sr          16:50.6    South Hamilton       
   65        Halee Rahbusch, Sr         16:51.9    South O'Brien        
   66    42  Madyson Pershy, Fr         16:52.0    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   67    43  Claire Paulsen, Sr         16:52.4    Exira/Elk Horn       
   68    44  Hannah Kuehl, So           16:52.9    Central, Elkader     
   69    45  Emily Ashe, So             16:55.7    Central, Elkader     
   70    46  Taylor Reimer, Sr          16:56.0    Emmetsburg           
   71        Allison Hewett, Sr         17:06.6    English Valleys      
   72    47  Alyssa Wyman, Fr           17:12.7    Griswold             
   73    48  Kayla Carrothers, Jr       17:12.7    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   74    49  Jackie Falconer, So        17:14.7    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   75    50  Shelby Schultz, So         17:16.8    St. Albert, C B      
   76    51  Kara Neumann, So           17:17.8    Pocahontas Area      
   77    52  Kali Lucas, Jr             17:19.4    South Hamilton       
   78    53  Mallory Holub, Fr          17:20.4    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   79        Hailey Pullman, Fr         17:21.2    West Sioux, Hawarden 
   80    54  Mikki Mundus, Jr           17:23.1    Emmetsburg           
   81    55  Kayla Monthei, Sr          17:23.5    South Hamilton       
   82    56  Rachel Ruddy, Sr           17:25.9    Emmetsburg           
   83    57  Ashlyn Weidauer, Fr        17:27.6    Pocahontas Area      
   84    58  RaeAnn Klimesh, So         17:29.0    South Winneshiek     
   85    59  Kelly Kuboushek, Jr        17:33.0    South Winneshiek     
   86    60  Carissa Moyna, So          17:34.8    Central, Elkader     
   87    61  Makayla Tangeman, Fr       17:36.8    Sibley-Ocheyedan     
   88    62  Payton Lock, So            17:37.2    Pekin                
   89    63  Caitlin Holien, Sr         17:37.4    South Winneshiek     
   90    64  Joanna Topham, Fr          17:41.1    Griswold             
   91    65  Felicia Roppe, Sr          17:43.2    St. Albert, C B      
   92    66  Jordan Hoyman, Fr          17:43.7    Emmetsburg           
   93    67  Rachael Huegerich, So      17:44.3    South Hamilton       
   94    68  Taylor Burke, Jr           17:53.6    North Linn-Troy Mills 
   95    69  Elizabeth Van Manen, Fr    17:53.7    Lynnville-Sully      
   96    70  Janey Botkins, So          17:55.8    Durant               
   97    71  Meghan Sullivan, Fr        17:58.2    Newman Catholic, M C 
   98    72  Bridget Maurer, Jr         17:58.3    Griswold             
   99    73  Madison Howe, Fr           18:02.0    Durant               
  100    74  Krista Hovland, Sr         18:03.5    North Iowa           
  101    75  Sarah Rueger, Jr           18:06.7    South Hamilton       
  102    76  Bailee Schilling, So       18:07.0    Newman Catholic, M C 
  103    77  Holly Bock, So             18:07.4    Newman Catholic, M C 
  104    78  Kasiah Ehresman, So        18:12.3    Lynnville-Sully      
  105    79  Alexa Naig, Jr             18:12.5    Emmetsburg           
  106    80  Rylie Smith, Fr            18:15.2    Newman Catholic, M C 
  107    81  Sam Fusco, So              18:21.5    Durant               
  108    82  Kayla Kirchhoff, Jr        18:23.6    Griswold             
  109    83  Samantha Wright, Sr        18:27.0    Pekin                
  110    84  Kim Cuadros, Sr            18:30.6    Sibley-Ocheyedan     
  111    85  Addie Duitscher, Fr        18:31.9    Pocahontas Area      
  112    86  Samantha Sevley, So        18:38.5    North Iowa           
  113    87  Emily Mundt, So            18:40.2    Durant               
  114    88  Whitney Ahrens, Jr         18:41.1    Durant               
  115    89  Christa Miller, So         18:41.4    North Iowa           
  116    90  Line Ascanius, Jr          18:42.8    Lynnville-Sully      
  117    91  Miranda Jangula, So        18:47.1    St. Albert, C B      
  118    92  Savannah Hays, Fr          18:50.2    Exira/Elk Horn       
  119    93  Gabbie Bintner, Fr         18:50.4    Exira/Elk Horn       
  120    94  Emma Munger, Sr            18:56.4    St. Albert, C B      
  121    95  Allyson Ervin, Jr          19:07.5    South Hamilton       
  122    96  Jada Carlson, Fr           19:07.7    Sibley-Ocheyedan     
  123    97  Grace Drees, Sr            19:23.5    Newman Catholic, M C 
  124    98  Marie Jeppesen, Sr         19:30.9    Sibley-Ocheyedan     
  125    99  Leah Lappe, Jr             19:35.9    Griswold             
  126   100  Rian Helland, Fr           19:49.4    North Iowa           
  127   101  Lexis Julsrud-Wetjes, So   21:03.2    North Iowa
Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.