Monticello Takes 2A Boys Cross Country Title

Boys 2A Results:

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Monticello               63    1    5    8   10   39   53   73  16:30.9  2:20.9
  2 Gilbert                 115    2    3   19   28   63   75   79  16:49.8  2:56.4
  3 Unity Christian         138   11   27   29   31   40   45   89  17:19.2  0:47.6
  4 East Marshall-Legrand   158   14   22   34   42   46   66   67  17:27.2  0:52.2
  5 Shenandoah              169   17   20   36   47   49  101  103  17:31.8  0:46.6
  6 North Polk, Alleman     182   12   23   37   52   58   61   72  17:34.2  1:13.7
  7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman    212   32   35   38   43   64   70   92  17:43.3  0:52.0
  8 Northeast, Goose Lake   215    6   33   51   54   71   83   91  17:39.3  2:03.5
  9 Oa-Bcig                 220   16   18   50   62   74   90   99  17:46.8  1:28.6
 10 Osage                   225    9   25   48   57   86   87   95  17:44.6  1:57.6
 11 Albia                   230    7   30   59   65   69   80   96  17:46.2  1:53.4
 12 Tipton                  246    4   21   55   81   85   97  100  17:43.6  2:33.8
 13 St. Edmond, F D         263   26   44   56   60   77   82   93  17:58.0  1:16.0
 14 South Central Calhoun   264   13   24   41   84  102  104  105  18:06.4  3:00.2
 15 Hudson                  325   15   68   76   78   88   94   98  18:15.1  1:43.3

    1     1  Michael Melchert, Sr       15:18.2    Monticello           
    2     2  Thomas Pollard, Jr         15:20.2    Gilbert              
    3     3  Wesley Greder, Jr          15:57.7    Gilbert              
    4     4  Eric Lenz, Jr              16:06.4    Tipton               
    5     5  Ben Ahlrichs, Sr           16:07.9    Monticello           
    6        Danny Halva, So            16:12.7    North Fayette Valley 
    7        Tanner Goetsch, Sr         16:15.4    Spirit Lake          
    8        C J. May, So               16:19.3    Aplington-Parkersburg 
    9     6  Eli Kaczinski, Sr          16:25.8    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   10        Haile Duden, Jr            16:26.5    Sioux Center         
   11     7  Colton Dorpinghaus, Jr     16:32.5    Albia                
   12        Nathan Bradley, Sr         16:38.9    West Marshall        
   13     8  Jordan Loes, So            16:40.8    Monticello           
   14        John Crew, So              16:41.8    Dike-New Hartford    
   15     9  Tyler Randall, Sr          16:43.6    Osage                
   16    10  Matt Manternach, So        16:48.3    Monticello           
   17        Dillon Timmerman, Sr       16:49.8    Mediapolis           
   18    11  Schuyler Malenke, So       16:51.9    Unity Christian      
   19        Preston Kauder, Jr         16:52.4    Cascade              
   20    12  Ryley Sandberg, Sr         16:55.7    North Polk, Alleman  
   21    13  Tanner Schrad, Jr          16:56.7    South Central Calhoun 
   22    14  Nick Meling, Fr            16:57.4    East Marshall-Legrand 
   23        Lee Christensen, So        16:58.1    Estherville Lincoln  
   24    15  Ryan Finn, Sr              17:00.7    Hudson               
   25    16  Lane Prather, Sr           17:02.4    Oa-Bcig              
   26    17  Nate Hoyt, Jr              17:07.2    Shenandoah           
   27    18  Blake Netherton, So        17:09.8    Oa-Bcig              
   28        Nic Peters, So             17:13.9    Estherville Lincoln  
   29        Chad Ullmann, Sr           17:14.0    Forest City          
   30    19  Owen Whitham, So           17:14.4    Gilbert              
   31    20  Bradley Young, Sr          17:14.5    Shenandoah           
   32    21  Matt Pelzer, So            17:15.9    Tipton               
   33    22  Ben Terrones, Sr           17:16.6    East Marshall-Legrand 
   34        Levi Dolphin, Sr           17:17.0    Cascade              
   35    23  Christian Berglund, So     17:17.1    North Polk, Alleman  
   36    24  Ryan Daisy, Jr             17:18.1    South Central Calhoun 
   37    25  Lucas Maakestad, Jr        17:18.3    Osage                
   38    26  Casey McEvoy, Sr           17:18.3    St. Edmond, F D      
   39    27  Jacob Vander Plaats, Fr    17:18.7    Unity Christian      
   40    28  Bradley Richard, Jr        17:19.9    Gilbert              
   41        Baron West, Jr             17:20.3    W B/Notre Dame       
   42    29  Franklin Reinders, Fr      17:21.4    Unity Christian      
   43    30  Mason Cox, Sr              17:23.5    Albia                
   44    31  Klay Byker, Jr             17:24.2    Unity Christian      
   45        Josh Sunberg, Jr           17:25.7    Red Oak              
   46    32  Jared Draper, Jr           17:25.7    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   47        Devon Monnahan, Jr         17:26.0    North Fayette Valley 
   48        Jason Kenny, Sr            17:27.5    Ridge View           
   49    33  Nick Anderson, Sr          17:28.4    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   50    34  Caleb Benzing, Jr          17:28.5    East Marshall-Legrand 
   51    35  Ryan Errthum, So           17:31.3    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   52        Colby Kraninger, Sr        17:32.5    Okoboji, Milford     
   53    36  Austin Feller, Jr          17:33.0    Shenandoah           
   54    37  Peter Smith, Sr            17:33.6    North Polk, Alleman  
   55        Erik Duethman, Sr          17:35.2    Regina, Iowa City    
   56    38  Ty Feigenspan, Sr          17:37.0    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   57    39  Anthony Kinley, Sr         17:39.0    Monticello           
   58    40  Christopher De Groot, Fr   17:39.5    Unity Christian      
   59    41  Zach Ludwig, Jr            17:42.1    South Central Calhoun 
   60    42  Sam Benzing, Jr            17:43.9    East Marshall-Legrand 
   61    43  Zeb Schwartz, Sr           17:44.5    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   62    44  Jacob Hamilton, Jr         17:46.5    St. Edmond, F D      
   63    45  Benjamin Broers, Sr        17:47.5    Unity Christian      
   64    46  Josh Benzing, Jr           17:49.5    East Marshall-Legrand 
   65    47  Lucas Finnell, So          17:50.2    Shenandoah           
   66        Jonathan Gavin, Fr         17:51.7    W B/Notre Dame       
   67        Zachary Hougland, So       17:52.6    Davis County         
   68    48  Cole Riley, Sr             17:52.6    Osage                
   69        Hunter Simmons, Sr         17:53.6    Panorama, Panora     
   70    49  Joe Blake, Jr              17:53.8    Shenandoah           
   71    50  Nick Endrulat, Jr          17:54.8    Oa-Bcig              
   72    51  Jaden Buter, So            17:55.0    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   73        Josh Keller, So            17:55.1    Columbus Community   
   74    52  Reed Smith, Sr             17:55.3    North Polk, Alleman  
   75    53  Zach Holmes, So            17:55.6    Monticello           
   76    54  Nick Kennicker, So         17:57.7    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   77    55  Cory Mueller, Jr           17:58.1    Tipton               
   78        Pj Kooima, Jr              17:58.2    Western Christian    
   79    56  Harrison Mayer, So         17:58.5    St. Edmond, F D      
   80    57  Brett Barker, Jr           18:07.2    Osage                
   81    58  Matthew Turk, Jr           18:09.3    North Polk, Alleman  
   82    59  Tyler Pasut, Jr            18:10.3    Albia                
   83    60  Nate Yetmar, Jr            18:12.4    St. Edmond, F D      
   84    61  Corey Richards, Sr         18:13.0    North Polk, Alleman  
   85        Mark Deutsch, Jr           18:14.2    Cmb, Baxter          
   86    62  Cody Fredericks, So        18:15.8    Oa-Bcig              
   87    63  Caleb Raman, Jr            18:16.6    Gilbert              
   88    64  Andrew Schwartz, Fr        18:17.7    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   89    65  Tyler Beary, Jr            18:18.6    Albia                
   90    66  Drew Schossow, Sr          18:19.0    East Marshall-Legrand 
   91    67  Rob Petrie, Sr             18:19.0    East Marshall-Legrand 
   92    68  Trevor Ruiz, Sr            18:21.1    Hudson               
   93    69  Aaron Ambrose, Sr          18:25.9    Albia                
   94    70  Jonah Van Roekel, Sr       18:27.2    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
   95    71  Christian Knutsen, Jr      18:29.3    Northeast, Goose Lake 
   96    72  Nick Kibby, Sr             18:30.3    North Polk, Alleman  
   97    73  Derrick Manternach, So     18:30.6    Monticello           
   98    74  Devon Fritz, Fr            18:30.9    Oa-Bcig              
   99    75  Aj Royer, Sr               18:31.0    Gilbert              
  100    76  Jason Hawkins, Sr          18:34.1    Hudson               
  101    77  Alex Loerts, So            18:34.3    St. Edmond, F D      
  102    78  Carson Wright, Fr          18:35.6    Hudson               
  103    79  Sam Campbell, So           18:36.3    Gilbert              
  104    80  Caleb Boley, So            18:36.9    Albia                
  105    81  Kody Wallick, Sr           18:37.1    Tipton               
  106    82  Devin Camamo, So           18:37.1    St. Edmond, F D      
  107    83  Brendon Butler, Sr         18:37.8    Northeast, Goose Lake 
  108    84  Matthew Nieland, Sr        18:37.9    South Central Calhoun 
  109    85  Mark Becker, So            18:40.2    Tipton               
  110    86  Noah Meineke, Fr           18:41.1    Osage                
  111    87  Ben Huftalin, Fr           18:41.5    Osage                
  112    88  Matt Lubben, Jr            18:44.0    Hudson               
  113    89  Brendan Miedema, Jr        18:48.2    Unity Christian      
  114    90  Isaiah Salmon, So          19:01.1    Oa-Bcig              
  115    91  Hunter Bielenberg, Jr      19:02.2    Northeast, Goose Lake 
  116    92  Evan Wild, Sr              19:03.1    Mid-Prairie, Wellman 
  117    93  John Eide, Jr              19:04.5    St. Edmond, F D      
  118    94  Jeremy Smith, Sr           19:05.0    Hudson               
  119    95  Tyler Friesen, Jr          19:10.4    Osage                
  120    96  Cole Kurimski, So          19:13.9    Albia                
  121    97  Dan Charette, Sr           19:18.3    Tipton               
  122    98  Drew Haack, Jr             19:23.9    Hudson               
  123        Logan LeRette, Jr          19:25.6    Red Oak              
  124    99  Eliot Clough, Jr           19:40.0    Oa-Bcig              
  125   100  Malte Hermann, Sr          19:41.2    Tipton               
  126   101  David Hu, Jr               19:41.3    Shenandoah           
  127   102  Lucas Farrington, Jr       19:56.9    South Central Calhoun 
  128   103  Connor Bopp, Fr            19:58.2    Shenandoah           
  129   104  Kory McCarter, Jr          20:43.4    South Central Calhoun 
  130   105  Miguel Diaz, Jr            21:20.5    South Central Calhoun 

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.