Battle Of Waterloo Results

wrestling

Pool A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Iowa City West
3rd Place – Mason City
4th Place – Don Bosco Catholic
5th Place – New Hampton
6th Place – Waterloo East
7th Place – Western Dubuque
8th Place – Marshalltown
1st Place Match
Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Iowa City West 48-18.
3rd Place Match
Mason City defeated Don Bosco Catholic 51-21.
5th Place Match
New Hampton defeated Waterloo East 61-15.
7th Place Match
Western Dubuque defeated Marshalltown 0-0.

Pool B Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cresco
2nd Place – Osage
3rd Place – Independence
4th Place – North Scott
5th Place – Denver-Tripoli
6th Place – Nashua Plainfield
7th Place – Iowa City High
1st Place Match
Cresco defeated Osage 40-36.
3rd Place Match
Independence defeated North Scott 42-30.
5th Place Match
Denver-Tripoli defeated Nashua Plainfield 40-30.
7th Place Match
Iowa City High defeated null 0-0.

Pool C Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Charles City
2nd Place – Assumption
3rd Place – West Delaware
4th Place – Alburnett
5th Place – Clear Lake
6th Place – Indianola
7th Place – Waterloo West
8th Place – OA-BCIG
1st Place Match
Charles City defeated Assumption 34-30.
3rd Place Match
West Delaware defeated Alburnett 35-30.
5th Place Match
Clear Lake defeated Indianola 34-34.
7th Place Match
Waterloo West defeated OA-BCIG 60-16.

Pool D Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Union
3rd Place – Valley WDM
4th Place – Cedar Falls
5th Place – Woodbury Central
6th Place – ADM Adel
7th Place – Columbus Catholic
1st Place Match
Pleasant Valley defeated Union 34-25.
3rd Place Match
Valley WDM defeated Cedar Falls 42-30.
5th Place Match
Woodbury Central defeated ADM Adel 50-27.
7th Place Match
Columbus Catholic defeated null 0-0.

Championship Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Charles City
4th Place – Cresco
Round 1
Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Cresco 53-15.
Pleasant Valley defeated Charles City 38-19.
Round 2
Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Charles City 50-20.
Pleasant Valley defeated Cresco 48-25.
Round 3
Waverly-Shell Rock defeated Pleasant Valley 53-13.
Charles City defeated Cresco 42-25.

Bracket 2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Assumption
2nd Place – Union
3rd Place – Iowa City West
4th Place – Osage
Round 1
Iowa City West defeated Osage 46-29.
Assumption defeated Union 40-30.
Round 2
Assumption defeated Iowa City West 41-30.
Osage defeated Union 40-37.
Round 3
Union defeated Iowa City West 39-27.
Assumption defeated Osage 50-17.

Bracket 3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Independence
2nd Place – Valley WDM
3rd Place – West Delaware
4th Place – Mason City
Round 1
Independence defeated Mason City 52-27.
Valley WDM defeated West Delaware 34-28.
Round 2
West Delaware defeated Mason City 39-23.
Independence defeated Valley WDM 48-22.
Round 3
Valley WDM defeated Mason City 33-33.
Independence defeated West Delaware 41-30.

Bracket 4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alburnett
2nd Place – North Scott
3rd Place – Don Bosco Catholic
4th Place – Cedar Falls
Round 1
North Scott defeated Don Bosco Catholic 40-33.
Alburnett defeated Cedar Falls 50-21.
Round 2
Alburnett defeated Don Bosco Catholic 47-24.
North Scott defeated Cedar Falls 45-31.
Round 3
Don Bosco Catholic defeated Cedar Falls 48-27.
Alburnett defeated North Scott 50-29.

Bracket 5 Results
Guaranteed Places
4th Place – Clear Lake
4th Place – Woodbury Central
4th Place – Western Dubuque
4th Place – Indianola
4th Place – Denver-Tripoli
Round 1
Western Dubuque defeated Denver-Tripoli 54-12.
Clear Lake defeated Woodbury Central 35-33.
Round 2
Western Dubuque defeated Clear Lake 37-29.
Woodbury Central defeated Denver-Tripoli 52-30.
Round 3
Western Dubuque defeated Indianola 36-33.
Clear Lake defeated Denver-Tripoli 49-24.

Bracket 6 Results
Guaranteed Places
4th Place – Woodbury Central
4th Place – Waterloo West
4th Place – New Hampton
4th Place – Indianola
4th Place – ADM Adel
Round 1
Waterloo West defeated New Hampton 39-28.
Indianola defeated ADM Adel 50-18.
Round 2
Indianola defeated New Hampton 54-8.
Waterloo West defeated ADM Adel 44-23.
Round 3
New Hampton defeated ADM Adel 39-33.
Woodbury Central defeated Waterloo West 42-33.

Bracket 7 Results
Guaranteed Places
6th Place – Waterloo East
6th Place – Columbus Catholic
6th Place – OA-BCIG
6th Place – Nashua Plainfield
6th Place – Marshalltown
6th Place – Iowa City High
Round 1
Marshalltown defeated Waterloo East 40-33.
Columbus Catholic defeated OA-BCIG 45-24.
Iowa City High defeated Nashua Plainfield 41-33.
Round 2
Marshalltown defeated Iowa City High 39-33.
Waterloo East defeated OA-BCIG 42-39.
Nashua Plainfield defeated Columbus Catholic 39-33.
Round 3
Columbus Catholic defeated Marshalltown 44-27.
Nashua Plainfield defeated OA-BCIG 41-33.
Iowa City High defeated Waterloo East 43-30.

*Results from trackwrestling.com

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.