HS Boys Basketball; Latest Rankings

Radio Iowa Boys High School Basketball Poll 2/3/14

February 3, 2014 By 

Class 4A
1. Dubuque Senior (14-1), LW #1 @ Xavier (Tue)
2. Bettendorf (15-1), LW #2 vs Assumption (Tue)
3. Iowa City West (13-2), LW #3 @ Waterloo West (Tue)
4. North Scott (15-1), LW #5 @ Davenport North (Tue)
5. Waukee (12-2), LW #6 @ WDM Valley (Tue)
6. S.E. Polk (14-2), LW #4 @ Fort Dodge (Tue)
7. DSM North (13-2), LW #7 @ Indianola (Tue)
8. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (12-3), LW #9 @ Linn-Mar (Tue)
9. Ankeny Centennial (12-3), LW #8 @ Johnston (Tue)
10.Sioux City East (13-3), LW (X) @ Fort Dodge (tonight)

Class 3A
1. Dubuque Wahlert (13-2), LW #1vs CR Jefferson (Tue)
2. Clear Lake (15-0), LW #2 @ Algona Garrigan (Tue)
3. Dallas Center-Grimes (14-2), LW #4 vs Newton (Tue)
4. Central DeWitt (12-2), LW #7 vs Vinton-Shellsburg (tonight)
5. Harlan (14-2), LW #3 vs Atlantic (Tue)
6. Waverly-Shell Rock (12-3), LW #10 vs Cedar Falls (tonight)
7. Western Dubuque (13-3), LW #5 @ Anamosa (Tue)
8. Carroll (12-3), LW #9 @ Ballard (Tue)
9. Pella (13-3), LW #6 @ Pella Christian (Tue)
10.Fort Madison (11-1), LW (X) @ Mount Pleasant (tonight)

Class 2A
1. Western Christian (16-0), LW #1 vs Unity Cjristian (tonight)
2. New Hampton (15-0), LW #2 @ Charles City (Tue)
3. Treynor (15-1), LW #4 @ Griswold (Tue)
4. West Fork (16-1), LW #5 vs Central Springs (Tue)
5. Iowa City Regina (17-1), LW #3 vs Bellevue (tonight)
6. Carroll Kuemper (13-3), LW #6 @ Lewis Central (Tue)
7. DSM Christian (18-1), LW #8 @ West Central Valley (Fri)
8. Sioux Center (13-3), LW #7 vs Sheldon (Tue)
9. IKM-Manning (15-2), LW #10 @ AHST (Tue)
10.Dyersville Beckman (13-4), LW (X) vs Independence (Tue)

Class 1A
1. Lamoni (16-0), LW #1 @ Clarke (Tue)
2. Newell-Fonda (15-0), LW #2 @ Estherville-LC (tonight)
3. LeMars Gehlen (17-0), LW #3 @ Marcus MMC (Fri)
4. Ar-We-Va (Westside) (17-0), LW #4 @ Coon Rapids-Bayard (Tue)
5. Dunkerton (16-1), LW #5 cs CAL Latimer (tonight)
6. Nodaway Valley (16-1), LW #6 @ Mount Ayr (Tue)
7. West Lyon (13-3), LW #7 vs Sheldon (Fri)
8. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (15-2), LW #8 vs Grundy Center (Tue)
9. Springville (16-1), LW #9 vs Lisbon (Tue)
10.Easton Valley (13-2), LW #10 @ Bellevue Marquette (Tue)

Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.