Mt. Vernon Cross Country Invite Results

Mount Vernon Invitational fromĀ http://www.iatfcc.org/

Girls

1 Dubuque Hempstead 3 4 11 13 14 15 16 = 45 17:10 0:37
2 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 6 8 9 17 22 23 26 = 62 17:26 0:59
3 Vinton-Shellsburg 2 5 12 21 34 36 45 = 74 17:33 2:29
4 Benton Community 1 20 28 31 38 39 41 = 118 18:03 4:03
5 Waverly-Shell Rock 10 24 29 33 35 37 50 = 131 18:26 1:50
6 West Delaware 18 19 25 30 44 46 47 = 136 18:25 2:18
7 Springville-Central City 7 48 49 51 52 56 = 207 19:58
8 Davenport North 27 32 42 54 55 59 60 = 210 20:07 3:37
9 Louisa-Muscatine 40 43 53 57 58 = 251 21:33 4:09
1 1 Sophia Gilbert FR Benton Community 15:23 6:11
2 2 Lily Horst JR Vinton-Shellsburg 16:30 6:38
3 3 Casey Nichols FR Dubuque Hempstead 16:50 6:46
4 4 Alesha Duccini JR Dubuque Hempstead 16:52 6:47
5 5 Payton Leonard SR Vinton-Shellsburg 16:56 6:49
6 6 Maren Jeppson JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:05 6:53
7 7 Katelyn Gloeckner SO Springville-Centr 17:09 6:54
8 8 Kendra Shmidt SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:14 6:569 9 Lucy Conroy SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:14 6:56
10 10 Ashlee Litterer JR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:16 6:57
11 11 Kristin Brown SO Dubuque Hempstead 17:18 6:57
12 12 Bristi Gerber JR Vinton-Shellsburg 17:21 6:59
13 13 Emily Buchheit SO Dubuque Hempstead 17:23 7:00
14 14 Heather Muntz JR Dubuque Hempstead 17:27 7:01
15 15 Heather Hostager FR Dubuque Hempstead 17:28 7:02
16 16 Elli Saddler JR Dubuque Hempstead 17:29 7:02
17 17 Faith Anton SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:29 7:02
18 18 Janna Utter JR West Delaware 17:36 7:05
19 19 Kaitlin Pauls SR West Delaware 17:39 7:06
20 Tatum Koenig FR west liberty 17:44 7:08
21 Erin Lange JR Dubuque Hempstead 17:48 7:10
22 Caissa Tuley SR Dubuque Hempstead 17:53 7:12
23 20 Carma Armstrong SO Benton Community 17:56 7:13
24 21 Elisabeth Davis FR Vinton-Shellsburg 17:58 7:14
25 Courtney Beringer SR Dubuque Hempstead 18:00 7:15
26 22 Lydia Frey SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:05 7:16
27 23 Hayley Corkin SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:07 7:17
28 24 Haley Eckenrod SR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:07 7:17
29 25 Hannah Gaffney SR West Delaware 18:10 7:18
30 26 Shae Banwart SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:10 7:19
31 27 Lindsay Wardlow FR Davenport North 18:16 7:21
32 Heidi Welu SO Dubuque Hempstead 18:20 7:23
33 Brenna Fransen SO Dubuque Hempstead 18:24 7:24
34 Ashley Leibfried SO Dubuque Hempstead 18:30 7:27
35 28 Allison Jensen SO Benton Community 18:37 7:29
36 Ellyn Simon SR Dubuque Hempstead 18:41 7:31
37 Jessica Mendenhal FR Dubuque Hempstead 18:42 7:31
38 29 Emma Wagoner FR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:44 7:32
39 30 Kinsey Gudenkauf SO West Delaware 18:47 7:33
40 31 Megan McGovern SR Benton Community 18:53 7:36
41 32 Kelsey Harrell FR Davenport North 18:56 7:37
42 33 Kayla Tjebkes FR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:56 7:37
43 34 Cassie Kenney FR Vinton-Shellsburg 18:58 7:38
44 35 Haley Grawe SR Waverly-Shell Roc 19:06 7:41
45 36 Annika Schmidt JR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:17 7:46
46 37 Pj Whitney JR Waverly-Shell Roc 19:22 7:48
47 Shyla Thurston FR Dubuque Hempstead 19:24 7:48
48 38 Jaicee Lyons SO Benton Community 19:26 7:49
49 39 Anna Hagen SR Benton Community 19:31 7:51
50 Lindsay Benko JR Dubuque Hempstead 19:33 7:52
51 Ellen Welu SR Dubuque Hempstead 19:36 7:53
52 40 Madison Sturms SR Louisa-Muscatine 19:41 7:55
53 41 Libby Clark SO Benton Community 19:44 7:56
54 42 Alicia Luebbe JR Davenport North 19:45 7:57
55 Haley Baker SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:49 7:5956 43 Haily McClanahan JR Louisa-Muscatine 19:51 7:59
57 Taylor Sherman JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:52 8:00
58 44 Ellen Mattice SR West Delaware 19:54 8:00
59 45 Dawne Schminke SR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:54 8:00
60 46 Addison Schrader SR West Delaware 19:54 8:00
Mount Vernon Invitational-Boys
1 Dubuque Hempstead 1 2 4 5 6 10 12 = 18 17:04 0:29
2 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 7 9 11 13 15 18 24 = 55 17:49 0:59
3 Vinton-Shellsburg 3 14 20 21 27 31 33 = 85 18:20 2:00
4 Benton Community 17 29 30 34 36 37 42 = 146 19:18 1:21
5 Davenport North 16 25 26 39 45 50 56 = 151 19:24 2:20
6 Louisa-Muscatine 19 28 38 40 43 60 61 = 168 19:36 1:38
7 Waverly-Shell Rock 8 22 32 55 58 62 63 = 175 19:48 4:38
8 West Delaware 35 44 47 49 52 54 57 = 227 20:44 1:24
9 Springville-Central City 23 41 51 53 59 66 = 227 20:41
10 West Liberty 46 48 64 65 67 = 290 23:02 6:10
1 1 Joe Meehan SR Dubuque Hempstead 16:48 5:24
2 2 Ryan Strauss JR Dubuque Hempstead 16:51 5:25
3 3 Derek Dinderman SR Vinton-Shellsburg 17:00 5:28
4 4 Mike Fink SR Dubuque Hempstead 17:11 5:32
5 5 Joey Schultz SO Dubuque Hempstead 17:15 5:33
6 6 Will Smith SR Dubuque Hempstead 17:17 5:34
7 7 Ben Gilbert SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:18 5:34
8 8 John Shea SR Waverly-Shell Roc 17:24 5:36
9 9 Jack Young SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:38 5:41
10 10 Josh Kuennen SR Dubuque Hempstead 17:39 5:41
11 11 Reid Smock JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 17:49 5:44
12 12 Austin Pfiffner JR Dubuque Hempstead 17:56 5:46
13 13 Nolan Teubel SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:02 5:48
14 14 Jordan Evans SR Vinton-Shellsburg 18:07 5:50
15 15 Chase McLaughlin SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:18 5:53
16 16 Logan Wright SR Davenport North 18:24 5:55
17 17 Eli Miller JR Benton Community 18:30 5:57
18 18 Tj Krob SR Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:36 5:59
19 19 Lucas Nowak SR Louisa-Muscatine 18:37 6:00
20 20 Cole Tharp FR Vinton-Shellsburg 18:46 6:02
21 21 Cole Smith SO Vinton-Shellsburg 18:46 6:02
22 22 Eamonn McCullough FR Waverly-Shell Roc 18:46 6:02
23 23 Sam Lorimer SO Springville-Centr 18:47 6:03
24 Chris Jackson SR Dubuque Hempstead 18:49 6:03
25 Drew Roen SR Dubuque Hempstead 18:51 6:04
26 Duncan Grudzina FR Dubuque Hempstead 18:51 6:0427 24 Peyton Wilch JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 18:53 6:05
28 Jack Hostager SR Dubuque Hempstead 18:55 6:05
29 25 Zach Schocker FR Davenport North 18:57 6:06
30 Luke Ellert-Beck JR Dubuque Hempstead 18:57 6:06
31 26 Vincent Santoro SR Davenport North 18:59 6:06
32 27 Jonah Blix JR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:00 6:07
33 Jeremy Krogmann SO Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:06 6:09
34 28 Ben Chapman JR Louisa-Muscatine 19:14 6:11
35 29 Ben Haerther SR Benton Community 19:15 6:12
36 30 Zach Steffen JR Benton Community 19:17 6:12
37 Caden Kilburg FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:20 6:13
38 31 Scott Wirth SO Vinton-Shellsburg 19:24 6:15
39 32 Matt Kangas SR Waverly-Shell Roc 19:24 6:15
40 Adam Mueller SO Dubuque Hempstead 19:27 6:15
41 33 Mitchell Ternus SR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:30 6:17
42 Kai Walberg JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:32 6:17
43 34 Trevor Hartz SR Benton Community 19:35 6:18
44 Jacob Feldman JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:44 6:21
45 Kyle Jorgenson JR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:45 6:21
46 Garrett Welch FR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:46 6:22
47 Kyle Schemmel SR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:47 6:22
48 35 Noah Crumpton FR West Delaware 19:50 6:23
49 36 Adison Steinford SO Benton Community 19:50 6:23
50 Chandler Dolan JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 19:55 6:25
51 37 Keaton Kline JR Benton Community 19:55 6:25
52 38 Jaiden Starkweath FR Louisa-Muscatine 19:56 6:25
53 Quinton Guenther JR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:58 6:26
54 39 Justin Herum JR Davenport North 19:59 6:26
55 40 Micah Van Sickle SR Louisa-Muscatine 19:59 6:26
56 Adam Kuennen SO Dubuque Hempstead 19:59 6:26
57 Jacob Fitzpatrick JR Dubuque Hempstead 20:08 6:29
58 41 Logan Heath SO Springville-Centr 20:09 6:29
59 42 Austin Mills SR Benton Community 20:14 6:31
60 43 Jon Shai Van Sick JR Louisa-Muscatine 20:15 6:31
61 Trevor Danneman JR Dubuque Hempstead 20:28 6:35
62 Cam Banigan SR Dubuque Hempstead 20:30 6:36
63 Colton Miller SR Benton Community 20:32 6:37
64 Noah Sabers SO Dubuque Hempstead 20:33 6:37
65 44 Christian Schneid JR West Delaware 20:34 6:37
66 Sean Reilly JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 20:37 6:38
67 45 Alex Belzer JR Davenport North 20:44 6:40
68 46 Austin Goodard JR west liberty 20:50 6:42
69 Julian Wilson JR Benton Community 20:50 6:42
70 Joe Timm JR Mount Vernon-Lisb 20:52 6:43

Authors
Top copyright 2014 cmedia inc.