Local Sports

Boys WaMaC All-Conference Selections

2020-2021 WaMaC EAST All-Conference Boys Basketball Teams
* Unanimous Selection
1st Team:
* Brayson Laube So Marion
* Keaton Kutcher Sr Mount Vernon
* Jayden Meeker Sr Mount Vernon
* David Bluder Sr Solon
* Kyle Kelley Sr West Delaware
Mason White Sr Beckman
Caiden Atienza Sr Maquoketa

2nd Team:
Jack Gehling Sr Beckman
Padraig Gallagher So Beckman
Gage Franck Sr Marion
Collin Swantz Sr Mount Vernon
Ben Cusick Sr Solon
Kinnick Pusteoska Jr Solon
Blake DeMoss Jr West Delaware

WAMAC Recognition:
Jacob Hermsen Sr Beckman Catholic
Logan Goedken Jr Beckman Catholic
Brady Digmann Sr Maquoketa
Connor Becker Sr Maquoketa
Cael Hodges Jr Marion
Garret Wagner Sr Marion
Carson Shive Sr Solon
Will Noonan Sr Solon
Logan Woellert Sr West Delaware
Eric Salow Sr West Delaware

Player of the Year: Keaton Kutcher – Mount Vernon

2020-2021 WaMaC WEST All-Conference Boys Basketball Teams
* Unanimous Selection
1st Team:
* Christian Withrow Sr. Clear Creek-Amana
* Mike Potter Sr. Clear Creek-Amana
* Michael Kascel Jr. Independence
Ryan Navara Sr. Clear Creek-Amana
CJ Rickels Sr. Vinton-Shellsburg
Levi Weldon Sr. Williamsburg
Trey Johannes Sr. Center Point-Urbana

2nd Team:
Kyle Schrepfer Jr. Clear Creek-Amana
Brock Reade Sr. Clear Creek-Amana
Ethan Rollinger Sr. Vinton-Shellsburg
Jake Weber Jr. Williamsburg
Keegan Koppedryer Sr. Center Point-Urbana
Aiden Harris Jr. Benton Community
Eli Keahna Sr. South Tama

WaMaC Recognition Award:
Colin Buch Jr. Benton Community
Blake Daugherty So Benton Community
Gabe Hansen Jr. Center Point-Urbana
Joey Metzen Sr. Center Point-Urbana
Ben Swails Jr. Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Creek-Amana
Daniel Brock Jr. Independence
Sawyer Wendling Jr. Independence
Lance Davenport Jr. South Tama
Kenny Balderas Jr. South Tama
David Lapan-Islas Sr. Vinton-Shellsburg
Ryan Moore Sr. Vinton-Shellsburg
Will DeSmet Jr. Williamsburg
John Steinmetz Sr. Williamsburg

Player of the Year – Christian Withrow – Clear Creek-Amana

ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button