Local Sports

WaMaC All-Conference Volleyball

These are the 2021 All WaMaC Conference Volleyball Teams.
EAST Division All WaMaC Volleyball Team:
* Unanimous Selection (1st team only)
1st Team:
*Carlee Smith 12 West Delaware
*Ella Koloc 12 West Delaware
Alivia Schulte 11 West Delaware
*Kiersten Schmitt 12 Beckman
*Olivia Hogan 12 Beckman
*Avery Van Hook 11 Marion
Peyton Johnson 11 Marion
*Madeleine Miller 11 Mount Vernon
2nd Team:
Kayla Felton 12 West Delaware
Jaci Bries 12 West Delaware
Jenna Lansing 11 Beckman
Elise Mehaffy 12 Marion
Michaela Goad 10 Marion
Chloe Meester 9 Mount Vernon
Brooke Ellyson 10 Mount Vernon
Delaney Bombei 11 Solon
WaMaC Recognition:
Lauren Osterhaus 12 Beckman
Leah Wessels 12 Beckman
Tenley Cavanaugh 12 Maquoketa
CJ Yeager 12 Maquoketa
Gracie Goad 12 Marion
Natalee Hartman 10 Marion
Sara Rhomberg 12 Mount Vernon
Kameron Brand 11 Mount Vernon
Camryn Keith 12 Solon
Alexa Hupfeld 12 Solon
Brooke Krogmann 9 West Delaware
Allie Demmer 11 West Delaware

East Standings:
West Delaware 4-1 37-5
Beckman 4-1 30-11
Marion 4-1 34-8
Mount Vernon 2-3 31-12
Solon 1-4 14-22
Maquoketa 0-5 12-21
East Divisional Player of the Year:
Kiersten Schmitt 12 Beckman
_____________________________________________________________
WEST Division All WaMaC Volleyball Team
* Unanimous Selection (1st team only)
1st Team:
*Bliss Beck 10 Clear Creek Amana
*Calia Clubb 12 Clear Creek Amana
*Elle Greiner 12 Independence
Grace Embretson 12 Benton
Alyssa Tegeler 12 Benton
Dakota Whitman 11 Independence
Brynn Patterson 12 Vinton-Shellsburg
Jessie Julius 11 Williamsburg
2nd Team:
Gracie Vest 12 South Tama
Meg Berkland 10 Clear Creek Amana
Addison Gisleson 10 Clear Creek Amana
Piper Nelson 10 Benton
Olivia Janss 11 Benton
Alexis Hearn 12 Independence
Brylee Bruce 11 Vinton-Shellsburg
Kate Hyland 12 Vinton-Shellsburg
WaMaC Recognition:
Addison Phillips 11 Benton
Emma Townsley 10 Benton
Keely Franck 12 Center Point-Urbana
Gracie Hoskins 9 Center Point-Urbana
Morgan Etscheidt 12 Clear Creek Amana
Silvana Kabolo 11 Clear Creek Amana
Katie Henkes 12 Independence
Allison Kleve 10 Independence
Kortney Babinat 11 South Tama
Mollie Wobeter 11 South Tama
Alexis Smith 12 Vinton-Shellsburg
Samantha Walton 12 Vinton-Shellsburg
Peyton Driscoll 11 Williamsburg
Mia Brecht 12 Williamsburg

West Standings:
Clear Creek Amana 6-0 27-11
Benton 5-1 23-14
Independence 4-2 27-12
Vinton-Shellsburg 3-3 17-17
Williamsburg 2-4 11-23
South Tama 1-5 14-21
Center Point-Urbana 0-6 6-29
West Divisional Player of the Year:
Bliss Beck 10 Clear Creek Amana

ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button