Independence CC Invite Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Central Community 87 4 14 17 24 28 30 58 17:15 1:22
2 North Linn 89 7 11 16 18 37 38 45 17:17 1:16
3 South Winneshiek 105 2 6 29 32 36 39 17:20 1:52
4 West Delaware 106 5 8 25 33 35 49 57 17:24 1:22
5 Marion 116 3 22 23 26 42 44 17:28 1:53
6 Dike-New Hartford 145 10 15 27 41 52 55 68 17:47 1:50
7 Starmont 169 9 20 31 48 61 66 72 18:03 2:35
8 Benton Community 178 12 19 40 47 60 65 18:05 2:14
9 Don Bosco 209 13 43 46 53 54 56 80 18:17 1:44
10 Independence 280 1 63 64 73 79 83 19:23 6:13
11 Columbus Catholic 285 21 50 59 71 84 19:40 5:03
12 Maquoketa Valley 328 34 51 77 81 85 20:30 4:45
13 Beckman Catholic 342 62 67 69 70 74 76 20:10 1:15
14 East Buchanan 408 75 78 82 86 87 23:01 5:36

Incomplete Teams: Postville, Turkey Valley
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME

1. Central Community
4 haley schroeder, 11 16:25
14 kiana stender, 12 17:12
17 ashley funk, 10 17:14
24 emily asche, 11 17:36
28 deserai weber, 9 17:47
30 hannah kuehl, 11 17:54
58 megan rochleau, 12 19:04
Total Time = 86:14 Total Places = 87

2. North Linn
7 Madisyn Woods, 9 16:45
11 Jackie Falconer, 11 17:05
16 Lucy Syverson, 10 17:13
18 Sydney Mertens, 9 17:20
37 Kayla Carrothers, 12 18:00
38 Taylor Burke, 12 18:01
45 Mallory Holub, 10 18:15
Total Time = 86:23 Total Places = 89

3. South Winneshiek
2 Felicity Taylor, 9 16:08
6 Josie Kriener, 10 16:42
29 RaeAnn Klimesh, 11 17:53
32 Monica Schwartzhoff, 12 17:55
36 Jessica Lechtenberg, 12 17:59
39 Kelly Kuboushek, 12 18:01
Total Time = 86:37 Total Places = 105

4. West Delaware
5 Janna Utter, 11 16:37
8 Kaitlin Pauls, 12 16:50
25 Hannah Gaffney, 12 17:38
33 Ellen Mattice, 12 17:55
35 Macy Klein, 10 17:59
49 Kinsey Gudenkauf, 10 18:33
57 Carolyn Weber, 11 18:58
Total Time = 86:59 Total Places = 106

5. Marion
3 Madison Bach, 11 16:19
22 Sydney Brase, 10 17:34
23 Andrea Ertz, 11 17:35
26 Skylar Dede, 9 17:40
42 Jessica Ertz, 11 18:12
44 Ellie Conzett, 11 18:15
Total Time = 87:20 Total Places = 116

6. Dike-New Hartford
10 Haylee Luna, 11 16:57
15 Kadi Wright, 11 17:13
27 Olivia Eiklenborg, 10 17:46
41 Jurane Lizer, 11 18:09
52 Olivia Verhulst, 12 18:46
55 Hannah Dove, 11 18:52
68 Josie Claude, 9 20:10
Total Time = 88:51 Total Places = 145

7. Starmont
9 Maranda Rathe, 12 16:52
20 Grace Smith, 9 17:28
31 Bianca Malone, 9 17:55
48 Michaela Conklin, 12 18:32
61 Willow Schuchmann, 10 19:26
66 Gabrielle Moellers, 9 19:58
72 Allie Tucker, 10 20:37
Total Time = 90:13 Total Places = 169

8. Benton Community
12 Carma Armstrong, 10 17:06
19 Allison Jensen, 10 17:25
40 Megan McGovern, 12 18:08
47 Jaicee Lyons, 10 18:25
60 Anna Hagen, 12 19:20
65 Libby Clark, 10 19:36
Total Time = 90:24 Total Places = 178

9. Don Bosco
13 Abby Schaefer, 12 17:08
43 Elizabeth Schaefer, 10 18:14
46 Maddy Frost, 9 18:20
53 Emily Schaefer, 12 18:48
54 Maddy Kayser, 10 18:51
56 Megan Jones, 9 18:54
80 Stephanie Jones, 12 21:59
Total Time = 91:21 Total Places = 209

10. Independence
1 Shae McEnany, 12 15:25
63 Maria Crawford, 9 19:35
64 Grace Bertelli, 10 19:36
73 Taylor Lynch, 12 20:40
79 Kaylee Eilers, 11 21:38
83 Monica Crawford, 12 22:19
Total Time = 96:54 Total Places = 280

11. Columbus Catholic
21 Mary Funk, 9 17:30
50 Gabby Bunge, 12 18:40
59 Tiffani Boyd, 11 19:05
71 Nicole Gray, 12 20:30
84 Kira Le, 10 22:33
Total Time = 98:18 Total Places = 285

12. Maquoketa Valley
34 Rejji Smith, 9 17:56
51 Nichole Winter, 10 18:43
77 Laisee Shakespeare, 11 21:09
81 Tamala Askeland, 11 22:00
85 Cassie Burkle, 11 22:40
Total Time = 102:28 Total Places = 328

13. Beckman Catholic
62 Danica Burger, 10 19:28
67 Natasha Otto, 9 20:00
69 Shannon Schuster, 12 20:14
70 Katie Fitzgerald, 9 20:23
74 Kellie Huberty, 11 20:42
76 Elizabeth Kelly, 12 20:51
Total Time = 100:47 Total Places = 342

14. East Buchanan
75 Kylee Cooksley, 11 20:45
78 Kennedy Amos, 9 21:23
82 Brianna White, 11 22:15
86 Samantha Fults, 10 24:22
87 Micaela Steenstra, 10 26:20
Total Time = 115:05 Total Places = 408
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top

1 Shelby Reicks, 10 15:23 Turkey Valley
2 1 Shae McEnany, 12 15:25 Independence
3 2 Felicity Taylor, 9 16:08 South Winneshiek
4 3 Madison Bach, 11 16:19 Marion
5 4 haley schroeder, 11 16:25 Central Community
6 5 Janna Utter, 11 16:37 West Delaware
7 6 Josie Kriener, 10 16:42 South Winneshiek
8 7 Madisyn Woods, 9 16:45 North Linn
9 8 Kaitlin Pauls, 12 16:50 West Delaware
10 9 Maranda Rathe, 12 16:52 Starmont
11 10 Haylee Luna, 11 16:57 Dike-New Hartford
12 11 Jackie Falconer, 11 17:05 North Linn
13 12 Carma Armstrong, 10 17:06 Benton Community
14 13 Abby Schaefer, 12 17:08 Don Bosco
15 14 kiana stender, 12 17:12 Central Community
16 15 Kadi Wright, 11 17:13 Dike-New Hartford
17 16 Lucy Syverson, 10 17:13 North Linn
18 17 ashley funk, 10 17:14 Central Community
19 18 Sydney Mertens, 9 17:20 North Linn
20 19 Allison Jensen, 10 17:25 Benton Community
21 20 Grace Smith, 9 17:28 Starmont
22 21 Mary Funk, 9 17:30 Columbus Catholic
23 22 Sydney Brase, 10 17:34 Marion
24 23 Andrea Ertz, 11 17:35 Marion
25 24 emily asche, 11 17:36 Central Community
26 25 Hannah Gaffney, 12 17:38 West Delaware
27 26 Skylar Dede, 9 17:40 Marion
28 27 Olivia Eiklenborg, 10 17:46 Dike-New Hartford
29 28 deserai weber, 9 17:47 Central Community
30 29 RaeAnn Klimesh, 11 17:53 South Winneshiek
31 30 hannah kuehl, 11 17:54 Central Community
32 31 Bianca Malone, 9 17:55 Starmont
33 32 Monica Schwartzhoff, 12 17:55 South Winneshiek
34 33 Ellen Mattice, 12 17:55 West Delaware
35 34 Rejji Smith, 9 17:56 Maquoketa Valley
36 35 Macy Klein, 10 17:59 West Delaware
37 36 Jessica Lechtenberg, 12 17:59 South Winneshiek
38 37 Kayla Carrothers, 12 18:00 North Linn
39 Sadie Nymeyer, 10 18:01 Turkey Valley
40 38 Taylor Burke, 12 18:01 North Linn
41 39 Kelly Kuboushek, 12 18:01 South Winneshiek
42 40 Megan McGovern, 12 18:08 Benton Community
43 41 Jurane Lizer, 11 18:09 Dike-New Hartford
44 Kennedy Maske, 9 18:11 Postville
45 42 Jessica Ertz, 11 18:12 Marion
46 43 Elizabeth Schaefer, 10 18:14 Don Bosco
47 44 Ellie Conzett, 11 18:15 Marion
48 45 Mallory Holub, 10 18:15 North Linn
49 46 Maddy Frost, 9 18:20 Don Bosco
50 47 Jaicee Lyons, 10 18:25 Benton Community
51 48 Michaela Conklin, 12 18:32 Starmont
52 49 Kinsey Gudenkauf, 10 18:33 West Delaware
53 50 Gabby Bunge, 12 18:40 Columbus Catholic
54 51 Nichole Winter, 10 18:43 Maquoketa Valley
55 52 Olivia Verhulst, 12 18:46 Dike-New Hartford
56 53 Emily Schaefer, 12 18:48 Don Bosco
57 54 Maddy Kayser, 10 18:51 Don Bosco
58 55 Hannah Dove, 11 18:52 Dike-New Hartford
59 56 Megan Jones, 9 18:54 Don Bosco
60 57 Carolyn Weber, 11 18:58 West Delaware
61 58 megan rochleau, 12 19:04 Central Community
62 59 Tiffani Boyd, 11 19:05 Columbus Catholic
63 60 Anna Hagen, 12 19:20 Benton Community
64 61 Willow Schuchmann, 10 19:26 Starmont
65 62 Danica Burger, 10 19:28 Beckman Catholic
66 63 Maria Crawford, 9 19:35 Independence
67 64 Grace Bertelli, 10 19:36 Independence
68 65 Libby Clark, 10 19:36 Benton Community
69 66 Gabrielle Moellers, 9 19:58 Starmont
70 67 Natasha Otto, 9 20:00 Beckman Catholic
71 68 Josie Claude, 9 20:10 Dike-New Hartford
72 Maya Burke, 12 20:14 Postville
73 69 Shannon Schuster, 12 20:14 Beckman Catholic
74 70 Katie Fitzgerald, 9 20:23 Beckman Catholic
75 71 Nicole Gray, 12 20:30 Columbus Catholic
76 72 Allie Tucker, 10 20:37 Starmont
77 73 Taylor Lynch, 12 20:40 Independence
78 74 Kellie Huberty, 11 20:42 Beckman Catholic
79 75 Kylee Cooksley, 11 20:45 East Buchanan
80 76 Elizabeth Kelly, 12 20:51 Beckman Catholic
81 77 Laisee Shakespeare, 11 21:09 Maquoketa Valley
82 78 Kennedy Amos, 9 21:23 East Buchanan
83 79 Kaylee Eilers, 11 21:38 Independence
84 80 Stephanie Jones, 12 21:59 Don Bosco
85 81 Tamala Askeland, 11 22:00 Maquoketa Valley
86 82 Brianna White, 11 22:15 East Buchanan
87 83 Monica Crawford, 12 22:19 Independence
88 84 Kira Le, 10 22:33 Columbus Catholic
89 85 Cassie Burkle, 11 22:40 Maquoketa Valley
90 86 Samantha Fults, 10 24:22 East Buchanan
91 87 Micaela Steenstra, 10 26:20 East Buchanan

Boys Results:

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Marion                   31    3    5    6    7   10   23         18:03    0:59
  2 Benton Community         85   11   17   18   19   20   25   49    19:01    0:42
  3 Columbus Catholic       118    4   24   26   29   35   39   46    19:22    1:55
  4 Turkey Valley           123    1   22   30   32   38   44   50    19:14    2:52
  5 Central Community       130    8   16   27   34   45   47         19:24    2:14
  6 West Delaware           140   12   13   36   37   42   48   64    19:30    1:42
  7 Don Bosco               190    2   21   51   55   61              19:53    4:10
  8 North Linn              214    9   33   54   58   60              20:21    2:58
  9 Independence            227   14   31   57   62   63   65   74    20:32    2:50
 10 Starmont                235   15   40   43   66   71   72   73    20:36    3:25
 11 Beckman Catholic        267   28   41   53   70   75              21:33    5:16
 12 Maquoketa Valley        302   52   56   59   67   68   69         21:21    1:08

Incomplete Teams: Dike-New Hartford, East Buchanan, Postville
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Marion
    3  Jeremy Fopma, 9            17:29  
    5  Colton Forster, 12         18:01  
    6  Hunter Reifschneider, 12   18:07  
    7  Austin Yirkovsky, 12       18:09  
   10  Jacob Manderscheid, 11     18:28  
   23  Justin Arebaugh, 12        19:26  
Total Time = 90:14     Total Places = 31

2. Benton Community
   11  Eli Miller, 11             18:29  
   17  Zach Steffen, 11           19:06  
   18  Ben Haerther, 12           19:07  
   19  Trevor Hartz, 12           19:10  
   20  Adison Steinford, 10       19:11  
   25  Keaton Kline, 11           19:33  
   49  Colton Miller, 12          20:37  
Total Time = 95:03     Total Places = 85

3. Columbus Catholic
    4  Lucas Kern, 12             18:00  
   24  Jake Nemmers, 11           19:29  
   26  Walter Seymour, 12         19:40  
   29  Zach Holton, 10            19:45  
   35  Corey Mack, 10             19:55  
   39  Adam Funk, 10              20:03  
   46  Sam Goldsbury, 12          20:28  
Total Time = 96:49     Total Places = 118

4. Turkey Valley
    1  Ryan Izer, 12              17:10  
   22  Nathan Suell, 12           19:19  
   30  Jordon Snyder, 9           19:50  
   32  Nathan Herold, 12          19:50  
   38  Tom Reicks, 12             20:01  
   44  Levi Izer, 9               20:23  
   50  Evan Drilling, 9           20:39  
Total Time = 96:10     Total Places = 123

5. Central Community
    8  jacob jansen, 11           18:11  
   16  trevor moser, 11           18:47  
   27  travis prier, 11           19:43  
   34  levi tuecke, 9             19:55  
   45  sumner smith, 10           20:24  
   47  blake rochleau, 10         20:32  
Total Time = 97:00     Total Places = 130

6. West Delaware
   12  Logan Reilly, 12           18:35  
   13  Noah Crumpton, 9           18:41  
   36  Christian Schneiders, 11   19:56  
   37  Brady Carroll, 9           19:58  
   42  Keegan Kolbet, 9           20:17  
   48  Ty Cassutt, 12             20:35  
   64  Isaac Johnson, 10          21:33  
Total Time = 97:27     Total Places = 140

7. Don Bosco
    2  Collin McFadden, 12        17:12  
   21  Zach Nie, 9                19:16  
   51  Gable Fox, 9               20:41  
   55  Ethan Kayser, 10           20:52  
   61  Cole Fox, 12               21:22  
Total Time = 99:23     Total Places = 190

8. North Linn
    9  Evan Boss, 11              18:23  
   33  Brendan Westermeier, 10    19:54  
   54  Brock Henderson, 10        20:49  
   58  Jason Schwarzhoff, 9       21:15  
   60  Jarod Norris, 11           21:20  
Total Time = 101:41     Total Places = 214

9. Independence
   14  Ryan Adams, 10             18:41  
   31  Joey Zieser, 10            19:50  
   57  Ross Thedens, 11           21:10  
   62  Cole Turner, 10            21:27  
   63  Mitch Ohl, 11              21:31  
   65  Ryan Hansen, 12            21:37  
   74  Taylor Wulfekuhle, 12      23:39  
Total Time = 102:39     Total Places = 227

10. Starmont
   15  Mitchell Hayes, 9          18:46  
   40  Caleb Wittman, 9           20:05  
   43  Emery Farmer, 12           20:22  
   66  Tyler Lynde, 9             21:37  
   71  Colt Gilson, 9             22:10  
   72  Carson Willie, 9           22:46  
   73  Cory Hettinger, 11         23:14  
Total Time = 103:00     Total Places = 235

11. Beckman Catholic
   28  Jamison McKeehan, 9        19:45  
   41  Luke Chapman, 10           20:11  
   53  Brad Ertl, 12              20:47  
   70  Thomas Lehmann, 11         22:02  
   75  Carl Schneider, 11         25:00  
Total Time = 107:45     Total Places = 267

12. Maquoketa Valley
   52  Brycen Askeland, 9         20:42  
   56  Greg Guetzko, 12           21:07  
   59  Brenden Hogan, 9           21:17  
   67  Koda Kreutner, 11          21:49  
   68  Eric Deutmeyer, 9          21:50  
   69  Bryant Meyer-Kemp, 10      22:00  
Total Time = 106:45     Total Places = 302
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Ryan Izer, 12              17:10    Turkey Valley        
    2     2  Collin McFadden, 12        17:12    Don Bosco            
    3     3  Jeremy Fopma, 9            17:29    Marion               
    4     4  Lucas Kern, 12             18:00    Columbus Catholic    
    5     5  Colton Forster, 12         18:01    Marion               
    6     6  Hunter Reifschneider, 12   18:07    Marion               
    7     7  Austin Yirkovsky, 12       18:09    Marion               
    8     8  jacob jansen, 11           18:11    Central Community    
    9        Gannon Cook, 10            18:19    East Buchanan        
   10     9  Evan Boss, 11              18:23    North Linn           
   11    10  Jacob Manderscheid, 11     18:28    Marion               
   12    11  Eli Miller, 11             18:29    Benton Community     
   13    12  Logan Reilly, 12           18:35    West Delaware        
   14    13  Noah Crumpton, 9           18:41    West Delaware        
   15    14  Ryan Adams, 10             18:41    Independence         
   16    15  Mitchell Hayes, 9          18:46    Starmont             
   17    16  trevor moser, 11           18:47    Central Community    
   18    17  Zach Steffen, 11           19:06    Benton Community     
   19    18  Ben Haerther, 12           19:07    Benton Community     
   20        Joe Gordon, 12             19:08    Postville            
   21    19  Trevor Hartz, 12           19:10    Benton Community     
   22    20  Adison Steinford, 10       19:11    Benton Community     
   23    21  Zach Nie, 9                19:16    Don Bosco            
   24        Dylan Mrzlak, 11           19:16    Dike-New Hartford    
   25        Christian French, 9        19:17    East Buchanan        
   26    22  Nathan Suell, 12           19:19    Turkey Valley        
   27        Eric Lopez, 10             19:21    Postville            
   28    23  Justin Arebaugh, 12        19:26    Marion               
   29    24  Jake Nemmers, 11           19:29    Columbus Catholic    
   30    25  Keaton Kline, 11           19:33    Benton Community     
   31        Collin Vanderlind, 10      19:38    Dike-New Hartford    
   32    26  Walter Seymour, 12         19:40    Columbus Catholic    
   33    27  travis prier, 11           19:43    Central Community    
   34    28  Jamison McKeehan, 9        19:45    Beckman Catholic     
   35    29  Zach Holton, 10            19:45    Columbus Catholic    
   36        Nick Nielsen, 12           19:47    Dike-New Hartford    
   37    30  Jordon Snyder, 9           19:50    Turkey Valley        
   38    31  Joey Zieser, 10            19:50    Independence         
   39    32  Nathan Herold, 12          19:50    Turkey Valley        
   40    33  Brendan Westermeier, 10    19:54    North Linn           
   41        Bryce Dall, 11             19:54    Dike-New Hartford    
   42    34  levi tuecke, 9             19:55    Central Community    
   43    35  Corey Mack, 10             19:55    Columbus Catholic    
   44    36  Christian Schneiders, 11   19:56    West Delaware        
   45    37  Brady Carroll, 9           19:58    West Delaware        
   46    38  Tom Reicks, 12             20:01    Turkey Valley        
   47    39  Adam Funk, 10              20:03    Columbus Catholic    
   48    40  Caleb Wittman, 9           20:05    Starmont             
   49    41  Luke Chapman, 10           20:11    Beckman Catholic     
   50    42  Keegan Kolbet, 9           20:17    West Delaware        
   51    43  Emery Farmer, 12           20:22    Starmont             
   52    44  Levi Izer, 9               20:23    Turkey Valley        
   53    45  sumner smith, 10           20:24    Central Community    
   54    46  Sam Goldsbury, 12          20:28    Columbus Catholic    
   55    47  blake rochleau, 10         20:32    Central Community    
   56        Jose Martinez, 11          20:33    Postville            
   57    48  Ty Cassutt, 12             20:35    West Delaware        
   58    49  Colton Miller, 12          20:37    Benton Community     
   59    50  Evan Drilling, 9           20:39    Turkey Valley        
   60    51  Gable Fox, 9               20:41    Don Bosco            
   61    52  Brycen Askeland, 9         20:42    Maquoketa Valley     
   62    53  Brad Ertl, 12              20:47    Beckman Catholic     
   63    54  Brock Henderson, 10        20:49    North Linn           
   64    55  Ethan Kayser, 10           20:52    Don Bosco            
   65        Carter Boggess, 10         20:57    East Buchanan        
   66    56  Greg Guetzko, 12           21:07    Maquoketa Valley     
   67    57  Ross Thedens, 11           21:10    Independence         
   68    58  Jason Schwarzhoff, 9       21:15    North Linn           
   69    59  Brenden Hogan, 9           21:17    Maquoketa Valley     
   70    60  Jarod Norris, 11           21:20    North Linn           
   71    61  Cole Fox, 12               21:22    Don Bosco            
   72    62  Cole Turner, 10            21:27    Independence         
   73    63  Mitch Ohl, 11              21:31    Independence         
   74    64  Isaac Johnson, 10          21:33    West Delaware        
   75    65  Ryan Hansen, 12            21:37    Independence         
   76    66  Tyler Lynde, 9             21:37    Starmont             
   77        Randy Snyder, 10           21:47    East Buchanan        
   78    67  Koda Kreutner, 11          21:49    Maquoketa Valley     
   79    68  Eric Deutmeyer, 9          21:50    Maquoketa Valley     
   80    69  Bryant Meyer-Kemp, 10      22:00    Maquoketa Valley     
   81    70  Thomas Lehmann, 11         22:02    Beckman Catholic     
   82    71  Colt Gilson, 9             22:10    Starmont             
   83    72  Carson Willie, 9           22:46    Starmont             
   84        Tommy Chavez, 12           22:58    Postville            
   85    73  Cory Hettinger, 11         23:14    Starmont             
   86    74  Taylor Wulfekuhle, 12      23:39    Independence         
   87    75  Carl Schneider, 11         25:00    Beckman Catholic