W. Dubuque CC Invite Results

Boys Results:

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Total

Time Ave Time Spread
1 Bellevue 2 5 10 20 28 36  

65

17:20 1:43
2 Cedar Rapids Prairie 7 12 16 17 18 23 38

70

17:28 0:36
3 Decorah 6 13 15 22 25 30 32

81

17:34 0:53
4 Monticello 1 11 21 33 39 43 44

105

17:43 2:19
5 Western Dubuque 8 9 14 42 48 51 79

121

17:55 1:54
6 Cascade 3 37 40 46 58 64 80

184

18:29 2:59
7 Marquette Catholic 24 41 45 50 53 56 68

213

18:49 1:20
8 North Fayette Valley 4 29 47 71 76 86 94

227

18:56 3:57
9 Maquoketa 19 26 59 66 69 73 82

239

19:04 2:25
10 West Delaware 35 49 52 55 60 70 74

251

19:10 1:07
11 Durant 31 57 61 72 85 97 101

306

19:59 3:32
12 Anamosa 34 62 65 81 83 92 99

325

20:20 3:21
13 Beckman Catholic 54 63 67 75 78 84 90

337

20:09 1:41
14 Calamus Wheatland 27 77 88 91 93    

376

21:17 4:44
15 MFL Mar-Mac 87 89 95 96 98 100  

465

23:01 2:45


Incomplete Teams: Clayton Ridge, Independence, Springville-Central City 

Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Matt Manternach, JR Monticello 16:26 5:17/M
2 2 Christian Benson, SR Bellevue 16:30 5:19/M
3 3 Preston Kauder, SR Cascade 16:31 5:19/M
4 4 Danny Halva, JR North Fayette Valley 16:36 5:20/M
5 5 Andrew Meyer, JR Bellevue 16:59 5:28/M
6 6 Isaac Marquardt, SR Decorah 17:03 5:29/M
7 7 Cam Steffens, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:04 5:30/M
8 8 Alex Behnke, SR Western Dubuque 17:08 5:31/M
9 9 Isaac Connolly, SO Western Dubuque 17:10 5:31/M
10 10 Andrew Segalla, JR Bellevue 17:16 5:34/M
11 11 Jordan Loes, JR Monticello 17:16 5:34/M
12 12 Levi Lefebure, JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:28 5:37/M
13 13 Richard Weis, SO Decorah 17:29 5:38/M
14 14 Nathan Betts, SO Western Dubuque 17:29 5:38/M
15 15 Bryce Hosting, JR Decorah 17:32 5:39/M
16 16 Luke Huedepohl, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:33 5:39/M
17 17 Hunter Gearhart, JR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:36 5:40/M
18 18 Max Laue, FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:40 5:41/M
19 19 Cale Gent, SR Maquoketa 17:42 5:42/M
20 20 Josh Sieverding, SR Bellevue 17:43 5:42/M
21 21 Derek Manternach, JR Monticello 17:44 5:42/M
22   Sam Lorimer, SO Springville-Central City 17:46 5:43/M
23 22 Garrett Nordheim, SR Decorah 17:49 5:44/M
24 23 Elijah Vlasek, FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:51 5:45/M
25 24 Lucas Schmidt, SR Marquette Catholic 17:56 5:46/M
26 25 Jacob Hrdlicka, SR Decorah 17:56 5:46/M
27 26 Zach Koppes, JR Maquoketa 18:03 5:49/M
28 27 Cole Moeller, SO Calamus Wheatland 18:05 5:49/M
29 28 Aaron Beckley, JR Bellevue 18:13 5:52/M
30 29 Devon Monnahan, SR North Fayette Valley 18:15 5:52/M
31 30 Andrew Larson, JR Decorah 18:22 5:55/M
32 31 Joey Tobin, JR Durant 18:22 5:55/M
33 32 Parker Fretheim, SR Decorah 18:22 5:55/M
34 33 Aaron Loes, FR Monticello 18:24 5:55/M
35 34 Noah Sams, FR Anamosa 18:30 5:57/M
36 35 Logan Reilly, SR West Delaware 18:32 5:58/M
37 36 Jake Till, SR Bellevue 18:35 5:59/M
38 37 Marty Knepper, SO Cascade 18:39 6:00/M
39 38 Seth Strahan, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:43 6:01/M
40 39 Treyton Hannsen, JR Monticello 18:45 6:02/M
41 40 Conor Otting, SO Cascade 18:46 6:02/M
42 41 Karter Kilburg, SR Marquette Catholic 18:47 6:03/M
43 42 Collin Koerperich, SR Western Dubuque 18:47 6:03/M
44 43 Tyler Hospodarsky, SO Monticello 18:50 6:04/M
45 44 Garrett Nietert, JR Monticello 18:56 6:06/M
46 45 Lucas Frank, SR Marquette Catholic 18:58 6:06/M
47   Ryan Adams, SO Independence 18:59 6:07/M
48 46 Brett Hostert, JR Cascade 18:59 6:07/M
49 47 Cameron Amos, SR North Fayette Valley 19:00 6:07/M
50 48 Edwin Nava, SO Western Dubuque 19:02 6:08/M
51 49 Noah Crumpton, FR West Delaware 19:03 6:08/M
52 50 Logan Schroeder, SR Marquette Catholic 19:08 6:10/M
53 51 Ethan Hammerand, SO Western Dubuque 19:09 6:10/M
54 52 Christian Schneiders, JR West Delaware 19:13 6:11/M
55 53 Sam Peters, SO Marquette Catholic 19:16 6:12/M
56 54 Eulises Landa, SR Beckman Catholic 19:22 6:14/M
57 55 Brady Carroll, FR West Delaware 19:23 6:14/M
58 56 Kelby Mueller, JR Marquette Catholic 19:26 6:15/M
59 57 Sam Madsen, SR Durant 19:30 6:17/M
60 58 Jake Recker, JR Cascade 19:30 6:17/M
61 59 Dalton Knight, FR Maquoketa 19:32 6:17/M
62   Easton Cook, JR Clayton Ridge 19:36 6:18/M
63   Brady Barner, JR Springville-Central City 19:37 6:19/M
64 60 Ty Cassutt, SR West Delaware 19:39 6:19/M
65 61 Nate Prunchak, SO Durant 19:43 6:21/M
66   Garrett Wolf, JR Springville-Central City 19:47 6:22/M
67 62 Alec Countryman, SR Anamosa 19:50 6:23/M
68 63 Jamison McKeehan, FR Beckman Catholic 19:50 6:23/M
69 64 Justin McDermott, JR Cascade 19:51 6:23/M
70 65 David MacHart, JR Anamosa 19:52 6:24/M
71 66 Sam Fowler, JR Maquoketa 19:57 6:25/M
72 67 Luke Chapman, SO Beckman Catholic 19:57 6:25/M
73 68 Michael Peters, SR Marquette Catholic 20:06 6:28/M
74 69 Joey Lyon, JR Maquoketa 20:07 6:29/M
75 70 Jacob Vandemeer, JR West Delaware 20:13 6:30/M
76 71 Zach Bruns, SR North Fayette Valley 20:16 6:31/M
77 72 Tony Fredrichs, SO Durant 20:29 6:35/M
78 73 Ryan Murphy, JR Maquoketa 20:29 6:35/M
79 74 Keegan Kolbet, FR West Delaware 20:30 6:36/M
80 75 Brad Ertl, SR Beckman Catholic 20:31 6:36/M
81 76 Jordan Larson, SR North Fayette Valley 20:32 6:37/M
82   Mitch Evens, SR Independence 20:50 6:42/M
83 77 Wyatt Anians, SR Calamus Wheatland 20:51 6:43/M
84 78 Skye Miller, SR Beckman Catholic 21:03 6:46/M
85 79 Isaac Hoffman, SR Western Dubuque 21:07 6:48/M
86 80 Bobby Cai, JR Cascade 21:11 6:49/M
87   Logan Peterson, JR Clayton Ridge 21:19 6:52/M
88   Ross Thedens, JR Independence 21:24 6:53/M
89   Andrew Lorimer, SR Springville-Central City 21:36 6:57/M
90 81 Dylan Jones, JR Anamosa 21:38 6:58/M
91 82 Reese Johson, FR Maquoketa 21:47 7:01/M
92 83 Gabe Wolfe, SO Anamosa 21:51 7:02/M
93 84 Thomas Lehmann, JR Beckman Catholic 21:54 7:03/M
94 85 Chantz Brooks, SR Durant 21:54 7:03/M
95 86 Josh Deluca, FR North Fayette Valley 21:55 7:03/M
96 87 Brian Ayers, JR MFL Mar-Mac 21:57 7:04/M
97 88 Liam Ballanger, SO Calamus Wheatland 21:58 7:04/M
98 89 Ashton Houg, JR MFL Mar-Mac 22:03 7:06/M
99 90 Tom McDermott, JR Beckman Catholic 22:38 7:17/M
100 91 Nathan Traver, FR Calamus Wheatland 22:40 7:18/M
101 92 Gabe Countryman, FR Anamosa 22:45 7:19/M
102 93 Jon Kastantin, FR Calamus Wheatland 22:49 7:21/M
103 94 Justin Kueker, FR North Fayette Valley 22:54 7:22/M
104 95 Kordell Ducharne, JR MFL Mar-Mac 23:11 7:28/M
105 96 Jordan Weaver, FR MFL Mar-Mac 23:11 7:28/M
106 97 Carter Voelkers, FR Durant 23:45 7:39/M
107 98 Coltin Ball, FR MFL Mar-Mac 24:42 7:57/M
108 99 Taylor Siebels, FR Anamosa 24:53 8:01/M
109 100 Cody Waterman, SO MFL Mar-Mac 29:36 9:32/M
110 101 Chase Voelkers, JR Durant 29:45 9:35/M



Place 1 Bellevue Time Spread = 1:43 Ave Time = 17:20 Score = 65
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
2 Christian Benson, SR 16:30 5:19  
5 Andrew Meyer, JR 16:59 5:28  
10 Andrew Segalla, JR 17:16 5:34  
20 Josh Sieverding, SR 17:43 5:42  
28 Aaron Beckley, JR 18:13 5:52  
36 Jake Till, SR 18:35 5:59  
Place 2 Cedar Rapids Prairie Time Spread = 0:36 Ave Time = 17:28 Score = 70
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
7 Cam Steffens, SO 17:04 5:30  
12 Levi Lefebure, JR 17:28 5:37  
16 Luke Huedepohl, SO 17:33 5:39  
17 Hunter Gearhart, JR 17:36 5:40  
18 Max Laue, FR 17:40 5:41  
23 Elijah Vlasek, FR 17:51 5:45  
38 Seth Strahan, SO 18:43 6:01  
Place 3 Decorah Time Spread = 0:53 Ave Time = 17:34 Score = 81
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
6 Isaac Marquardt, SR 17:03 5:29  
13 Richard Weis, SO 17:29 5:38  
15 Bryce Hosting, JR 17:32 5:39  
22 Garrett Nordheim, SR 17:49 5:44  
25 Jacob Hrdlicka, SR 17:56 5:46  
30 Andrew Larson, JR 18:22 5:55  
32 Parker Fretheim, SR 18:22 5:55  
Place 4 Monticello Time Spread = 2:19 Ave Time = 17:43 Score = 105
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
1 Matt Manternach, JR 16:26 5:17  
11 Jordan Loes, JR 17:16 5:34  
21 Derek Manternach, JR 17:44 5:42  
33 Aaron Loes, FR 18:24 5:55  
39 Treyton Hannsen, JR 18:45 6:02  
43 Tyler Hospodarsky, SO 18:50 6:04  
44 Garrett Nietert, JR 18:56 6:06  
Place 5 Western Dubuque Time Spread = 1:54 Ave Time = 17:55 Score = 121
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
8 Alex Behnke, SR 17:08 5:31  
9 Isaac Connolly, SO 17:10 5:31  
14 Nathan Betts, SO 17:29 5:38  
42 Collin Koerperich, SR 18:47 6:03  
48 Edwin Nava, SO 19:02 6:08  
51 Ethan Hammerand, SO 19:09 6:10  
79 Isaac Hoffman, SR 21:07 6:48  
Place 6 Cascade Time Spread = 2:59 Ave Time = 18:29 Score = 184
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
3 Preston Kauder, SR 16:31 5:19  
37 Marty Knepper, SO 18:39 6:00  
40 Conor Otting, SO 18:46 6:02  
46 Brett Hostert, JR 18:59 6:07  
58 Jake Recker, JR 19:30 6:17  
64 Justin McDermott, JR 19:51 6:23  
80 Bobby Cai, JR 21:11 6:49  
Place 7 Marquette Catholic Time Spread = 1:20 Ave Time = 18:49 Score = 213
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
24 Lucas Schmidt, SR 17:56 5:46  
41 Karter Kilburg, SR 18:47 6:03  
45 Lucas Frank, SR 18:58 6:06  
50 Logan Schroeder, SR 19:08 6:10  
53 Sam Peters, SO 19:16 6:12  
56 Kelby Mueller, JR 19:26 6:15  
68 Michael Peters, SR 20:06 6:28  
Place 8 North Fayette Valley Time Spread = 3:57 Ave Time = 18:56 Score = 227
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
4 Danny Halva, JR 16:36 5:20  
29 Devon Monnahan, SR 18:15 5:52  
47 Cameron Amos, SR 19:00 6:07  
71 Zach Bruns, SR 20:16 6:31  
76 Jordan Larson, SR 20:32 6:37  
86 Josh Deluca, FR 21:55 7:03  
94 Justin Kueker, FR 22:54 7:22  
Place 9 Maquoketa Time Spread = 2:25 Ave Time = 19:04 Score = 239
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
19 Cale Gent, SR 17:42 5:42  
26 Zach Koppes, JR 18:03 5:49  
59 Dalton Knight, FR 19:32 6:17  
66 Sam Fowler, JR 19:57 6:25  
69 Joey Lyon, JR 20:07 6:29  
73 Ryan Murphy, JR 20:29 6:35  
82 Reese Johson, FR 21:47 7:01  
Place 10 West Delaware Time Spread = 1:07 Ave Time = 19:10 Score = 251
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
35 Logan Reilly, SR 18:32 5:58  
49 Noah Crumpton, FR 19:03 6:08  
52 Christian Schneiders, JR 19:13 6:11  
55 Brady Carroll, FR 19:23 6:14  
60 Ty Cassutt, SR 19:39 6:19  
70 Jacob Vandemeer, JR 20:13 6:30  
74 Keegan Kolbet, FR 20:30 6:36  
Place 11 Durant Time Spread = 3:32 Ave Time = 19:59 Score = 306
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
31 Joey Tobin, JR 18:22 5:55  
57 Sam Madsen, SR 19:30 6:17  
61 Nate Prunchak, SO 19:43 6:21  
72 Tony Fredrichs, SO 20:29 6:35  
85 Chantz Brooks, SR 21:54 7:03  
97 Carter Voelkers, FR 23:45 7:39  
101 Chase Voelkers, JR 29:45 9:35  
Place 12 Anamosa Time Spread = 3:21 Ave Time = 20:20 Score = 325
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
34 Noah Sams, FR 18:30 5:57  
62 Alec Countryman, SR 19:50 6:23  
65 David MacHart, JR 19:52 6:24  
81 Dylan Jones, JR 21:38 6:58  
83 Gabe Wolfe, SO 21:51 7:02  
92 Gabe Countryman, FR 22:45 7:19  
99 Taylor Siebels, FR 24:53 8:01  
Place 13 Beckman Catholic Time Spread = 1:41 Ave Time = 20:09 Score = 337
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
54 Eulises Landa, SR 19:22 6:14  
63 Jamison McKeehan, FR 19:50 6:23  
67 Luke Chapman, SO 19:57 6:25  
75 Brad Ertl, SR 20:31 6:36  
78 Skye Miller, SR 21:03 6:46  
84 Thomas Lehmann, JR 21:54 7:03  
90 Tom McDermott, JR 22:38 7:17  
Place 14 Calamus Wheatland Time Spread = 4:44 Ave Time = 21:17 Score = 376
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
27 Cole Moeller, SO 18:05 5:49  
77 Wyatt Anians, SR 20:51 6:43  
88 Liam Ballanger, SO 21:58 7:04  
91 Nathan Traver, FR 22:40 7:18  
93 Jon Kastantin, FR 22:49 7:21  
Place 15 MFL Mar-Mac Time Spread = 2:45 Ave Time = 23:01 Score = 465
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
87 Brian Ayers, JR 21:57 7:04
89 Ashton Houg, JR 22:03 7:06
95 Kordell Ducharne, JR 23:11 7:28
96 Jordan Weaver, FR 23:11 7:28
98 Coltin Ball, FR 24:42 7:57
100 Cody Waterman, SO 29:36 9:32


    Incomplete Teams: 

Clayton Ridge      
Place  

Name

Time Pace
62 Easton Cook, JR 19:35.65 6:18
87 Logan Peterson, JR 21:18.84 6:52
Independence      
Place  

Name

Time Pace
47 Ryan Adams, SO 18:58.90 6:07
82 Mitch Evens, SR 20:50.36 6:42
88 Ross Thedens, JR 21:23.80 6:53
Springville-Central City      
Place  

Name

Time Pace
22 Sam Lorimer, SO 17:45.87 5:43
63 Brady Barner, JR 19:37.06 6:19
66 Garrett Wolf, JR 19:47.04 6:22
89 Andrew Lorimer, SR 21:35.87 6:57

Girls Results:

Place School 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Total

Time Ave Time Spread
1 Decorah 2 6 8 10 16 27 28

42

16:25 0:54
2 Monticello 3 9 17 18 19 26 46

66

16:38 0:47
3 Cascade 1 7 15 32 47 90

102

16:58 2:32
4 Western Dubuque 4 11 34 36 39 43 50

124

17:14 1:42
5 Cedar Rapids Prairie 20 23 24 30 31 35 37

128

17:09 0:28
6 West Delaware 14 22 42 54 59 67 69

191

17:53 2:18
7 Anamosa 12 25 48 58 77 81 94

220

18:11 3:21
8 North Fayette Valley 13 38 56 57 61 62 79

225

18:17 2:30
9 Durant 29 49 52 53 64 76 91

247

18:26 2:01
10 Clayton Ridge 5 40 51 75 82 83 93

253

18:34 3:51
11 Marquette Catholic 44 45 60 66 71 101

286

18:56 1:22
12 Calamus Wheatland 21 55 72 85 95

328

19:23 4:09
13 Springville-Central City 33 70 73 78 86 92

340

19:24 2:55
14 MFL Mar-Mac 63 65 68 84 99

379

20:01 2:43
15 Easton Valley 41 74 88 97 103

403

21:01 6:47
16 Beckman Catholic 80 87 89 96 98 100 102

450

20:55 1:43


Incomplete Teams: Bellevue, Maquoketa 

Place Score Name School Time Pace mpm
1 1 Becca McDermott, SO Cascade 15:52 6:23/M
2 2 Amanda Taylor, SR Decorah 15:58 6:25/M
3 3 Paige Holub, FR Monticello 16:07 6:29/M
4 4 Alyssa Dougherty, JR Western Dubuque 16:14 6:32/M
5 Camryn Reeg, FR Bellevue 16:19 6:34/M
6 5 Jasmine Staebler, SR Clayton Ridge 16:20 6:34/M
7 6 Katie Nimrod, FR Decorah 16:21 6:34/M
8 7 Kylie Kelchen, JR Cascade 16:21 6:35/M
9 8 Stef Bjerke, SR Decorah 16:23 6:36/M
10 9 Taylor McDonald, FR Monticello 16:25 6:36/M
11 10 Kephart Linnea, SR Decorah 16:30 6:38/M
12 11 Laura Snyder, JR Western Dubuque 16:36 6:41/M
13 12 Emma Duncan, FR Anamosa 16:37 6:41/M
14 13 MacY Niewoehner, FR North Fayette Valley 16:38 6:41/M
15 14 Janna Utter, JR West Delaware 16:40 6:42/M
16 15 MacI Weber, JR Cascade 16:46 6:45/M
17 16 Maria McDonough, SR Decorah 16:52 6:47/M
18 17 Jazmine Reynolds, SR Monticello 16:52 6:47/M
19 18 Ellen Schlarmann, JR Monticello 16:52 6:47/M
20 19 Jordyn Patterson, FR Monticello 16:54 6:48/M
21 20 Sarah Meyers, SR Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:57 6:49/M
22 21 Megan Slattery, SR Calamus Wheatland 16:58 6:50/M
23 22 Kaitlin Pauls, SR West Delaware 16:58 6:50/M
24 23 Eilish Stanek, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:00 6:50/M
25 24 Hannah Frazee, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:00 6:50/M
26 25 Bailey Sams, SR Anamosa 17:00 6:50/M
27 26 Rachel Larabee, FR Monticello 17:04 6:52/M
28 27 Katie Perez, JR Decorah 17:07 6:53/M
29 28 Gara Lonnin, SR Decorah 17:09 6:54/M
30 29 Alyssa Williams, JR Durant 17:15 6:57/M
31 30 Kirstin Skriver, FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:23 7:00/M
32 31 Victoria Enyart, SO Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:25 7:00/M
33 32 Rachel McDermott, JR Cascade 17:26 7:01/M
34 33 Katelyn Gloeckner, SO Springville-Central City 17:27 7:01/M
35 34 Madison Simon, JR Western Dubuque 17:41 7:07/M
36 35 Morgan Erickson, FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:42 7:07/M
37 36 Mikaela Armstrong, SR Western Dubuque 17:45 7:08/M
38 Janey Saunders, SO Maquoketa 17:48 7:10/M
39 37 Alissa Neubauer, FR Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:51 7:11/M
40 38 Natalie Moyle, JR North Fayette Valley 17:54 7:12/M
41 39 Maria Gudenkauf, FR Western Dubuque 17:57 7:13/M
42 40 Nicole Breitbach, SR Clayton Ridge 18:01 7:15/M
43 41 Meghan McLaughlin, SR Easton Valley 18:04 7:16/M
44 42 Hannah Gaffney, SR West Delaware 18:07 7:17/M
45 43 Sarah Kluesner, JR Western Dubuque 18:08 7:18/M
46 44 Annika Frank, FR Marquette Catholic 18:15 7:20/M
47 45 Ashley Koos, FR Marquette Catholic 18:18 7:22/M
48 46 Meredith Melchert, FR Monticello 18:19 7:22/M
49 47 Ellie Loes, SO Cascade 18:24 7:24/M
50 48 Claire Duncan, FR Anamosa 18:25 7:25/M
51 49 Aubrey Doerscher, FR Durant 18:26 7:25/M
52 50 Claire Nieman, JR Western Dubuque 18:26 7:25/M
53 51 Kassie Rosembum, SO Clayton Ridge 18:28 7:26/M
54 52 Samantha Fusco, JR Durant 18:34 7:28/M
55 53 Janey Botkins, JR Durant 18:41 7:31/M
56 54 Ellen Mattice, SR West Delaware 18:42 7:31/M
57 55 Kailey Potter, SR Calamus Wheatland 18:49 7:34/M
58 56 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, SR North Fayette Valley 18:50 7:35/M
59 57 Makayla Kaeppel, SR North Fayette Valley 18:53 7:36/M
60 58 Fanny Bore, SR Anamosa 18:55 7:37/M
61 59 MacY Klein, SO West Delaware 18:58 7:38/M
62 60 Ellie Sieverding, SO Marquette Catholic 19:06 7:41/M
63 61 Callie Halverson, FR North Fayette Valley 19:08 7:42/M
64 62 Rebecca Miller, JR North Fayette Valley 19:10 7:43/M
65 63 Reagan Butikofer, FR MFL Mar-Mac 19:11 7:43/M
66 64 Madison Howe, SO Durant 19:17 7:45/M
67 65 Marcy Klein, SR MFL Mar-Mac 19:21 7:47/M
68 66 Kristina Koos, JR Marquette Catholic 19:22 7:47/M
69 67 Jamie Glanz, SO West Delaware 19:24 7:48/M
70 68 Marissa Lechtenberg, SO MFL Mar-Mac 19:25 7:49/M
71 69 Addison Schrader, SR West Delaware 19:30 7:51/M
72 70 Monica Cruise, SO Springville-Central City 19:32 7:51/M
73 71 Amanda Koos, FR Marquette Catholic 19:37 7:53/M
74 72 Dana Koester, SO Calamus Wheatland 19:37 7:54/M
75 73 Nicole Uhlenkamp, SR Springville-Central City 19:42 7:55/M
76 Cassie Ruppert, SO Maquoketa 19:46 7:57/M
77 74 Abby Smithson, SR Easton Valley 19:48 7:58/M
78 75 Marissa Meyers, JR Clayton Ridge 19:49 7:59/M
79 Jessica Gerardy, SR Maquoketa 19:53 8:00/M
80 76 Emily Mundt, JR Durant 19:56 8:01/M
81 77 Lexi Maruga, SO Anamosa 19:57 8:02/M
82 78 Shelby Malone, SR Springville-Central City 19:59 8:02/M
83 79 Faith Johnston, FR North Fayette Valley 19:59 8:02/M
84 80 Danica Burger, SO Beckman Catholic 20:05 8:05/M
85 81 Aliana Elliott, SO Anamosa 20:07 8:06/M
86 82 Ciaira Grinstead, SR Clayton Ridge 20:11 8:07/M
87 83 Jaderial Staebler, SO Clayton Ridge 20:14 8:08/M
88 84 Laycee Roys, SO MFL Mar-Mac 20:14 8:09/M
89 85 Sierra Rodriguez, SR Calamus Wheatland 20:22 8:12/M
90 86 Rachel Gloeckner, SR Springville-Central City 20:23 8:12/M
91 87 Shannon Schuster, SR Beckman Catholic 20:34 8:16/M
92 88 Andrea Junge, SR Easton Valley 20:45 8:21/M
93 89 Katie Fitzgerald, FR Beckman Catholic 20:45 8:21/M
94 90 Maddie Weber, FR Cascade 20:48 8:22/M
95 91 Susan Graves, SO Durant 20:50 8:23/M
96 92 Izzy Betzer, JR Springville-Central City 20:50 8:23/M
97 93 Alyssa Hefel, JR Clayton Ridge 20:57 8:26/M
98 94 Alex Oldham, SR Anamosa 21:01 8:27/M
99 95 Amanda Gorzney, SO Calamus Wheatland 21:07 8:30/M
100 96 Isabel Brehm, JR Beckman Catholic 21:25 8:37/M
101 97 Brooke Wagner, SR Easton Valley 21:39 8:43/M
102 98 Alexia Lammers, JR Beckman Catholic 21:48 8:46/M
103 99 Allison Corlett, SO MFL Mar-Mac 21:54 8:49/M
104 Hannah Gruenwald, SR Maquoketa 22:11 8:55/M
105 100 Kellie Huberty, JR Beckman Catholic 22:17 8:58/M
106 101 Molly Sieverding, JR Marquette Catholic 23:13 9:20/M
107 102 Claire Grebner, FR Beckman Catholic 23:15 9:21/M
108 103 Wylie Bormann, SR Easton Valley 24:50 9:59/M



Place 1 Decorah Time Spread = 0:54 Ave Time = 16:25 Score = 42
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
2 Amanda Taylor, SR 15:58 6:25
6 Katie Nimrod, FR 16:21 6:34
8 Stef Bjerke, SR 16:23 6:36
10 Kephart Linnea, SR 16:30 6:38
16 Maria McDonough, SR 16:52 6:47
27 Katie Perez, JR 17:07 6:53
28 Gara Lonnin, SR 17:09 6:54
Place 2 Monticello Time Spread = 0:47 Ave Time = 16:38 Score = 66
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
3 Paige Holub, FR 16:07 6:29
9 Taylor McDonald, FR 16:25 6:36
17 Jazmine Reynolds, SR 16:52 6:47
18 Ellen Schlarmann, JR 16:52 6:47
19 Jordyn Patterson, FR 16:54 6:48
26 Rachel Larabee, FR 17:04 6:52
46 Meredith Melchert, FR 18:19 7:22
Place 3 Cascade Time Spread = 2:32 Ave Time = 16:58 Score = 102
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
1 Becca McDermott, SO 15:52 6:23
7 Kylie Kelchen, JR 16:21 6:35
15 MacI Weber, JR 16:46 6:45
32 Rachel McDermott, JR 17:26 7:01
47 Ellie Loes, SO 18:24 7:24
90 Maddie Weber, FR 20:48 8:22
Place 4 Western Dubuque Time Spread = 1:42 Ave Time = 17:14 Score = 124
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
4 Alyssa Dougherty, JR 16:14 6:32
11 Laura Snyder, JR 16:36 6:41
34 Madison Simon, JR 17:41 7:07
36 Mikaela Armstrong, SR 17:45 7:08
39 Maria Gudenkauf, FR 17:57 7:13
43 Sarah Kluesner, JR 18:08 7:18
50 Claire Nieman, JR 18:26 7:25
Place 5 Cedar Rapids Prairie Time Spread = 0:28 Ave Time = 17:09 Score = 128
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
20 Sarah Meyers, SR 16:57 6:49
23 Eilish Stanek, SO 17:00 6:50
24 Hannah Frazee, SO 17:00 6:50
30 Kirstin Skriver, FR 17:23 7:00
31 Victoria Enyart, SO 17:25 7:00
35 Morgan Erickson, FR 17:42 7:07
37 Alissa Neubauer, FR 17:51 7:11
Place 6 West Delaware Time Spread = 2:18 Ave Time = 17:53 Score = 191
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
14 Janna Utter, JR 16:40 6:42
22 Kaitlin Pauls, SR 16:58 6:50
42 Hannah Gaffney, SR 18:07 7:17
54 Ellen Mattice, SR 18:42 7:31
59 MacY Klein, SO 18:58 7:38
67 Jamie Glanz, SO 19:24 7:48
69 Addison Schrader, SR 19:30 7:51
Place 7 Anamosa Time Spread = 3:21 Ave Time = 18:11 Score = 220
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
12 Emma Duncan, FR 16:37 6:41
25 Bailey Sams, SR 17:00 6:50
48 Claire Duncan, FR 18:25 7:25
58 Fanny Bore, SR 18:55 7:37
77 Lexi Maruga, SO 19:57 8:02
81 Aliana Elliott, SO 20:07 8:06
94 Alex Oldham, SR 21:01 8:27
Place 8 North Fayette Valley Time Spread = 2:30 Ave Time = 18:17 Score = 225
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
13 MacY Niewoehner, FR 16:38 6:41
38 Natalie Moyle, JR 17:54 7:12
56 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, SR 18:50 7:35
57 Makayla Kaeppel, SR 18:53 7:36
61 Callie Halverson, FR 19:08 7:42
62 Rebecca Miller, JR 19:10 7:43
79 Faith Johnston, FR 19:59 8:02
Place 9 Durant Time Spread = 2:01 Ave Time = 18:26 Score = 247
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
29 Alyssa Williams, JR 17:15 6:57
49 Aubrey Doerscher, FR 18:26 7:25
52 Samantha Fusco, JR 18:34 7:28
53 Janey Botkins, JR 18:41 7:31
64 Madison Howe, SO 19:17 7:45
76 Emily Mundt, JR 19:56 8:01
91 Susan Graves, SO 20:50 8:23
Place 10 Clayton Ridge Time Spread = 3:51 Ave Time = 18:34 Score = 253
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
5 Jasmine Staebler, SR 16:20 6:34
40 Nicole Breitbach, SR 18:01 7:15
51 Kassie Rosembum, SO 18:28 7:26
75 Marissa Meyers, JR 19:49 7:59
82 Ciaira Grinstead, SR 20:11 8:07
83 Jaderial Staebler, SO 20:14 8:08
93 Alyssa Hefel, JR 20:57 8:26
Place 11 Marquette Catholic Time Spread = 1:22 Ave Time = 18:56 Score = 286
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
44 Annika Frank, FR 18:15 7:20
45 Ashley Koos, FR 18:18 7:22
60 Ellie Sieverding, SO 19:06 7:41
66 Kristina Koos, JR 19:22 7:47
71 Amanda Koos, FR 19:37 7:53
101 Molly Sieverding, JR 23:13 9:20
Place 12 Calamus Wheatland Time Spread = 4:09 Ave Time = 19:23 Score = 328
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
21 Megan Slattery, SR 16:58 6:50
55 Kailey Potter, SR 18:49 7:34
72 Dana Koester, SO 19:37 7:54
85 Sierra Rodriguez, SR 20:22 8:12
95 Amanda Gorzney, SO 21:07 8:30
Place 13 Springville-Central City Time Spread = 2:55 Ave Time = 19:24 Score = 340
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
33 Katelyn Gloeckner, SO 17:27 7:01
70 Monica Cruise, SO 19:32 7:51
73 Nicole Uhlenkamp, SR 19:42 7:55
78 Shelby Malone, SR 19:59 8:02
86 Rachel Gloeckner, SR 20:23 8:12
92 Izzy Betzer, JR 20:50 8:23
Place 14 MFL Mar-Mac Time Spread = 2:43 Ave Time = 20:01 Score = 379
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
63 Reagan Butikofer, FR 19:11 7:43
65 Marcy Klein, SR 19:21 7:47
68 Marissa Lechtenberg, SO 19:25 7:49
84 Laycee Roys, SO 20:14 8:09
99 Allison Corlett, SO 21:54 8:49
Place 15 Easton Valley Time Spread = 6:47 Ave Time = 21:01 Score = 403
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
41 Meghan McLaughlin, SR 18:04 7:16
74 Abby Smithson, SR 19:48 7:58
88 Andrea Junge, SR 20:45 8:21
97 Brooke Wagner, SR 21:39 8:43
103 Wylie Bormann, SR 24:50 9:59
Place 16 Beckman Catholic Time Spread = 1:43 Ave Time = 20:55 Score = 450
Place  

Name

Time Pace mpm
80 Danica Burger, SO 20:05 8:05
87 Shannon Schuster, SR 20:34 8:16
89 Katie Fitzgerald, FR 20:45 8:21
96 Isabel Brehm, JR 21:25 8:37
98 Alexia Lammers, JR 21:48 8:46
100 Kellie Huberty, JR 22:17 8:58
102 Claire Grebner, FR 23:15 9:21


    Incomplete Teams: 

Bellevue
Place  

Name

Time Pace
5 Camryn Reeg, FR 16:18.74 6:34
Maquoketa
Place  

Name

Time Pace
38 Janey Saunders, SO 17:48.42 7:10
76 Cassie Ruppert, SO 19:46.24 7:57
79 Jessica Gerardy, SR 19:53.45 8:00
104 Hannah Gruenwald, SR 22:10.50 8:55

Results from fitnesssports.com