Tuesday Delaware County Fair Judging Results

Tuesday of the 2018 Delaware County Fair hosted the Pet, Poultry, Rabbit, Meat Goat, Sheep, and Agronomy Show.

 

Pet Show Results

 

Champion Pet Exhibit—Maylin Coates

 

Poultry Show Results

 

Champion Laying Flock Pullets—Noah Felton

 

Champion Laying Flock Laying Hens—Trysten Mullis

 

Champion Market Poultry Heavyweight Broilers—Aaron Dunkel

 

Champion Market Poultry Lightweight Broilers—Katherine Comley

 

Champion Young Turkey—Seth Deutmeyer

 

Champion Lightweight Ducks—Tyreese Crippen

 

Champion Heavyweight Ducks—Caden Ries

 

Champion Other Fowl Bantams and Game Birds—Seth Jackson

 

Champion Other Fowl Exotic and Ornamental—Sheri Mast

 

Champion Exhibition Standards—Trent Koopmann

 

Grand Champion Poultry Exhibit—Trent Koopmann

 

Reserve Grand Champion Poultry Exhibit—Seth Deutmeyer

 

Champion Junior Showman—Caden Ries

 

Reserve Champion Junior Showman—Trysten Mullis

 

Champion Intermediate Showman—Maci Cook

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman—Noah Jackson

 

Champion Senior Showman—Seth Deutmeyer

 

Reserve Champion Senior Showman—Trent Koopmann

 

Rabbit Show Results

 

Best Market Individual—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Best Market Pen of Three—Elizabeth Deutmeyer

 

Best Commercial Breeding—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Best Commercial Opposite Sex—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Best Fancy Breeding—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Best Fancy Opposite Sex—Owen Pettlon

 

Grand Champion Rabbit—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Champion Junior Rabbit Showman—R.J. Helmrichs

 

Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showman—Karli Postel

 

Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman—Madalyn Kann

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman—Brycelynn Hutchinson

 

Champion Senor Rabbit Showman—Blake Cook

 

Reserve Champion Senior Rabbit Showman—Elizabeth Deutmeyer

 

Goat Show Results

 

Champion Fiber Goat—Kolbey Steffensmeier

 

Champion Pygmy/Miniature/Fainting Goat—Shelby March

 

Reserve Champion Pygmy/Miniature/Fainting Goat—Anthony March

 

Champion Breeding Goat—Mason Kruse

 

Reserve Champion Breeding Goat—Jacob Demmer

 

Champion Dairy Wether Goat—Kolbey Steffensmeier

 

Reserve Champion Dairy Wether Goat—Amelia Schnieders

 

Champion Market Goat—Mason Kruse

 

Reserve Champion Market Goat—Jacob Demmer

 

Champion Rate of Gain—Katie Fitzgerald

 

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain—Carson Schnieders, Kolbey Steffensmeier, Mason Kruse, Ellie Recker

Champion Junior Goat Showman—Aden Kruse

 

Reserve Champion Junior Goat Showman—Lindsey Harter

 

Champion Intermediate Goat Showman—Charlie Ehlers

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Goat Showman—Madalynn Kruse

 

Champion Senior Goat Showman—Mason Kruse

 

Reserve Champion Senior Goat Showman—Abby Demmer

 

Sheep Show Results

Champion Purebred Ewe-Kirstyn Kolbet

 

Reserve Champion Purebred Ewe-Kinley Kolbet

 

Champion Purebred Ram-Kinley Kolbet

 

Reserve Champion Purebred Ram-Vedah Langel

 

Champion Grade Ewe-Bianka Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Grade Ewe-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Champion Grade Ram-Kinley Kolbet

 

Reserve Champion Grade Ram-Aaron Knipper

 

Champion Young Breeders Flock-Kinley Kolbet

 

Reserve Champion Young Breeders Flock-Kirstyn Kolbet

 

Champion Lightweight Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Lamb-Caden Kremer

 

Champion Mediumweight Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Market Lamb-Nathanial Gaul

 

Champion Medium Heavyweight Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Medium Heavyweight Market Lamb-Bianka Ronnebaum

 

Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb-Lanae LeClere

 

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb-Lanae LeClere

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Grand champion Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Champion Home Raised Market Lamb-Aaron Knipper

 

Reserve Champion Home Raised Market Lamb-Lucas Knipper

 

Champion Pen of 3 Market Lambs-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Lambs-Bianka Ronnebaum

 

Champion Rate of Gain-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain-Aaron Knipper

 

Champion Junior Showman-Caden Kremer

 

Reserve Champion Junior Showman-Tyreese Crippen

 

Champion Intermediate Showman-Haley Ronnebaum

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman-Lanae LeClere

 

Champion Senior Showman-Aaron Knipper

 

Reserve Champion Senior Showman-Kinley Kolbet

 

 

 

Agronomy Show Results

Champion Corn-Tyler Hoeger

 

Champion Soybeans-Jim Drummy

 

Champion Oats-Tyler Hoeger

 

Champion Hay-Lori Hilby

 

 

 

 

Visit the Delaware County fair Wednesday for the Dairy Show, Clover Kid judging, the Kiddie Dairy show, Kiddie Beef Calf show, and Cow/Calf Show!

ADVERTISEMENT