Delaware County Fair Judging Results – Thursday, July 11

Thursday was another exciting day at the Delaware County.  Thursday we hosted the Working Exhibits! These hands-on 4-H activities were a hit! Results from

Working Exhibits include state fair winners:

  1. Kaitlyn Besler and Paige Domeyer
  2. Isabell Kruse
  3. Leah Ries and Maria Sperfslage
  4. Isabelle McGovern and Ila Fontaine

 

The Livestock Shows continued on Thursday with the Beef Show, Results from the 2019 Beef show included: 

Champion American Aberdeen Breeding Heifer—Clayton Davis

Reserve Champion American Aberdeen Breeding Heifer—Carson Schnieders

Champion Black Angus Heifer—Ben Lueck

Reserve Champion Black Angus Heifer—Kieran Monaghan

Champion Red Angus Beef Heifer-Taylor Domeyer

Reserve Champion Red Angus Beef Heifer-Miles Bockenstedt

Champion Chianina Breeding Beef Heifer-Nathaniel Gaul

Reserve Champion Chianina Breeding Beef Heifer-Parker Ries

Champion Mini-Hereford Beef Heifer-Emily Gudenkauf

Reserve Champion Mini-Hereford Beef Heifer-Kaley Pettlon

Champion Maintainer Beef Heifer-Peyton Gaul

Reserve Champion Maintainer Beef Heifer-Parker Ries

Champion Simmental Beef Heifer—Olivia Hilby

Reserve Champion Simmental Beef Heifer—Shane Stansberry

Champion Foundation Simmental Beef Heifer-Ryan Hilby

Reserve Champion Foundation Simmental Beef Heifer-Memphis Voelker

Champion Shorthorn Beef Heifer-Erin Bonert

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Beef Heifer-Sydney Shover

Champion Shorthorn Plus Beef Heifer-Reily Dolan

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Beef Heifer-Derek Bonert

Champion Beef Heifer—Other Breeds—Emma Ehlers

Champion Crossbred Beef Heifer—Alexis Krogmann

Reserve Champion Crossbred Beef Heifer—Adam Monaghan

Champion Bred & Raised Angus Breeding Beef Heifer—Carter Klein

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Angus Breeding Beef Heifer—Blake Deutmeyer

Champion Bred & Raised Simmental Beef Heifer-Olivia Hilby

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Simmental Beef Heifer-Ryan Hilby

Champion Bred & Raised Foundation Simmental Beef Heifer-Addison Krogmann

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Foundation Simmental Beef Heifer-Chloe Peyton

Champion Bred & Raised Beef Heifer-Other Breeds-Norah Peyton

Champion Bred & Raised Crossbred Beef Heifer-Jadyn Peyton

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Crossbred Beef Heifer-Lauren Krogmann

Supreme Champion Breeding Beef Heifer—Jadyn Peyton

Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Beef Heifer—Alexis Krogamnn

Champion Market Beef Heifer—Memphis Voelker

Reserve Champion Market Beef Heifer—Alexis Krogmann

Champion Bred & Raised Market Beef Heifer-Jadyn Peyton

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Market Beef Heifer-Carter Klein

Champion Market Dairy Beef—Olivia Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Market Dairy Beef—Maria Sperfslage

Champion Bred & Raised Market Dairy Beef—Shelby Westhoff

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Market Dairy Beef—Phillip Ries

Champion Light Weight Market Beef Steer—Abigail Krogmann

Reserve Champion Light Weight Market Beef Steer—Macy Loecke

Champion Medium Weight Market Beef Steer—Jeryn Funke

Reserve Champion Medium Weight Market Beef Steer—Garrison Gillihan

Champion Light Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Randy Thompson

Reserve Champion Light Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Adam Monaghan

Champion Medium Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Jenna Funke

Reserve Champion Medium Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Gracee Brooks

Champion Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Jadyn Peyton

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Market Beef Steer—Ava Hartman

Champion Bred & Raised Market Beef—Randy Thompson

Reserve Champion Bred & Raised Market Beef—Hunter Rave

Grand Champion Market Beef—Randy Thompson

Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef—Adam Monaghan

Champion County Raised—Randy Thompson

Breeder of Champion County Raised—Randy Thompson

Champion Rate of Gain—Brooke Wilson

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain—Jacob Kaiser

Champion Junior Beef Showman—Memphis Voelker

Reserve Champion Junior Beef Showman—Myka Brooks

Champion Intermediate Beef Showman—Garrison Gillihan

Reserve Champion Intermediate Beef Showman—Abigail Krogmann

Champion Senior Beef Showman—Erin Monaghan

Reserve Champion Senior Beef Showman—Logan Peyton