Delaware County Fair Judging Results – Friday, July 12

Results for the 2019 Swine Show.

 Grand Champion Breeding Gilt—Lauren LeClere

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt—Tyger Vaske

Champion Lightweight Derby Gilt—Cody Monaghan

Reserve Champion Lightweight Derby Gilt—Amelia Schnieders

Champion Mediumweight Derby Gilt—Cael Funk

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Derby Gilt—Jayden Hillers

Champion Heavyweight Derby Gilt—Nathan Beitz

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Derby Gilt—Hayleigh Ries

Grand Champion Derby Gilt—Nathan Beitz

Reserve Grand Champion Derby Gilt—Cael Funk

Champion Lightweight Derby Barrow—Kate Ries

Reserve Champion Lightweight Derby Barrow—Ella Cole

Champion Mediumweight Derby Barrow—Olivia Mensen

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Derby Barrow—Hayleigh Ries

Champion Heavyweight Derby Barrow—Lucy Loecke

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Derby Barrow—Claire Rausch

Grand Champion Derby Barrow—Lucy Loecke

Reserve Grand Champion Derby Barrow—Olivia Mensen

Champion Lightweight Market Gilt—Adam Monaghan

Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Gilt—Lanae LeClere

Champion Mediumweight Market Gilt—Nathanial Gaul

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Market Gilt—Trudy Loecke

Champion Heavyweight Market Gilt—Mason Kruse

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Gilt—Tyger Vaske

Grand Champion Market Gilt—Mason Kruse

Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt—Nathanial Gaul

Champion Lightweight Market Barrow—Memphis Voelker

Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Barrow—Tyger Vaske

Champion Mediumweight Market Barrow—Jadyn Hillers

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Market Barrow—Tyger Vaske

Champion Heavyweight Market Barrow—Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Barrow—Memphis Voelker

Grand Champion Market Barrow—Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow—Jadyn Peyton

Champion Derby Rate of Gain Gilt—Jayden Hillers

Reserve Champion Derby Rate of Gain Gilt—Cael Funk

Champion Derby Rate of Gain Barrow—Jayden Hillers

Reserve Champion Derby Rate of Gain Barrow—Cael Funk

Champion Pork Value Added Derby Gilt—Nathan Beitz

Reserve Champion Pork Value Added Derby Gilt—Cael Funk

Champion Pork Value Added Derby Barrow—Lucy Loecke

Reserve Champion Pork Value Added Derby Barrow—Ella Cole

Champion Carcass Value Added Market Gilt—Kaley Pettlon

Reserve Champion Carcass Value Added Market Gilt—Andrea Kann

Champion Carcass Value Added Market Barrow—Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Carcass Value Added Market Barrow—Sam Lyness

Champion Junior Swine Showman—Nathan Beitz

Reserve Champion Junior Swine Showman—Lane Recker

Champion Intermediate Swine Showman—Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Intermediate Swine Showman—Abigail Krogmann

Champion Senior Swine Showman—Mason Kruse

Reserve Champion Senior Swine Showman—Nathanial Gaul