Tri-Rivers All-Conference Teams Announced

Tri-Rivers Girls Basketball 2019-2020 West All-Conference Selections

1ST Team                                         School                                                                            Grade

Grace Flanagan*                         North Linn                                                                   12

Erica Hoffman *                          East Buchanan                                                            12

Lauren Wilson *                          Springville                                                                     10

Ellie Ware *                                   North Linn                                                                     11

Taya Tucker *                              Maquoketa Valley                                                      11

Ella Imler *                                    Maquoketa Valley                                                      11

Abby Flanagan                            North Linn                                                                     12

Morgan Nachazel                       Springville                                                                     10

Megan Neighbor                         Alburnett                                                                       11

*Unanimous

Player of the Year

Grace Flanagan                           North Linn

2ND Team

Nicole Pettinger                         East Buchanan                                                            12

Olivia Donlea                                East Buchanan                                                            12

Hailey Carolan                             Alburnett                                                                       10

Sara Reid                                        Central City                                                                   10

Emma Fritcher                            Central City                                                                   11

Grace Matus                                  Springville                                                                     10

Brooke Elgin                                Maquoketa Valley                                                      12

Sydney Burke                               North Linn                                                                     12

Hannah Bridgewater               North Linn                                                                     12

 

Honorable Mention

Molly Stamp                                  Springville                                                                       9

Lauren Donlea                             East Buchanan                                                            10

Ella Aulwes                                   Edgewood-Cloesburg                                          10

Carissa Sabers                             Maquoketa Valley                                                      10

Lillie Kramer                                Central City                                                                   12

Chloe Van Etten                          North Linn                                                                     10

Rhea Armon                                 Alburnett                                                                       11

Callan Willie                                  Starmont                                                                        12

Coaches of the Year

Brian Wheatley                           North Linn

Scott Moenck                               Maquoketa Valley

Tri-Rivers Girls Basketball 2019-2020 East All-Conference Selections

1st Team                                          School                                                             Grade

Miranda Peters*                         Marquette Catholic                                  12

Tori Michel*                                 Marquette Catholic                                  12

Addison Luepker*                     Calamus-Wheatland                                12

Hannah Tack*                              Calamus-Whearland                                12

McKenna Nelson*                      Lisbon                                                                           12

Anabel Blount*                            Prince of Peace                                           11

Lilly Isenhour*                            Prince of Peace                                           10

*Unanimous

Player of the Year

Miranda Peters                           Marquette Catholic

2nd Team

Ellie O’Brien                                  Marquette Catholic                                  11

Paige Kuehl                                   Prince of Peace                                           11

RaeAnn Carlson                          Easton Valley                                              12

Arianna Hacke                            Midland                                                          11

Sara Ruzicka                                 Lisbon                                                                           11

Alison Boeckmann                    Calamus-Wheatland                                11

Delaney Banowetz                    Marquette Catholic                                  11

Honorable Mention

Kali Nelson                                    Lisbon                                                                             9

Abby Scroggs                               Cedar Valley Christian                            12

Allison Paulsen                           Midland                                                          10

Karragan Whitman                   Calamus-Wheatland                                12

Halle Kilburg                                Marquette Catholic                                  12

Isabel Hansen                                             Prince of Peace                                           11

Sydney McNeil                             Easton Valley                                              11

Coach of the Year

Jim Kettmann                                             Marquette Catholic

Tri-Rivers Boys Basketball 2019-2020 West All-Conference Selections

1st Team                                          School                                              Grade

Austin Miller*                                             North Linn                                     12

Austin Hilmer*                            North Linn                                     10

Shane Neighbor*                        Alburnett                                       11

Nick Reid*                                     Central City                                   12

Alex Koppes                                 Springville                                     11

Rhenden Wagaman                   Springville                                     10

Austin Huber                               Alburnett                                       12

Kaiden Gage                                 East Buchanan                            10

*Unanimous

Player of the Year

Nick Reid                                       Central City

2nd Team

Dylan Kurt                                     North Linn                                     10

Cade Haughenbury                   North Linn                                     10

Luke Menster                               Springville                                     10

Kyle Koppes                                 Springville                                     12

Reed Stallman                              Alburnett                                       11

Andrew Holtz                                             Maquoketa Valley                      11

Avery Holtz                                   Maquoketa Valley                        9

Spencer Staner                            Edgewood-Colesburg              12

Honorable Mention

Gunner Vanourney                    North Linn                                     10

Bryce Wilson                                Springville                                     11

Blake Sperfslage                         Alburnett                                       12

Trey Orcutt                                   Central City                                   12

Parker Rochford                         Edgewood-Colesburg              11

  1. J. Ambundo Maquoketa Valley 10

Tyson Russell                               East Buchanan                            12

Quinton Brehme                         Starmont                                        12

Coaches of the Year

Nick Merritt                                  Springville

Bob and Mike Hilmer               North Linn

Tri-Rivers Boys Basketball 2019-2020 East All-Conference Selections

1st Team                                          School                                              Grade

Jessen Weber*                             Easton Valley                               12

Nate Trenkamp*                        Easton Valley                               12

Kaleb Cornilsen*                        Easton Valley                               11

Nathan Moeller*                         Prince of Peace                            12

Carson Michels*                         Marquette Catholic                   11

Caleb Jargo                                    Easton Valley                               12

Kaden Schnede                           Calamus-Wheatland                 11

*Unanimous

Players of the Year

Kaleb Cornilson and Jessen Weber                 Easton Valley

2nd Team

Kyler Wallace                               Prince of Peace                            11

Matt Brinker                                 Marquette Catholic                   12

Brady Buchmeyer                      Calamus-Wheatland                 11

Tyson Scott                                   Lisbon                                                            10

Levi Telecky                                 Cedar Valley Christian             10

Britan Martens                            Midland                                           12

Iziek Soper                                    Midland                                           11

Honorable Mention

Caleb Banowetz                          Calamus-Wheatland                 12

Jonathan Holt                               Cedar Valley Christian             12

Hunter Holdgrafer                     Easton Valley                               12

Tyler Scott                                     Lisbon                                                            11

Parker Mueller                            Marquette Catholic                   12

Zain Sauer                                     Midland                                             9

Gage Ruden                                   Prince of Peace                            12

Coach of the Year

Dan Beck                                        Easton Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT