WaMaC All-Conference Soccer Teams Announced

WaMaC East Division All Conference Boys Soccer 2020-2021

 First Team

  1. Levi Murphy- Marion
  2. Liam Ngo- Marion
  3. Jordan Fischer- Marion
  4. Austin Kochan- Marion
  5. Bryce Boekholder- Beckman Catholic
  6. Mitchell Naber- Beckman Catholic
  7. Logan Burchard- Beckman Catholic
  8. Gabe Yetley- Solon
  9. Dillon Bruck- Solon
  10. Jake Hunter- Mount Vernon
  11. Aden Grudzinski- Mount Vernon
  12. Sean Swanson- Maquoketa
  13. Ethan Grawe- West Delaware

Second Team

  1. Elijah Smith- Marion
  2. Calen Claypool- Marion
  3. Scott Fischer- Marion
  4. Conner Grover- Beckman Catholic
  5. Gus Smith- Beckman Catholic
  6. William Wittich- Solon
  7. Nate Ferguson- Solon
  8. TJ Nosbisch- Mount Vernon
  9. Sage Boettcher- Mount Vernon
  10. Tyson Wilhelm- Maquoketa
  11. Cael Koob- Maquoketa
  12. Boston McAulay- West Delaware

Wamac Recognition Award         

  1. Brody Bingham- Marion
  2. Aiden Comried- Marion
  3. Max Mullis- Beckman Catholic
  4. Trent Arens- Beckman Catholic
  5. Owen Erusha- Solon
  6. Logan Sieverding- Solon
  7. Eli Dickson- Mount Vernon
  8. Luke Stephens- Mount Vernon
  9. Tai Steets- Maquoketa
  10. Colin Tracy- Maquoketa
  11. Kyle Barrett- West Delaware
  12. Damian Hernandez- West Delaware

Boys Soccer Player of the Year – Wamac East: Gabe Yetley – Solon

  WaMaC West Division All Conference Boys Soccer 2020-2021

 First Team

  1. CJ Rickels- Vinton-Shellsburg
  2. David Lapan-Islas- Vinton-Shellsburg
  3. Damon Swenson- Vinton-Shellsburg
  4. Ethan Rollinger- Vinton-Shellsburg
  5. Wes Quinlan- Clear Creek-Amana
  6. Taylor Christensen- Clear Creek-Amana
  7. Gunther Sandersfeld- Clear Creek-Amana
  8. Luis Hernandez- Benton Community
  9. Tyler Atkinson- Benton Community
  10. Tony Nunez- South Tama
  11. Jorge Garcia- South Tama
  12. Gabe Hansen- Center Point-Urbana
  13. Jesse Ludwig- Independence

Second Team

  1. Kale Schulte- Vinton-Shellsburg
  2. Ryan Moore- Vinton-Shellsburg
  3. Jesse Pladsen- Vinton-Shellsburg
  4. Harrison Cory- Clear Creek-Amana
  5. Christian Withrow- Clear Creek-Amana
  6. Giancarlo Carbajal-Urena- Benton Community
  7. Nicson Franck- Benton Community
  8. Pedro Nunez- South Tama
  9. Guillermo Garcia- South Tama
  10. Luke Post- Center Point-Urbana
  11. Mathew Collar- Center Point-Urbana
  12. Casey Alferink- Independence
  13. Tyler Schaefer- Williamsburg

Wamac Recognition Award

  1. Bennett Rickels- Vinton-Shellsburg
  2. Gunnar Moen- Vinton-Shellsburg
  3. Jackson Rosenberg- Clear Creek-Amana
  4. Ben George- Clear Creek-Amana
  5. Koley Kelly- Benton Community
  6. Nathan Rottman- Benton Community
  7. Armando Jimenez- South Tama
  8. Kendall Balderas- South Tama
  9. Ryan Keller- Center Point-Urbana
  10. Nick Post- Center Point-Urbana
  11. Jacob Yexley- Independence
  12. Nick Homan- Independence
  13. Oliver Mize- Williamsburg
  14. Braeden Brown- Williamsburg

Boys Soccer Player of the Year – Wamac West: David Lapan-Islas – Vinton-Shellsburg

 WaMaC East Division All Conference Girls Soccer 2020-2021

First Team

  1. Maia Bentley- Mount Vernon
  2. Sydney Schultz- Mount Vernon
  3. Emma Rodman- Mount Vernon
  4. Anna Hoffman- Mount Vernon
  5. Grace Coates- Marion
  6. Stacey Sloan- Marion
  7. Jeralyn Wessel- Marion
  8. Kennedy Arens- Beckman Catholic
  9. Isabelle Kluesner- Beckman Catholic
  10. Gabby Knipper- Solon
  11. Morgan Link- Solon
  12. Addison Michel- Maquoketa
  13. Alissa Holtz- West Delaware

Second Team

  1. Paige Roos- Mount Vernon
  2. Avery Plathe- Mount Vernon
  3. Sabrina Bleile- Mount Vernon
  4. Ana Schuttloffel- Marion
  5. Morgan Hangartner- Marion
  6. Lauren Osterhaus- Beckman Catholic
  7. Olivia Hogan- Beckman Catholic
  8. Maria Milliman- Solon
  9. Stella Mesch- Solon
  10. Caitlin Yeager- Maquoketa
  11. Mazie Gardner- Maquoketa
  12. Emily Prier- West Delaware

WaMaC Recognition Award

  1. Madi Cranston- Mount Vernon
  2. Chiara Blythe- Mount Vernon
  3. Selah Hill-Dale- Marion
  4. Gabby Foster- Marion
  5. Trista Schmidt- Beckman Catholic
  6. Reese Osterhaus- Beckman Catholic
  7. Izzy Paisley- Solon
  8. Grace Yetley- Solon
  9. Anaka Hosch- Maquoketa
  10. Kasedi Frazier- Maquoketa
  11. Taylor Hammer- West Delaware
  12. Hannah Pederson- West Delaware

Girls WaMaC Conference Player of the Year (East Division) – Maia Bentley – Mount  

                                                                                                           Vernon

 WaMaC West Division All Conference Girls Soccer 2020-2021

First Team

  1. Ellen Austin- Clear Creek–Amana
  2. Lauren Riggle- Clear Creek–Amana
  3. Peyton Grafft- Clear Creek–Amana
  4. Eva Plathe- Clear Creek-Amana
  5. Nicole Lutz- Center Point-Urbana
  6. Madison Daily- Center Point-Urbana
  7. Sierra Davis- Center Point-Urbana
  8. Shakayla Lamer- Benton Community
  9. Caitlin Keiper- Benton Community
  10. Erin Francis- Williamsburg
  11. Lizzie Greene- Williamsburg
  12. Lucy Howes-Vonstein- Vinton-Shellsburg
  13. Easten Miller- Independence

Second Team

  1. Maddie Shade- Clear Creek-Amana
  2. Eliza Evans- Clear Creek-Amana
  3. Halle Bormann- Clear Creek-Amana
  4. Keely Franck- Center Point-Urbana
  5. Cassie Davis- Center Point-Urbana
  6. Grace Embretson- Benton Community
  7. Kynzie Vollbrecht- Benton Community
  8. Ellie Stanerson- Williamsburg
  9. Kayla York- Williamsburg
  10. Madison Atkinson-Vinton-Shellsburg
  11. Abby Davis- Vinton-Shellsburg
  12. Maya Douglas- Independence
  13. Ashlynn Ellenbecker- South Tama

WaMaC Recognition Award

  1. Leah Evans- Clear Creek-Amana
  2. Gabrielle Bedford- Clear Creek-Amana
  3. Ryley Goebel- Center Point-Urbana
  4. Ava Winger- Center Point-Urbana
  5. Sami Yardley- Benton Community
  6. Allison Newton- Benton Community
  7. Kyrah Sissel- Williamsburg
  8. Carly Campbell- Williamsburg
  9. Jaden Voshell- Vinton-Shellsburg
  10. Charlee Johnson- Vinton-Shellsburg
  11. Samantha Yexley- Independence
  12. Macey Krivanek- Independence
  13. Martha Flores- South Tama
  14. Joselin Nunez-Ramos- South Tama

Girls WaMaC Conference Player of the Year (West Division) – Lauren Riggle – Clear Creek-

                                                                                                            Amana

ADVERTISEMENT