Delaware County Fair Judging Results Day #2

Tuesday was a busy day at the Delaware County Fair.  We hosted the Pet, Poultry, Rabbit, Meat Goat, Sheep, and Agronomy Show.

Champion Pet Exhibit: Jonathan McGovern

Reserve Champion Pet Exhibit: Billy Krapfl

Winners from the Poultry Show were:

Champion Laying Flock-Pullets: Addison Stoerp

Reserve Champion Laying Flock-Pullets: Kyle Barrett

Champion Laying Flock-Laying Hens: Aaron Dunkel

Reserve Champion Laying Flock-Laying Hens: Claire Smith

Champion Market Poultry Heavyweight Broilers: Aaron Dunkel

Reserve Champion Market Poultry Heavyweight Broilers: Maci Cook

Champion Market Poultry Lightweight Broilers: Gabriel Long

Champion Young Turkey: Kyle Barrett

Champion Heavyweight Ducks: Caden Ries

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Ducks: RJ Helmrichs

Champion Other Fowl-Bantams and Game Birds: Kyle Barrett

Reserve Champion Other Fowl-Bantams and Game Birds: Cooper Eschen

Champion Other Fowl-Exotic and Ornamental: RJ Helmrichs

Reserve Champion Other Fowl-Exotic and Ornamental: Gabriel Long

Champion Exhibition Standards: Kyle Barrett

Reserve Champion Exhibition Standards: Lacy Reth

Grand Champion Poultry Exhibit: Addison Stoerp

Reserve Grand Champion Poultry Exhibit: Aaron Dunkel

Champion Junior Showman: Hayden Tucker

Reserve Champion Junior Showman: Brianna Pirc

Champion Intermediate Showman: Addison Stoerp

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman: Lacy Reth

Champion Senior Showman: Aaron Dunkel

Reserve Champion Senior Showman: Kyle Barrett

Champions from the Rabbit Show included:

Best Commercial-Breeding: Kendyll Rave

Best Commercial Opposite Sex:  RJ Helmirchs

Best Fancy-Breeding: Clayton Davis

Best Fancy Opposite Sex: Natalie Beilby

Grand Champion Rabbit: Clayton Davis

Reserve Grand Champion Rabbit: Kendyll Rave

Champion Junior Rabbit Showman: Tatum Groskurth

Reserve Champion Junior Rabbit Showman: Megan Beilby

Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman: Kendra Lux

Reserve Champion Intermediate Rabbit Showman: Natalie Beilby

Champion Senior Rabbit Showman: Lucas Beilby

Reserve Champion Senior Rabbit Showman: Clayton Davis

Tuesday Afternoon was the Meat Goat and Sheep Shows results included:

Champion Breeding Goat: Alison Schulte

Reserve Champion Breeding Goat: Haley Ronnebaum

Champion Pygmy/Miniature/Fainting Goat–Addison Stoerp

Reserve Champion Pygmy/Miniature/Fainting Goat: Gavin Stoerp

Champion Dairy Wether Goat: Brianna Harter

Reserve Champion Dairy Wether Goat: Khloe Glew

Champion Home Raised Market Goat: Audrey Kruse

Reserve Champion Home Raised Market Goat: Gavin Stoerp

Grand Champion Market Goat: Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat: Alison Schulte

Champion Rate of Gain: Alison Schulte

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain: Addison Stoerp

Champion Junior Goat Showman: Braden Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Junior Goat Showman: Ella Reicher

Champion Intermediate Goat Showman: Ashlyn Kruse

Reserve Champion Intermediate Goat Showman: Karli Postel

Champion Senior Goat Showman: Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Senior Goat Showman: Maddy Kruse

And winners from the sheep show included:

Champion Purebred Ewe- Vedah Langel

Reserve Champion Purebred Ewe-Madeline Fink

Champion Purebred Ram-Kennedy Kolbet

Reserve Champion Purebred Ram-Vedah Langel

Champion Grade Ewe-Lucas Knipper

Reserve Champion Grade Ewe-Haley Ronnebaum

Champion Grade Ram-Kennedy Kolbet

Reserve Champion Grade Ram-Madeline Fink

Champion Special Wool Sheep-Brianna Harter

Champion Young Breeders Flock-Kennedy Kolbet

Reserve Champion Young Breeders Flock-Vedah Langel

Champion Lightweight Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Lamb-Ford Domeyer

Champion Mediumweight Market Lamb-Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Market Lamb-Bryce Kremer

Champion Medium Heavyweight Market Lamb-Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Medium Heavyweight Market Lamb-Braden Ronnebaum

Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb-Lucas Knipper

Grand Champion Market Lamb-Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Grand champion Market Lamb-Bianka Ronnebaum

Champion Home Raised Market Lamb-Lucas Knipper

Reserve Champion Home Raised Market Lamb-Caden Kremer

Champion Pen of 3 Market Lambs-Bianka Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Lambs-Vedah Langel

Champion Rate of Gain-Vedah Langel

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain-Vedah Langel

Champion Junior Showman-Kael Loecke

Reserve Champion Junior Showman-Bryce Kremer

Champion Intermediate Showman-Ford Domeyer

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman-Kennedy Kolbet

Champion Senior Showman-Haley Ronnebaum

Reserve Champion Senior Showman-Nathanial Gaul

Tuesday wrapped up with the Agronomy Show.  Winners include:

Champion Corn: Tyler Hoeger

Champion Soybeans: Madeline Fink

Champion Oats: Cooper Eschen

Champion Hay: Kaya Knipper

Visit the Delaware County fair today for the Dairy Show, Clover Kid day and judging, and the Breeding Beef Show!  You can find a full schedule of events at delawarecofair.com

ADVERTISEMENT