Business Of The Day

Listen every weekday morning at 7:15 to find out the Business of the Day.

Listen throughout the day to call us and tells us the name of the Business of the Day.

Each qualifier will be put in the drawing at the end of the day for $9.47

Each daily winner will be put in a drawing for $500.00 to be spent at the participating sponsors.

Monday, April 11
The Quiltmakers Shoppe
Daily Winner: Bev Connor of Edgewood

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 12
The Gathering Place
Daily Winner: Mark Helmrichs

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 13
Honey Creek Furniture
Daily Winner: Mary Heims of Manchester

__________________________________________________

Thursday, April 14
Optimum Exterior Cleaning
Daily Winner: Ruth Benn of Manchester

__________________________________________________

Friday, April 15
Off The Hoof
Daily Winner: Cathy Decker of Manchester

__________________________________________________

Monday, April 18
Textile Brewing Company
Daily Winner: Jean Ann Griswold

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 19
Del-Clay Farm Equipment
Daily Winner: Ann Cooksley of Ryan

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 20
Iowa Makers
Daily Winner: Becky Gibbs of Dundee

__________________________________________________

Thursday, April 21
Pin Oak Pub Links and Events Center
Daily Winner: Sharon Peck of Manchester

__________________________________________________

Friday, April 22
The Bread Basket
Daily Winner: Carrie McNamara of Manchester

__________________________________________________

Monday, April 25
5K Sports and More
Daily Winner: Kely Hemann of Edgewood

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 26
Edgewood Auto and Tire
Daily Winner: Danny Olberding

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 27
Randy A Mahoney Farm Bureau Agent
Daily Winner: Kristy Braden of Edgewood

__________________________________________________

Thursday, April 28
Sue’s Flower and Garden Center
Daily Winner: Leah Preuss 

__________________________________________________

Friday, April 29
Corcoran Furniture
Daily Winner: Melissa Schilling

__________________________________________________

Monday, May 2
3 Rivers FS
Daily Winner: Shelly Chapman


__________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 3
Above and Beyond Home Health Care and Hospice
Daily Winner: Mary Jane Offerman

___________________________________________

Wednesday, May 4
Georgen Auto
Daily Winner: Judy Gogel of Dyersville

___________________________________________

Thursday, May 5
The Markket
Daily Winner: Gabby Oberreuter of Manchester

___________________________________________

Friday, May 6
Bushel and a Peck
Daily Winner: Donna Lux of Ryan


___________________________________________

Monday, May 9
Browns Sales and Leasing / Victory Ford
Daily Winner: Steve Sheppard


___________________________________________

Tuesday, May 10
Maquoketa Valley Electric Coop
Daily Winner: Teddy Brown


___________________________________________

Wednesday, May 11
Office Towne in Independence
Daily Winner:


___________________________________________

Thursday, May 12
Zero Zone
Daily Winner: Virginia White


___________________________________________

Friday, May 13
Bit Brewery
Daily Winner: Carrie Callan


___________________________________________

Monday, May 16
Precision Collision
Daily Winner: Dennis Jasper


___________________________________________

Tuesday, May 17
The Home Loan Expert – Dan Hillers
Daily Winner: Dean Lucas


___________________________________________

Wednesday, May 18
Norby’s Farm Fleet
Daily Winner: Becky Kafer


___________________________________________

Thursday, May 19
Real Deals
Daily Winner: Kim Isaac


___________________________________________

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button
Mix 94.7 KMCH