Listen every weekday morning at 7:15 to find out the Business of the Day.

Listen throughout the day to call us and tells us the name of the Business of the Day.

Each qualifier will be put in the drawing at the end of the day for $9.47

Each daily winner will be put in a drawing for $500.00 to be spent at the participating sponsors.

Monday, April 12th:
Over the Moon Farm and Flowers
Winner: Al Manternach


Tuesday, April 13th:
Three Rivers FS
Winner: Francis Fortman


Wednesday, April 14
The Gathering Place
Winner: April Fisher


Thursday, April 15
Aunt Emmy’s Coffeehouse and Cupcakes
Winner: Darrell Norem


Friday, April 16
Optimum Exterior Cleaning
Winner: Joyce Lansing


 Monday, April 19
The Quiltmaker’s Shoppe
Winner: Dave Sherman

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 20
Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative
Winner: Judy Helmrichs

 

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 21
Precision Collision
Winner: Mary Jane Offerman

___________________________________________

Thursday, April 22
Edgewood Auto and Tire/Saw and Supply/T&T Power Sports
Winner: Nick Thompson

_________________________________________________

Friday, April 23
Browns Sales and Leasing / Victory Ford
Winner: Ann Otting

_________________________________________________

Monday, April 26
Rocky’s Auto Body, RV And Accessories
Winner: Vicky Ross

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, April 27
Dupaco Community Credit Union
Winner: Troy Tutton

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, April 28
Corcoran Furniture
Winner: Melissa Schilling

__________________________________________________

Thursday, April 29
Sues Flower and Garden Center
Winner: Danny Olberding

__________________________________________________

Friday, April 30
Kendrick,Inc. / The Markket
Winner: Rose Ronnebaum

__________________________________________________

Monday, May 3
The Delaware County Fair
Winner: Mick Neverman

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 4
Bushel and a Peck
Winner: Tina Elgin

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 5
Kluesner Flooring
Winner: Jim Haight

 

__________________________________________________

Thursday, May 6
Delhi Landing
Winner: Billie Thein

__________________________________________________

Friday, May 7
Honey Creek Furniture and Flooring
Winner: Janet Goedken

__________________________________________________

Monday, May 10
Dental Associates of Manchester
Winner: Donna Hoeger

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 11
Above and Beyond Home Health Care and Hospice
Winner: Kim Gudenkauf

__________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 12
Norby’s Farm Fleet
Winner: Bill Wessels

__________________________________________________

Thursday, May 13
Del-Clay Farm Equipment
Winner:

__________________________________________________

Friday, May 14
Georgen Auto
Winner: Leah Preuss

__________________________________________________

Monday, May 17
Tri-Vet Associates
Winner: Kely Hemann

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 18
Pin Oak Pub Links and Events Center
Winner: Bruce Ross

_________________________________________________

Wednesday, May 19
The Bread Basket
Winner: Carrie McNamara

__________________________________________________

Thursday, May 20
Real Deals
Winner: BevConnor

__________________________________________________

Friday, May 21
Ketelsen RV
Winner: Sherry Popham

__________________________________________________

Monday, May 24
Superior Technology Services
Winner: Judy Gogel

__________________________________________________

Tuesday, May 25
The Hosta Leaf
Winner: Donna Schumann

__________________________________________________

GRAND PRIZE WINNER !

$500.00 in “KMCH Bucks – to be spent at any of our sponsor locations

Jim Haight of Manchester