High School CC Results from 8/22/17

Mount Vernon-Lisbon Invitational
Mount Vernon/Cornell Soccer Fields
Mount Vernon, IA
August 22, 2017
Sunny, Wind NNW 10-20mph & 75°

Girls Team Results
Place Team Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Points Average Spread
1 Hempstead 2 4 5 8 13 14 19 32 21:16 2:00
2 Marion 6 11 12 23 25 33 35 77 22:35 2:29
3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 7 10 21 27 32 34 36 97 23:02 2:38
4 Center Point-Urbana 1 20 28 37 41 49 52 127 23:34 5:26
5 North Cedar 15 17 26 29 47 67 68 134 23:59 3:20
6 Benton Community 16 22 24 38 40 42 44 140 23:57 2:21
7 Springville-Central City 3 9 45 51 58 69 166 24:29 7:31
8 Vinton-Shellsburg 30 31 39 43 46 50 53 189 24:58 1:36
9 West Delaware 18 48 55 59 60 62 63 240 26:36 5:07
10 Davenport North 54 56 57 61 64 65 66 292 27:49 2:05
Incomplete Teams: Louisa-Muscatine, West Liberty

Girls 5K Run
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
1 1 Adrianna Katcher SO Center Point-Urbana 19:59 6:26
2 2 Heather Hostager SR Hempstead 20:27 6:35
3 3 Emily Staal SO Springville-Central City 20:29 6:36
4 4 Hannah Brown SO Hempstead 20:48 6:42
5 5 Shaelyn Hostager SO Hempstead 20:53 6:43
6 6 Hallie Kephart SO Marion 21:27 6:54
7 7 Aubrey Frey SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:39 6:58
8 8 Casey Nichols SR Hempstead 21:45 7:00
9 9 Janelle Staal JR Springville-Central City 21:46 7:01
10 10 Caroline See SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:49 7:01
11 11 Corrina Dittmer FR Marion 21:55 7:03
12 12 Kelsi Huhndorf JR Marion 22:05 7:07
13 13 Kaylee Leicht SO Hempstead 22:27 7:14
14 14 Emma Holesinger SO Hempstead 22:36 7:16
15 15 Carly Montz JR North Cedar 22:41 7:18
16 16 Paige King JR Benton Community 22:43 7:19
17 Jimena Fierro SO West Liberty 22:44 7:19
18 17 Tessa Fields SR North Cedar 23:05 7:26
19 18 Abby Loecke SR West Delaware 23:13 7:28
20 19 Emily Richter FR Hempstead 23:14 7:29
21 20 Chloe Neighbor` JR Center Point-Urbana 23:20 7:31
22 21 Shayla Tahbo FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 23:22 7:31
23 22 Hailee Ricklefs FR Benton Community 23:22 7:31
24 Lauren Gudenkauf SO Hempstead 23:32 7:34
25 23 Avery Manderscheid SO Marion 23:33 7:35
26 24 Lauren Woeste SO Benton Community 23:37 7:36
27 Jessica Mendenhall SR Hempstead 23:39 7:37
28 25 Karlee Walker FR Marion 23:56 7:42
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
29 26 Cassie Cox JR North Cedar 23:59 7:43
30 27 Maddie Morningstar SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:03 7:45
31 28 Sydney Woods JR Center Point-Urbana 24:07 7:46
32 29 Kiley Chapman FR North Cedar 24:11 7:47
33 30 Elly Gloede SR Vinton-Shellsburg 24:13 7:48
34 31 Amelia Birker SO Vinton-Shellsburg 24:16 7:49
35 32 McKenzie Hartl SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:17 7:49
36 Grace Ries JR Hempstead 24:18 7:49
37 33 Leah Fitch FR Marion 24:19 7:50
38 Sage Smith SR Hempstead 24:25 7:52
39 34 Quinnie Rodman JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:32 7:54
40 Audrey Franklin FR Hempstead 24:39 7:56
41 35 Gabby Foster FR Marion 24:43 7:57
42 36 Morgan Kortmeyer SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:44 7:58
43 Allison Till JR Hempstead 24:53 8:00
44 Alexis Lonning SO Hempstead 24:53 8:01
45 37 Callie Neighbor SR Center Point-Urbana 24:59 8:03
46 Grace Morningstar SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 25:00 8:03
47 38 Holli Schulte JR Benton Community 25:00 8:03
48 39 Libbie Timmerman JR Vinton-Shellsburg 25:01 8:03
49 Emily Schmitt SR Hempstead 25:02 8:03
50 Jenna Coates SR Hempstead 25:02 8:04
51 40 Alyssa Ellis SR Benton Community 25:04 8:04
52 Erin Connolly SR Hempstead 25:08 8:05
53 Emily Morley SO Hempstead 25:15 8:08
54 41 Karly Millikin JR Center Point-Urbana 25:25 8:11
55 42 Shelby Hulsebus SR Benton Community 25:28 8:12
56 43 Katie Noren JR Vinton-Shellsburg 25:31 8:13
57 Maddie Steffen FR Marion 25:35 8:14
58 44 Katelyn Buscher FR Benton Community 25:41 8:16
59 45 Paige Wolf JR Springville-Central City 25:46 8:18
60 46 Sarah Schminke JR Vinton-Shellsburg 25:49 8:19
61 Hailey Sanders SO Louisa-Muscatine 25:59 8:22
62 47 Grace Proesch SR North Cedar 26:00 8:22
63 48 Gracie Weeks SO West Delaware 26:01 8:23
64 Victoria Larson SO Hempstead 26:06 8:24
65 Maddison Hotz JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:09 8:25
66 Karly Connolly SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:11 8:26
67 49 Katherine Daubs SR Center Point-Urbana 26:17 8:27
68 Renae Hasselbusch SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:18 8:28
69 50 Maddie Erhart JR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:19 8:28
70 51 Kylie Hanshaw SR Springville-Central City 26:21 8:29
71 Riley Uthe JR Hempstead 26:23 8:30
72 52 Madreann Dillon SR Center Point-Urbana 26:29 8:31
73 53 Lydia Radeke FR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:35 8:34
74 Kyli Orr SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:38 8:34
75 Hanna Knudtson SO Center Point-Urbana 26:40 8:35
76 Emily Trimble FR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:47 8:37
77 Maggie Burke SR Center Point-Urbana 26:50 8:38
78 Olivia Wilson JR Benton Community 26:53 8:39
79 Madelyn Schadle JR Benton Community 26:53 8:39
80 Faith Maue FR Center Point-Urbana 26:58 8:41
81 54 Tateum Park SO Davenport North 27:02 8:42
82 Megan Sherman SO Center Point-Urbana 27:06 8:43
83 Tanasiah Walker JR Benton Community 27:09 8:44
84 Claire Daack SO Hempstead 27:10 8:45
85 55 Brigid McMahon FR West Delaware 27:15 8:46
86 Ellie O’Neil SR Hempstead 27:18 8:47
87 56 Lacey Wendl JR Davenport North 27:19 8:47
88 57 Ashton Snarr SO Davenport North 27:19 8:48
89 Erin McGrath SR Hempstead 27:31 8:51
90 Morgan Ashley JR Marion 27:31 8:51
91 Kennedy Vogt FR Center Point-Urbana 27:32 8:52
92 Sydney Hauser SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 27:39 8:54
93 Rachel Less JR Hempstead 27:43 8:55
94 Skylynn Redding SO Hempstead 27:45 8:56
95 Gabi Witte FR Center Point-Urbana 27:50 8:57
96 Emily Lampe SR Center Point-Urbana 27:52 8:58
97 Alia Galvan SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 28:00 9:01
98 58 Sariann Uhlenkamp JR Springville-Central City 28:00 9:01
99 Noelle Ossenkop SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 28:11 9:04
100 Nicole Lutz FR Center Point-Urbana 28:13 9:05
101 59 Grace Johnson FR West Delaware 28:14 9:05
102 Blasi Whitehead JR Center Point-Urbana 28:18 9:07
103 60 Abby McGrane SR West Delaware 28:19 9:07
104 61 Lauren Long FR Davenport North 28:20 9:07
105 Autumn Brosius SR Hempstead 28:24 9:08
106 62 Katie McGrane FR West Delaware 28:24 9:09
107 63 Sheeley McMahon FR West Delaware 28:25 9:09
108 Seterah Dillon FR Center Point-Urbana 28:26 9:09
109 Hannah Axline SO West Delaware 28:26 9:09
110 Olive Fitzgerald SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 28:26 9:09
111 Lauren Price JR Benton Community 28:37 9:13
112 Kasi McWhorter JR Benton Community 28:37 9:13
113 Madison Clark SO Benton Community 28:42 9:14
114 Kayla Dengler SO Benton Community 28:48 9:16
115 Katie Hemann SR Marion 28:49 9:17
116 Claire Paulson SO Hempstead 28:52 9:17
117 Kailey Bridgewater SO Benton Community 28:52 9:17
118 Clara Conroy JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 28:53 9:18
119 Jaime Weidemann FR Hempstead 28:55 9:18
120 64 Jada Coleman-Woods JR Davenport North 29:08 9:22
121 Becky Wright SO Center Point-Urbana 29:08 9:23
122 Maddy Gray JR West Delaware 29:08 9:23
123 Ashley Tapia SO West Liberty 29:10 9:23
124 Olivia Szymke JR West Delaware 29:10 9:23
125 Grace Pisarik SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 29:13 9:24
126 Annika Sutter JR West Delaware 29:14 9:25
127 Madison Schreiner SO Louisa-Muscatine 29:21 9:27
128 Abby Kallaher SO Hempstead 29:22 9:27
129 Aleah Vaske SR West Delaware 29:25 9:28
130 Amber Cook JR West Delaware 29:26 9:28
131 Erin Rieckens JR Hempstead 29:27 9:29
132 Olivia Price FR Benton Community 29:30 9:30
133 Hailey Hilby JR West Delaware 29:30 9:30
134 Mia Knapp JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 29:32 9:30
135 Madalynn Burke SR West Delaware 29:32 9:30
136 65 Abigail Edlemon SO Davenport North 29:34 9:31
137 Natalie Winger JR Hempstead 29:35 9:31
138 Emily Wery SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 29:38 9:32
139 Ally Bierschenk SR Benton Community 29:47 9:35
140 Courtney Less FR Hempstead 29:51 9:37
141 Audra Steil SR Hempstead 29:53 9:37
142 Brooklyn Peterson SR Center Point-Urbana 29:56 9:38
143 Peyton Heeren JR Benton Community 29:56 9:38
144 Emily Friedman SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 30:00 9:39
145 Emma Hearn SO Center Point-Urbana 30:12 9:43
146 Lauren Slouha JR Benton Community 30:12 9:43
147 66 MacKenzie Kaperka FR Davenport North 30:18 9:45
148 Rachel Lochner JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 30:22 9:46
149 Kelley Scherbring SR West Delaware 30:28 9:48
150 Olivia Neuzil JR West Delaware 30:34 9:50
151 Katy Bellamy SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 30:48 9:55
152 Kaleah Carter SO West Delaware 30:52 9:56
153 67 Haley Fall SO North Cedar 30:55 9:57
154 Gabby Schuman SO West Delaware 30:57 9:58
155 Emily Larosa SR West Delaware 30:58 9:58
156 Emersen Rheingans SR Hempstead 31:15 10:04
157 Kari Daubs JR Center Point-Urbana 31:22 10:06
158 Alyssa Kochuyt JR Benton Community 31:31 10:09
159 Joyce Sun JR Hempstead 31:39 10:11
160 Hadley Anderson SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 31:40 10:11
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
161 Becky Edwards JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 31:53 10:16
162 Grace Reiss JR West Delaware 31:56 10:17
163 Haley Manders SR Hempstead 31:57 10:17
164 Hannah Wenger JR West Delaware 32:05 10:19
165 Abigail Patten JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 32:11 10:22
166 Kendra Offerman SR West Delaware 32:23 10:25
167 Isabel Barron JR West Delaware 32:25 10:26
168 68 Karly Cerda FR North Cedar 32:30 10:28
169 Bailey Barnard SR Benton Community 33:01 10:38
170 Hannah Dittrick SO West Delaware 33:09 10:40
171 Laurel Sherman SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 33:09 10:40
172 Fiona Raney SO North Cedar 33:15 10:42
173 Shannon Beck SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 33:21 10:44
174 Kennedi Rogers SR West Delaware 33:30 10:47
175 Sierra Baur JR Hempstead 33:31 10:47
176 Mallory Dillon SR Hempstead 33:55 10:55
177 Erin Bramble JR Louisa-Muscatine 34:06 10:58
178 Cornelia MartinThomas SO West Liberty 34:14 11:01
179 Haley Rindfleifch FR Hempstead 34:51 11:13
180 Lexi Eike SO West Delaware 35:02 11:16
181 Isabelle Willey SO West Delaware 35:37 11:28
182 Hannah Kramer JR Hempstead 36:39 11:48
183 69 Savannah Baker FR Springville-Central City 37:27 12:03
184 Adelei Aitchenson JR Hempstead 37:39 12:07
185 Natalie Saucedo JR West Liberty 37:52 12:11
186 Mikayla Raue SR Center Point-Urbana 38:16 12:19
187 Shai Schuldt FR West Delaware 40:56 13:10
188 Kathryn Hart FR Louisa-Muscatine 57:59 18:40

 

Boys Team Results
Place Team Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Points Average Spread
1 Hempstead 1 2 7 10 11 16 18 31 17:36 1:04
2 Ames 3 5 12 17 21 24 29 58 18:05 1:34
3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 4 9 13 22 23 31 34 71 18:20 1:28
4 Davenport North 8 19 27 36 43 45 62 133 19:00 1:45
5 Benton Community 6 14 28 46 47 50 52 141 19:00 2:10
6 Center Point-Urbana 20 26 30 38 51 54 56 165 19:26 1:40
7 Marion 25 33 40 41 44 48 59 183 19:31 0:44
8 Vinton-Shellsburg 15 37 39 42 53 64 66 186 19:34 2:11
9 West Delaware 32 35 55 57 58 60 61 237 20:14 1:16
10 Springville-Central City 49 68 70 72 74 76 78 333 22:18 2:53
11 North Cedar 65 67 71 75 79 82 357 23:26 4:34
12 Louisa-Muscatine 63 69 73 77 80 81 362 23:41 5:11
Incomplete Teams: West Liberty

 

BOys 5K Run
Place Points Athlete Grade Team Time Pace
1 1 Addison Kalb SR Hempstead 16:58 5:28
2 2 David Holesinger JR Hempstead 17:14 5:33
3 3 Aniey Akok FR Ames 17:19 5:34
4 4 Thatcher Krob SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:30 5:38
5 5 Kear Kear SR Ames 17:35 5:40
6 6 Patrick Gorkow SR Benton Community 17:42 5:42
7 7 Ryan Winger FR Hempstead 17:50 5:44
8 8 Zach Schocker SR Davenport North 17:55 5:46
9 9 Payton Bahl SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:58 5:47
10 10 Matt Schatz JR Hempstead 17:59 5:47
11 11 Matthew Jungk SO Hempstead 18:02 5:48
12 12 Tyler Carney SR Ames 18:15 5:53
13 13 Kaden Kilburg SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:19 5:54
14 14 Dylan Spina JR Benton Community 18:22 5:55
15 15 Cole Tharp SR Vinton-Shellsburg 18:22 5:55
16 16 Nolan Welbes SR Hempstead 18:24 5:55
17 17 Colin Imhoff JR Ames 18:25 5:56
18 18 Jesse Smith SR Hempstead 18:35 5:59
19 19 Matt Dibbern JR Davenport North 18:42 6:01
20 20 Luke Post FR Center Point-Urbana 18:46 6:02
21 21 Brayden Bergum JR Ames 18:53 6:05
22 22 Garrett Herring SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:53 6:05
23 Brandon Doser JR Hempstead 18:56 6:06
24 23 David Wolfe JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:58 6:06
25 24 Ean Warrick JR Ames 18:59 6:07
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
26 Nick Torrey JR Hempstead 19:00 6:07
27 25 Gavin Hiler FR Marion 19:03 6:08
28 26 Noah Dierks SR Center Point-Urbana 19:06 6:09
29 Connor Gudenkauf SR Hempstead 19:06 6:09
30 27 Marechal Childe SR Davenport North 19:09 6:10
31 28 Blaine Volesky SR Benton Community 19:12 6:11
32 29 Samuel Taylor JR Ames 19:12 6:11
33 30 Tyler Schnell JR Center Point-Urbana 19:14 6:12
34 Ryan Ehlinger SR Hempstead 19:15 6:12
35 Carter Robinson JR Ames 19:18 6:13
36 Dominick Arce-Matos FR Ames 19:19 6:13
37 Cameron Campbell JR Ames 19:22 6:14
38 31 Oliver Crocker JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:25 6:15
39 32 Noah Crumpton SR West Delaware 19:29 6:16
40 33 Cole Hemann FR Marion 19:29 6:16
41 34 Cobe Siebrecht JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:32 6:17
42 Jacob Westermeyer SO Hempstead 19:33 6:18
43 35 Ben Litterer SR West Delaware 19:34 6:18
44 36 Daniel Rincon SR Davenport North 19:35 6:18
45 37 Nolan Haisman JR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:36 6:19
46 38 Jed Wyse JR Center Point-Urbana 19:36 6:19
47 39 Cameron Karr SO Vinton-Shellsburg 19:38 6:19
48 40 Tanner Shindelar FR Marion 19:38 6:19
49 41 Reid Coates SO Marion 19:39 6:19
50 42 Matt Karr SR Vinton-Shellsburg 19:40 6:20
51 Connor Kaufmann JR Hempstead 19:40 6:20
52 43 Derek Randolph SR Davenport North 19:40 6:20
53 Carter Welbes SO Hempstead 19:45 6:22
54 Caden Eskelsen JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:46 6:22
55 44 Connor Bjornsen SR Marion 19:47 6:22
56 45 Logan Anderson SR Davenport North 19:48 6:22
57 Akol Atack FR Ames 19:50 6:23
58 46 Drew Lange SO Benton Community 19:52 6:24
59 47 Nathaniel Caldwell JR Benton Community 19:52 6:24
60 Jackson Meeker JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:04 6:27
61 Andrew Johnson FR Hempstead 20:06 6:28
62 Brandon Stanley SR Hempstead 20:18 6:32
63 48 Matthew Brase SO Marion 20:19 6:32
64 49 Caleb Christiansen JR Springville-Central City 20:21 6:33
65 Charles Arroyo FR Ames 20:23 6:34
66 50 Russell Atwood JR Benton Community 20:24 6:34
67 51 Mason Bach FR Center Point-Urbana 20:27 6:35
68 Jack Ossenkop SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:29 6:36
69 52 Sam Lavin SR Benton Community 20:31 6:36
70 Nicson Franck FR Benton Community 20:31 6:36
71 53 Tyler Hekel SR Vinton-Shellsburg 20:33 6:37
72 Zach Lewis JR Hempstead 20:35 6:37
73 Sean Bradley JR Hempstead 20:36 6:38
74 54 Cameron Hasleiet JR Center Point-Urbana 20:38 6:38
75 55 Brady Carroll SR West Delaware 20:39 6:39
76 56 Cole Whitehead FR Center Point-Urbana 20:40 6:39
77 Scott Hostager SO Hempstead 20:41 6:40
78 57 Isaiah Rich SO West Delaware 20:42 6:40
79 Nick Turnis FR Hempstead 20:43 6:40
80 Kaleb Brand SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:43 6:40
81 58 Blake Smith FR West Delaware 20:45 6:41
82 Owen Maloney FR Hempstead 20:45 6:41
83 Max Abodeely JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:45 6:41
84 59 Tim Schuttloffel JR Marion 20:47 6:41
85 Tim Robertson JR Hempstead 20:47 6:42
86 Ryan Smith JR Ames 20:48 6:42
87 Bennett Gorkow JR Benton Community 20:51 6:43
88 60 Nathan Goranson SO West Delaware 20:51 6:43
89 61 Keegan Kolbet SR West Delaware 20:53 6:43
90 Caleb Fuessley JR Center Point-Urbana 20:55 6:44
91 62 Christopher Molis SO Davenport North 20:57 6:45
92 Cael Camenisch SO Ames 20:59 6:45
93 Jared Rutkowski JR Hempstead 21:00 6:45
94 Nathan Wells SR Benton Community 21:00 6:45
95 Adam Riffel SO Hempstead 21:00 6:46
96 Mason Suarez FR Hempstead 21:03 6:47
97 63 Brandon Wilson SR Louisa-Muscatine 21:05 6:47
98 64 Casey Funk JR Vinton-Shellsburg 21:07 6:48
99 Nick Poggemiller JR Hempstead 21:09 6:49
100 Chandler Hebert SO Center Point-Urbana 21:11 6:49
101 Connor Klinkhammer FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:12 6:49
102 Jacob Butler SO West Delaware 21:14 6:50
103 Jacob Wenger FR West Delaware 21:16 6:51
104 Carsten Zange JR Center Point-Urbana 21:23 6:53
105 65 Seamus Raney SR North Cedar 21:24 6:53
106 Liam Easton SO Center Point-Urbana 21:25 6:54
107 Simon Carlson JR Benton Community 21:25 6:54
108 Ben McGuire SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:31 6:55
109 Sean McGrath SO Hempstead 21:31 6:56
110 Larry Fregusson SR Davenport North 21:32 6:56
111 66 Matt Andressen SR Vinton-Shellsburg 21:32 6:56
112 Adam Lange FR Hempstead 21:33 6:56
113 Tyger Vaske FR West Delaware 21:34 6:56
114 Kole Keller SR Center Point-Urbana 21:37 6:58
115 Sam Ross JR Hempstead 21:38 6:58
116 Jace Burmeister FR Marion 21:38 6:58
117 Connor Myers JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:41 6:59
118 Noah Smith JR Center Point-Urbana 21:43 6:59
119 Nicholas Stocks FR West Delaware 21:46 7:00
120 Kode Banwart SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:48 7:01
121 Jj Eilers FR Center Point-Urbana 21:48 7:01
122 Weston Powers JR Vinton-Shellsburg 21:51 7:02
123 Phillip Kalina FR Vinton-Shellsburg 21:51 7:02
124 Kody Vogt JR Vinton-Shellsburg 21:53 7:03
125 Aaron Lara SR West Liberty 21:56 7:03
126 Josh Haugse SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:56 7:04
127 Justin Schultz SO Hempstead 21:57 7:04
128 Gunnar Lacy FR Marion 21:59 7:04
129 Evan Woods SO West Delaware 22:12 7:09
130 Luke Farmer SO West Delaware 22:15 7:10
131 Jack Streicher SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:16 7:10
132 67 Joe Condon FR North Cedar 22:17 7:10
133 68 Tryston Engen FR Springville-Central City 22:18 7:11
134 Harmon Steen JR Marion 22:21 7:12
135 69 Paul Hoopes FR Louisa-Muscatine 22:22 7:12
136 Mathew Trachta SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:23 7:12
137 Andrew McCormick FR Hempstead 22:28 7:14
138 70 Austin Smith JR Springville-Central City 22:28 7:14
139 Benny Lingle SR Davenport North 22:30 7:15
140 Ryan Tahbo JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:32 7:15
141 Luke Kotz FR Hempstead 22:34 7:16
142 Ashton Hunt FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:36 7:16
143 Spencer Schnell FR Center Point-Urbana 22:38 7:17
144 71 Treat Spahr SR North Cedar 22:43 7:19
145 Sage Boettcher FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:49 7:21
146 Chris Grice SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 22:56 7:23
147 Wes Haefner SR Vinton-Shellsburg 23:03 7:25
148 Zach Fisher SO West Delaware 23:05 7:26
149 Kunal Chugh FR Hempstead 23:06 7:26
150 Kaleb Hilton FR Marion 23:07 7:27
151 Jeremy Ferguson JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 23:08 7:27
152 72 James Baker SR Springville-Central City 23:10 7:27
153 73 Zack Bieri SR Louisa-Muscatine 23:10 7:27
154 Brady Sadler SO Benton Community 23:11 7:28
155 Timmy Hall SR Benton Community 23:12 7:28
156 Ryan Cronbaugh SR Center Point-Urbana 23:13 7:29
157 74 Cade Zaruba SO Springville-Central City 23:14 7:29
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
158 Boris Miller FR Hempstead 23:19 7:30
159 Cole Turnis JR West Delaware 23:22 7:31
160 Mitchell Bos SR Vinton-Shellsburg 23:24 7:32
161 Keaton Crabtree SO Center Point-Urbana 23:26 7:33
162 Andrew Borrett SO Center Point-Urbana 23:27 7:33
163 Max Breitbach SO Hempstead 23:28 7:33
164 Andrew Salas FR West Delaware 23:28 7:33
165 Tate Billmeyer SO Hempstead 23:30 7:34
166 Devon Harris SO Davenport North 23:33 7:35
167 Joe Jackson SO Davenport North 23:37 7:36
168 Bruce Authier SR Vinton-Shellsburg 23:38 7:37
169 Gavin Cobine SO Davenport North 23:43 7:38
170 Patrick Conway JR Center Point-Urbana 23:45 7:39
171 Kameron Sanders SO Hempstead 23:46 7:39
172 Tristan Voelker SR West Delaware 23:49 7:40
173 Kiefer Hammill FR Davenport North 23:54 7:42
174 Zach Hirst JR Davenport North 23:55 7:42
175 Colston Neilson JR Vinton-Shellsburg 24:03 7:44
176 Carter Klein FR West Delaware 24:04 7:45
177 Jacob Gorton JR Center Point-Urbana 24:10 7:47
178 Brandon Buscher SR Benton Community 24:15 7:48
179 Devon Dvorak FR Benton Community 24:17 7:49
180 Craig Morris SO Benton Community 24:23 7:51
181 Jack McGovern SO Benton Community 24:24 7:51
182 Bryce Clausen FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:29 7:53
183 Cesar Campa FR Hempstead 24:30 7:53
184 Cameron Naaktgeboren SO Center Point-Urbana 24:31 7:53
185 Wyatt Peterson JR Center Point-Urbana 24:33 7:54
186 Noah George SR Center Point-Urbana 24:38 7:56
187 Ryan Sloan FR Marion 24:39 7:56
188 Evan Tvedt SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:43 7:57
189 Calvin Mongold SO Center Point-Urbana 24:47 7:59
190 75 Cory Cox SR North Cedar 24:50 8:00
191 Juan Mendoza FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:55 8:01
192 Carson Schnieders FR West Delaware 24:57 8:02
193 Ty Fall SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 24:59 8:02
194 Sameer Faruquee SO Hempstead 24:59 8:03
195 76 Luke Frosch FR Springville-Central City 25:00 8:03
196 Jacob Schemmel FR Hempstead 25:09 8:06
197 Jacob Kamerling SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 25:12 8:07
198 Cole Kaufmann FR Hempstead 25:18 8:09
199 Eben Ellis FR Benton Community 25:19 8:09
200 Noah Erickson SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 25:29 8:12
201 Isaac Allsup FR Vinton-Shellsburg 25:29 8:12
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
202 77 Dawson Munday SR Louisa-Muscatine 25:33 8:13
203 78 Marshal Cordes JR Springville-Central City 25:35 8:14
204 Daniel Woods JR West Delaware 25:36 8:15
205 Jeruthat Dervo SO Mount Vernon-Lisbon 25:37 8:15
206 Brady Moulds FR West Delaware 25:42 8:16
207 Will VonAhsen FR Benton Community 25:42 8:16
208 Jackson Bradley FR Hempstead 25:43 8:17
209 James Clark FR Benton Community 25:47 8:18
210 Dj Jacobi SO Center Point-Urbana 25:48 8:18
211 Sharik Khan SO Hempstead 25:51 8:19
212 79 Jacob Spahr FR North Cedar 25:58 8:22
213 Chris Cannon JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:01 8:22
214 Jax Watson FR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:03 8:23
215 Brandon Lochner SR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:03 8:23
216 Xander Hunt JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:04 8:23
217 Devin Tigges FR Hempstead 26:06 8:24
218 Jared Mangels SR Davenport North 26:07 8:24
219 Charlie Cooling JR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:14 8:26
220 80 Dylan Lawrence SR Louisa-Muscatine 26:16 8:27
221 Cole Townsend FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:23 8:30
222 Hansen Owen FR Center Point-Urbana 26:26 8:31
223 Andrew Schwab FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 26:28 8:31
224 Noah Gaffney JR Center Point-Urbana 26:42 8:35
225 Devlin Egger FR Davenport North 26:42 8:36
226 Isaac Vrba SR Vinton-Shellsburg 26:43 8:36
227 Josh Nemitz SO Center Point-Urbana 26:49 8:38
228 Ian Rogers FR West Delaware 26:53 8:39
229 Isiah Sievert JR Davenport North 26:54 8:40
230 Nathan Moss SO Davenport North 27:02 8:42
231 Stephen Schroeder JR Davenport North 27:05 8:43
232 Yonatan MartinezMijangos SR Davenport North 27:06 8:43
233 Preston Johnson JR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 27:07 8:44
234 Matthew Mensen FR West Delaware 27:12 8:45
235 Matt Uhlenkamp FR Springville-Central City 27:15 8:46
236 Dj Dillon JR Center Point-Urbana 27:15 8:46
237 Dylan Boone FR West Delaware 27:35 8:53
238 Matthew Valleroy FR Davenport North 27:52 8:58
239 Jonah George SO Center Point-Urbana 27:56 8:59
240 81 Eddie Wilhelme SO Louisa-Muscatine 27:59 9:00
241 Rickey Chase SO Vinton-Shellsburg 28:25 9:09
242 Sam Hearden SO Hempstead 28:47 9:16
243 Jacob Heit FR Benton Community 29:07 9:22
244 Ronald Wilmont SR Davenport North 29:09 9:23
245 Josh Hanson SO Center Point-Urbana 29:44 9:34
Place Points Name Grade Team Time Pace
246 Adam Vig FR Mount Vernon-Lisbon 30:50 9:55
247 Elias Colsch FR Vinton-Shellsburg 30:50 9:55
248 Joseph Miller SO Benton Community 31:11 10:02
249 Brett Tigges JR Hempstead 31:15 10:03
250 John King SR Davenport North 31:45 10:13
251 Sage Holmes FR Vinton-Shellsburg 32:31 10:28
252 Laiken Blommers FR West Delaware 33:21 10:44
253 Ethan King JR Davenport North 34:02 10:57
254 82 Ryan Spahr SO North Cedar 35:10 11:19
255 Michael Holtz SO Center Point-Urbana 35:52 11:33

 

 

 

4th Annual Ed-Co Invitational
Woods Edge Golf Course, Edgewood, Iowa
August 22, 2017
Sunny, 71°, 49%, WNW @ 10mph

Varsity Girls Team Results
Place Team Points Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Average Spread
1 Central Community 65 4 7 10 17 27 23:00 3:51
2 South Winneshiek 70 1 11 14 21 23 26 22:52 3:27
3 Lansing Kee 82 2 6 9 22 43 23:45 8:01
4 Sumner-Fredericksburg 101 3 16 20 29 33 35 23:55 4:38
5 Jesup 107 5 18 24 28 32 39 44 24:08 4:06
6 Beckman Catholic 118 8 15 30 31 34 40 41 24:33 3:28
7 North Fayette Valley 140 12 19 25 38 46 25:57 8:42
8 Starmont 173 13 36 37 42 45 47 26:56 8:29
Incomplete Teams: Edgewood-Colesburg, Turkey Valley

Girls 5K Run Varsity
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
1 1 Felicity Taylor 12 20:42 South Winneshiek
2 2 Katie Brennan 11 21:03 Lansing Kee
3 3 Macy Niewoehner 12 21:12 Sumner-Fredericksburg
4 4 Ciera Dietchler 11 21:20 Central Community
5 5 Emily Treptow 11 21:41 Jesup
6 6 Nicki Wood 12 22:13 Lansing Kee
7 7 Jasmine Mueller 10 22:22 Central Community
8 8 Emma Squiers 11 22:24 Beckman Catholic
9 9 Rachel Walleser 10 22:29 Lansing Kee
10 10 Desi Weber 12 22:34 Central Community
11 11 Ashley Kriener 11 22:35 South Winneshiek
12 12 Brynn Gamm 9 22:56 North Fayette Valley
13 13 Bianca Malone 12 23:01 Starmont
14 14 Olivia Massman 11 23:03 South Winneshiek
15 15 Nicole Schmitt 11 23:16 Beckman Catholic
16 16 Molly Niewoehner 9 23:18 Sumner-Fredericksburg
17 17 Danielle Weber 10 23:31 Central Community
18 18 Mara Moore 9 23:38 Jesup
19 19 Gina Gibson 10 23:43 North Fayette Valley
20 20 Kylee Jordan 10 23:47 Sumner-Fredericksburg
21 21 Melissa Ward 11 23:49 South Winneshiek
22 Jaycie Byrne 9 23:54 Turkey Valley
23 22 Makayla Peters 10 23:55 Lansing Kee
24 23 Sami Bohr 11 24:08 South Winneshiek
25 24 Grace Thompson 10 24:18 Jesup
26 25 Abby Boehm 9 24:37 North Fayette Valley
27 26 Jenna Knutson 11 24:51 South Winneshiek
28 27 Ellie Keuhl 11 25:11 Central Community
29 28 Kylie Wilberding 12 25:15 Jesup
30 29 Alexis Franco 10 25:29 Sumner-Fredericksburg
31 30 Isabelle Kluesner 9 25:30 Beckman Catholic
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
32 31 Addie McDermott 11 25:42 Beckman Catholic
33 32 Chloe Even 11 25:47 Jesup
34 33 Kasee Bruch 9 25:49 Sumner-Fredericksburg
35 34 Olivia Thier 10 25:51 Beckman Catholic
36 Lily Aulwes 9 26:01 Edgewood-Colesburg
37 35 Lindsey Bunce 11 26:09 Sumner-Fredericksburg
38 36 Meredith Tucker 11 26:16 Starmont
39 37 Gabrielle Moellers 12 26:22 Starmont
40 38 Courtney Streif 11 26:49 North Fayette Valley
41 39 Emily Clark 11 26:56 Jesup
42 40 Lauren Schaull 12 26:58 Beckman Catholic
43 41 Josephine Smith 12 26:58 Beckman Catholic
44 42 Grace Marie Smith 12 27:27 Starmont
45 43 Laura Colsch 10 29:03 Lansing Kee
46 44 Noa Marting 10 29:44 Jesup
47 45 Kristin Hamlett 12 31:30 Starmont
48 46 Emma Moyle 11 31:37 North Fayette Valley
49 47 Audry Goedken 12 32:23 Starmont

Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 2 of 8
4th Annual Ed-Co Invitational
Woods Edge Golf Course, Edgewood, Iowa
August 22, 2017
Sunny, 71°, 49%, WNW @ 10mph

Varsity Boys Team Results
Place Team Points Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Average Spread
1 South Winneshiek 43 2 3 6 7 25 18:51 2:29
2 Starmont 50 4 10 11 12 13 23 28 19:06 0:54
3 North Fayette Valley 84 1 15 18 24 26 33 38 19:45 2:56
4 Jesup 99 14 16 20 22 27 31 43 20:12 1:16
5 Sumner-Fredericksburg 120 9 17 29 30 35 45 46 20:40 3:03
6 Turkey Valley 141 5 8 34 44 50 22:59 12:27
7 Beckman Catholic 176 21 36 37 40 42 48 49 22:03 2:59
8 Lansing Kee 178 19 32 39 41 47 22:45 6:06
Incomplete Teams: Don Bosco, Edgewood-Colesburg, Postville

Boys 5K Run Varsity
Place Points Athlete Grade Time Team
1 Zach Nie 12 17:04 Don Bosco
2 Jacob Wessel 12 17:35 Edgewood-Colesburg
3 1 Chandler Douglas 11 17:43 North Fayette Valley
4 2 Derek Dietzenbach 12 18:00 South Winneshiek
5 3 Paul Hageman 11 18:09 South Winneshiek
6 4 Mitchell Hayes 12 18:26 Starmont
7 5 Jordan Snyder 12 18:44 Turkey Valley
8 6 Emmett Schwartzhoff 10 18:47 South Winneshiek
9 7 Paxten DeVilbiss 12 18:47 South Winneshiek
10 8 Zachary Gillen 12 18:48 Turkey Valley
11 9 Jared Miller 11 18:49 Sumner-Fredericksburg
12 10 Carson Willie 12 19:12 Starmont
13 11 Tyler Lynde 12 19:14 Starmont
14 12 Colt Gilson 12 19:18 Starmont
15 13 Caleb Wittman 12 19:20 Starmont
16 14 Alex Moore 12 19:40 Jesup
17 15 Weller Clark 10 19:43 North Fayette Valley
18 16 Ethan Backes 12 19:47 Jesup
19 17 Kason Judisch 10 20:02 Sumner-Fredericksburg
20 18 Jesse Daughton 11 20:09 North Fayette Valley
21 19 Chris Wagner 9 20:12 Lansing Kee
22 20 Zach Tovar 11 20:16 Jesup
23 21 Eric Recker 12 20:19 Beckman Catholic
24 22 Brady Wilson 10 20:19 Jesup
25 23 Evan Baumgartner 10 20:21 Starmont
26 24 Caleb O’Hare 11 20:28 North Fayette Valley
27 25 Eric Franzen 12 20:28 South Winneshiek
28 26 Weston Fantz 11 20:38 North Fayette Valley
29 27 Heath Wyant 10 20:56 Jesup
30 28 Henry Hahn 11 21:01 Starmont
31 Brayden Zoll 10 21:01 Don Bosco
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
32 29 Alex Rich 9 21:18 Sumner-Fredericksburg
33 30 Shane Duffy 11 21:19 Sumner-Fredericksburg
34 31 Zach Meade 11 21:25 Jesup
35 Brayan Silvia 11 21:31 Postville
36 32 Dylan Walleser 11 21:32 Lansing Kee
37 33 Carson Ward 11 21:41 North Fayette Valley
38 34 Lucas Scheidel 10 21:50 Turkey Valley
39 35 Ian Schwake 10 21:51 Sumner-Fredericksburg
40 36 Danil Kobusch 9 21:52 Beckman Catholic
41 37 Kurt Koopman 11 21:52 Beckman Catholic
42 38 Josh DeLuca 12 22:18 North Fayette Valley
43 Daniel Garland-Stern 9 22:34 Postville
44 39 Jacob Berns 11 22:43 Lansing Kee
45 40 Isaac Schlarman 10 22:52 Beckman Catholic
46 41 Ryan Whalen 11 22:57 Lansing Kee
47 42 Marcus Schneider 11 23:17 Beckman Catholic
48 43 Garrett Wellman 12 24:15 Jesup
49 44 Isaac Franzen 10 24:21 Turkey Valley
50 45 Nathan Reynolds 9 24:25 Sumner-Fredericksburg
51 46 Ryan Darrah 11 25:08 Sumner-Fredericksburg
52 47 Michael Mattson 9 26:18 Lansing Kee
53 48 Luke Oberbroeckling 12 26:55 Beckman Catholic
54 49 Sam Oberbroeckling 12 29:01 Beckman Catholic
55 Jacob Weber 9 30:21 Don Bosco
56 50 James Schmitt 11 31:11 Turkey Valley

 

 

Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 4 of 8
4th Annual Ed-Co Invitational
Woods Edge Golf Course, Edgewood, Iowa
August 22, 2017
Sunny, 71°, 49%, WNW @ 10mph

Junior Varsity Girls Team Results
Place Team Points Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Average Spread
1 Starmont 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 25:29 2:44
2 Sumner-Fredericksburg 79 2 16 19 20 22 25 33 28:16 4:38
3 South Winneshiek 97 5 10 12 30 40 41 30:15 12:48
4 Beckman Catholic 101 11 17 18 21 34 37 38 29:10 3:36
5 Jesup 116 6 15 28 31 36 29:40 6:33
6 Central Community 121 13 14 27 32 35 29:56 3:31
7 Postville 141 23 24 26 29 39 31:16 6:22
Incomplete Teams: Edgewood-Colesburg, North Fayette Valley

Girls 5K Run JV
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
1 1 Raquel Rosburg 9 24:12 Starmont
2 2 Krayton Allen 12 24:57 Sumner-Fredericksburg
3 3 Ashley Powers 10 25:04 Starmont
4 4 Callan Willie 10 25:13 Starmont
5 Ava Schupbach 9 25:36 North Fayette Valley
6 5 Mariah Durham 11 25:45 South Winneshiek
7 6 Camrin Moore 11 25:50 Jesup
8 7 Amanda Becker 9 25:58 Starmont
9 Rachael Bushman 9 26:47 North Fayette Valley
10 8 Kalyn McTaggart 10 26:56 Starmont
11 9 Madeline Harford 9 27:06 Starmont
12 Ashley Pleggenkuhle 10 27:22 North Fayette Valley
13 10 Dahlyn Ott 11 27:43 South Winneshiek
14 11 Jackie Olberding 12 27:48 Beckman Catholic
15 12 Mary Conway 11 28:05 South Winneshiek
16 13 Jenna Jansen 11 28:10 Central Community
17 14 Maria Medberry 9 28:12 Central Community
18 15 Leah Borgerding 10 28:23 Jesup
19 16 Elizabeth Wehling 11 28:28 Sumner-Fredericksburg
20 17 Cambrie Willenbring 10 28:29 Beckman Catholic
21 18 Claire Grebner 12 28:36 Beckman Catholic
22 19 Morgan Pleggenkuhle 11 28:52 Sumner-Fredericksburg
23 20 Vicky Rohde 12 29:27 Sumner-Fredericksburg
24 21 Anika Brehm 12 29:33 Beckman Catholic
25 22 Abby Fox 11 29:34 Sumner-Fredericksburg
26 23 Sandy Lopez 10 29:38 Postville
27 24 Yaritzy Hernandez 10 29:39 Postville
28 Jessica Avaineda 9 29:45 Edgewood-Colesburg
29 25 Elizabeth Miller 12 29:47 Sumner-Fredericksburg
30 26 Monica Santoyo 9 30:01 Postville
31 27 McKenzie Vlazny 12 30:28 Central Community
32 28 Jenna Tolle 12 30:31 Jesup
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
33 29 Laura Roman 10 30:59 Postville
34 30 Emma Houdek 9 31:06 South Winneshiek
35 31 Sam Yexley 9 31:10 Jesup
36 32 Mckenna Jaster 9 31:10 Central Community
37 33 Madison Pleggenkuhle 11 31:17 Sumner-Fredericksburg
38 34 Hailey Hirsch 12 31:23 Beckman Catholic
39 35 Maci Kluesner 9 31:40 Central Community
40 MacKenzie Schmitz 10 32:20 Edgewood-Colesburg
41 36 Grace Distler 10 32:22 Jesup
42 37 Megan Ertl 12 32:23 Beckman Catholic
43 Isabelle Daniels 11 33:32 Sumner-Fredericksburg
44 Anna Dolan 11 33:35 Edgewood-Colesburg
45 McKenna Kemp 9 34:30 North Fayette Valley
46 38 Lexie Ehrlich 12 34:54 Beckman Catholic
47 Claire Riesner 9 35:11 Sumner-Fredericksburg
48 39 Veronica Santoyo 10 36:00 Postville
49 40 Zeanna Phillips 11 38:33 South Winneshiek
50 41 Mia French 11 38:39 South Winneshiek
51 Savanah Oberbroeckling 9 39:33 Beckman Catholic
52 Zoie Allison 11 39:36 Sumner-Fredericksburg

 

 

Iowa Association of Track Coaches, IowaRunJumpThrow.com Page 6 of 8
4th Annual Ed-Co Invitational
Woods Edge Golf Course, Edgewood, Iowa
August 22, 2017
Sunny, 71°, 49%, WNW @ 10mph

Junior Varsity Boys Team Results
Place Team Points Places of Finishers (offset scoring) Average Spread
1 North Fayette Valley 39 2 7 8 9 13 16 17 22:07 2:02
2* South Winneshiek 51 4 6 11 12 18 19 26 22:42 2:36
3* Central Community 51 1 3 10 14 23 23:27 8:07
4 Sumner-Fredericksburg 83 5 15 20 21 22 24 25 25:23 7:06
Incomplete Teams: Edgewood-Colesburg, Jesup, Starmont

Boys 5K Run JV
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
1 1 Levi Tuecke 12 20:50 Central Community
2 2 Hunter Cummings 9 20:59 North Fayette Valley
3 3 Luke Asche 9 21:22 Central Community
4 4 Jamison Meyer 9 21:40 South Winneshiek
5 5 James Stimson 10 21:41 Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 6 Toby Conway 9 21:43 South Winneshiek
7 7 Peyton Halverson 9 21:46 North Fayette Valley
8 Casey Alferink 9 21:46 Jesup
9 8 Ryan Crank 9 22:20 North Fayette Valley
10 Clayton Smith 12 22:22 Starmont
11 9 Jonah Moore 9 22:25 North Fayette Valley
12 10 Cody Mueller 12 22:26 Central Community
13 11 Ethan Monroe 10 22:52 South Winneshiek
14 12 Josh Lensing 12 22:56 South Winneshiek
15 13 Sam Nefzger 9 23:01 North Fayette Valley
16 14 Cole Deitchler 12 23:40 Central Community
17 15 Easton Halstead 10 23:41 Sumner-Fredericksburg
18 Parker Duwe 9 23:52 Jesup
19 16 Clayton Schubach 11 23:54 North Fayette Valley
20 Gavin Nolan 9 23:58 Jesup
21 17 Seth Meyer 10 23:58 North Fayette Valley
22 18 Carson Brincks 10 24:15 South Winneshiek
23 19 Gabe Sadler 10 24:20 South Winneshiek
24 20 Colton Dralle 10 24:50 Sumner-Fredericksburg
25 Brett Studebaker 10 24:53 Jesup
26 Christian McLelland 9 25:40 North Fayette Valley
27 Michael Conduff 12 26:09 Starmont
28 Carson Kirby 9 26:20 Edgewood-Colesburg
29 21 Kael Glenn 10 27:54 Sumner-Fredericksburg
30 22 Rasmus Bjeorn 11 28:47 Sumner-Fredericksburg
31 23 Aaron Gibney 10 28:56 Central Community
32 24 Markus Johns 9 29:41 Sumner-Fredericksburg
33 Chandler Saddoris 11 29:41 Edgewood-Colesburg
34 25 Zach Larsen 10 30:04 Sumner-Fredericksburg
35 26 Lucas Feltz 12 32:48 South Winneshiek
Place Points Name Grade Time Team
36 Sean Dillon 11 33:09 Sumner-Fredericksburg
37 Cody Anderson 10 34:20 Sumner-Fredericksburg
38 Wyatt Osborn 10 34:20 Sumner-Fredericksburg
39 Brandon Frana 9 36:37 South Winneshiek
40 Thomas Amundson 11 38:03 North Fayette Valley

Authors
Top