REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

SESSION 8: SATURDAY 6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

132 Championship: Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley) fall over Brady Henderson (North Linn) 1:59 

SESSION 7: SATURDAY 10:00-2:15 CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

113 Cons: Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 21-9 major

126 Cons: Easton Larson (Don Bosco) fall over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 3:06

113 5th Place Match: Heath Moyer (North Linn) over Daltin Roest (Manson NW Webster) 3-0

126 5th Place Match: Wyatt Crocker (Logan Magnolia) fall over  Nolan Noonan (Cascade) :38

SESSION 6: FRIDAY 8:45-10:00 SEMIFINALS AND 3RD ROUND CONSOLATIONS

113 Semis: Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) over Heath Moyer (North Linn) 8-5

126 Cons: Nolan Noonan (Cascade) over Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 6-5

132 Semis: Brady Henderson (North Linn) over Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale St. Marys) 4-3

SESSION 5: FRIDAY 2:30-5:45 QUARTERFINALS AND 2ND ROUND CONSOLATIONS

113 Quarters: Heath Moyer (North Linn) fall over Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 1:33

126 Quarters: Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) over Nolan Noonan (Cascade) 15-2 major

132 Quarters: Brady Henderson (North Linn) fall over Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji) 3:49

145 Quarters: Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) fall over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) :44

145 Quarters: Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) over Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 6-4 OT

120 Cons: Casey Baker (I35) over Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) 9-1 major

126 Cons: Nolan Noonan (Cascade) over Reese Welcher (Wapsie Valley) 14-4 major

126 Cons: Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) fall over Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 1:54

145 Cons: Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) over Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) 18-2 tech fall

145 Cons: Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley) over Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) 18-3 tech fall

182 Cons: Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) fall over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 3:29

SESSION 3: THURSDAY 6:00-9:00 1ST ROUND & 1ST ROUND CONSOLATIONS

113: Heath Moyer (North Linn) over Jakob Whitinger (Nashua Plainfield) 9-6

120: Seth Thompson (English Valleys) over Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) 7-2

126: Nolan Noonan (Cascade) over Trey Schuck (Sibley Ocheydon) 8-4

126: Jacob McBride (Newman Catholic) over Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 5-2

132: Brady Henderson (North Linn) over Ryne Mohrfield (Lisbon) 3-2

138: Zac Willey (I35) over Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 6-3

145: Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley) over Bryson Freeberg (Tri Center) 6-4 OT

145: Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan) over Nate Briggs (Bedford Lenox) Inj

152: Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) fall over Killian Welsh (Ed-Co) 5:34

182: Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) 3-2

120 Cons: Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley) fall over Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley) 4:24

126 Cons: Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) vs Tay VanDyne (Wayne Corydon)

138 Cons: Marvin Hildreth (West Monona) over Max McGraw (East Buchanan) 5-1

152 Cons: Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) over Killian Welsh (Ed-Co) 13-3 major

182 Cons: Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) over Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 3-2