REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS

SESSION 7 SATURDAY 10:00AM-2:15 PM: CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND PLACING MATCHES

285 7th Place: Cody Fox (East Buchanan) wbf over East Eledge (Underwood)

220 7th Place: Luke Recker (East Buchanan) wbf over Jayden Soard (SCC)

195 5th Place: Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman) wbf over Truman Krob (Lisbon)

152 3rd Place: Lawson Lossee (Riceville) dec over TJ Lau (East Buchanan) 4-2

145 3rd Place: Dominic Lopez (New London) wbf over Nick Hageman (Beckman)

132 7th Place: Trey Nelson (Nashua Plainfield) dec over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 9-8

120 7th Place: Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) dec over Cade Cook (North Linn) 6-4

113 5th Place: Bryce Thompson (Highland) dec over Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) 8-2

113 Cons: Donavon Hanson (West Bend Mallard) maj dec over Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) 10-0

145 Cons: Nick Hageman (Beckman) dec over Trey Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 3-2

152 Cons: TJ Lau (East Buchanan) dec over Jace Mulder (Western Christian) 7-0

195 Cons: Matthew Francis (West Hancock Britt) dec over Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman) 5-1

SESSION 5 FRIDAY 2:30-5:45: SEMIFINALS AND 3RD RD CONSOLATIONS

113 Cons: Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) dec over John Schroder (Highland) 8-3

120 Cons: Tanner Arjes (North Butler) dec over Cade Cook (North Linn) 6-0

1A Semis: Aidan Noonan (Cascade) dec Mikey Baker (West Sioux) 7-0

132 Cons: Michael McClelland (Don Bosco) wbf over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn)

145 Cons: Nick Hageman (Beckman) dec over Garrett Sarringer (Sibley-Ocheyden) 4-1

152 Semi: Max Magayna (Waterloo Columbus) maj dec over TJ Lau (East Buchanan) 8-0

195 Semi: Blake Brocka (Tripoli) dec over Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman) 8-6

220 Cons: Cole Kelly (West Hancock) dec over Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 7-3

285 Cons: Mitch Marr (Riceville) wbf over Cody Fox (East Buchanan)

SESSION 4 FRIDAY 9:00 AM-1:OO PM: 1A QUARTERFINALS & 2ND RD CONSOLATIONS:

285 Cons: Cody Fox (East Buchanan) wbf over Trace Goemaat (North Mahaska)

220 Cons: Damon Meyer (South Winn) wbf over Louis Hamlett (Starmont)

220 Cons: Luke Recker (East Buchanan) maj dec over Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 14-1

145 Cons: Nick Hageman (Beckman) dec over Carson Klostermann (Alburnett) 5-2

132 Cons: Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) dec over Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central) 9-7

126 Cons: Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) dec over Nick Schmidt (Beckman) 8-6

120 Cons: Cade Cook (North Linn) dec over Ryan Duckett (Fort Dodge St. Edmond) 9-3

113 Cons: Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) maj dec over Garrett Burkle (Wilton) 11-3

220 Quarters: Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) dec over Luke Recker (East Buchanan) 7-2

195 Quarters: Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman) wbf over Truman Krob (Lisbon)

152 Quarters: TJ Lau (East Buchanan) dec over Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr) 6-5

145 Quarters: Dominic Lopez (New London) maj dec over Nick Hageman (Beckman) 18-5

132 Quarters: Aidan Noonan (Cascade) wbf over Chris Ferguson (Sioux Central)

120 Quarters: Jace Rose (Riverside) dec over Cade Cook (North Linn) 6-0

113 Quarters: Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley) dec over Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) 9-4

SESSION 1 THURSDAY 9:00AM-12:00 PM: 1ST ROUND & 1ST ROUND CONSOLATIONS 

285 Cons: Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville) wbf over Jason Koopman (Beckman)

285 Cons: Cody Fox (East Buchanan) wbf over Landan Provino (Waco)

220 Cons: Louis Hamlett (Starmont) wbf over Megaeska Kalskett (West Monona)

182 Cons: Brody Hoyt (Iowa Valley) wbf over Nick Wulfekuhle (Beckman)

170 Cons: Lane Kenny (Akron Westfield) dec Bowen Munger (Starmont) 11-4

170 Cons: Cade Molyneux (Sigourney-Keota) dec over Tate Fults (East Buchanan) 9-7

160 Cons: Jackson Wray (East Mills) WBF over Jarin Peyton (North Linn)

145 Cons: Carson Klosternmann (Alburnett) wbf over Keving King (SCC)

132 Cons: Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) maj. dec over Kitt Lundy (Pleasantville) 13-2

126 Cons: Nick Schmidt (Beckman) dec over Ethan Maldonado (South Winn) 11-10

120 Cons: Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) dec over Trever Freiburger (Cascade) 6-1

285: Rex Johnsen (Logan Magnolia) wbf over Jason Koopman (Beckman)

285: Easton Eledge (Underwood) wbf over Cody Fox (East Buchanan)

220: Luke Recker (East Buchanan) dec over Louis Hamlett (Starmont) 7-1

195: Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman) tech. fall over Brandon Mier (Alta Aurelia) 19-3

182: Cayden Miller (Midland) wbf over Nick Wulfekuhle (Beckman)

170: Aidan Udell (Regina) dec over Bowen Munger (Starmont) 5-4

170: Cael McLaren (St. Albert CB) wbf over Tate Fults (East Buchanan)

160: Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) wbf over Jarin Peyton (North Linn)

152: TJ Lau (East Buchanan) dec over Cael Baker (Pekin) 4-1

145: Nick Hageman (Beckman) dec over McKade Munn (Nashua Plainfield) 4-0

145: Trae Ehlen (Mt. Ayr) maj. dec over Carson Klostermann (Alburnett) 15-3

132: Quinten Anney (Mediapolis) dec over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 11-4

132: Aidan Noonan (Cascade) wbf over Dylan Barenz (Alburnett)

126: Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) wbf over Nick Schmidt (Beckman)

120: Tanner Arjes (North Butler) dec over Trever Freiburger (Cascade) 4-3

120: Cade Cook (North Linn) wbf over Ethan Gast (Durant)

113: Dawson Bergan (Ed-Co) dec over Noah Strohmeyer (Colfax Mingo) 11-5