REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

SESSION 8 SATURDAY 6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES:

113 CHAMPIONSHIP: Matthew Lewis (Centerville) fall over Isaiah Weber (Independence) 2:57

SESSION 7 SATURDAY 10:00-2:15 CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

285 5TH PLACE MATCH: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) decision over Drew Evans (Independence) 3-2 UTB

182 7TH PLACE MATCH: Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) fall over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) :27

170 3RD PLACE MATCH: Colter Bye (Crestwood) decision over Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 3-1

160 3RD PLACE MATCH: Baylor Crigger (Camanche) fall over Cole Davis (Independence) 2:40

152 5TH PLACE MATCH: Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) major decision over Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) 11-1

145 3RD PLACE MATCH: Chase Luensman (Monticello) decision over Jack West (Winterset) 3-2

145 7TH PLACE MATCH: Max Babcock (NH/TV) decision over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 7-4

138 3RD PLACE MATCH: Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) major decision over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 12-1

132 3RD PLACE MATCH: Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) decision over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 7-0

285 CONS SEMI: Taven Rich (Maquoketa) fall over Carson Pelton (West Delaware) 1:21

285 CONS SEMI: Drew Evans (Independence) Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan)

170 CONS SEMI: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) Jarron Trausch (PCM Monroe)

160 CONS SEMI: Cole Davis (Independence) fall over Wes Cummings (PCM Monroe) 2:36

152 CONS SEMI: Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) fall over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 5:53

145 CONS SEMI: Chase Luensman (Monticello) decision over Colby Tool (PCM Monroe) 8-1

138 CONS SEMI: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) decision over Jarod Kadel (Columbus) 7-2

132 CONS SEMI: Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) decision over Kruise Kiburz (Winterset) 8-3

SESSION 6 FRIDAY 7:30-10:00 SEMIFINALS AND 3RD ROUND CONSOLATIONS:

285 CONS: Drew Evans (Independence) fall over Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg) 5:23

285 SEMI: Spencer Trenary (C-G-D) fall over Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 1:23

182 CONS: Luke Jenness (Sheldon) fall over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 3:41

170 SEMIS: Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) decision over Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 8-5

160 CONS: Cole Davis (Independence) fall over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 1:16

152 CONS: Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) tech fall over Connor Pellett (Atlantic) 18-3

145 CONS: Keaton Wilson (C-G-D) decision over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 9-5

145 CONS: Chase Luensman (Monticello) fall over Max Babcock (NH/TV) 4:55

138 CONS: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) fall over Isaac Bryan (S-B-L) 4:00

132 CONS: Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) fall over Remington Hanson (C-G-D) 1:57

113 SEMIS: Isaiah Weber (Independence) fall over Colby Lillegard (Bondurant Farrar) 3:08

SESSION 5 FRIDAY 2:30-5:45 QUARTERFINALS AND 2ND ROUND CONSOLATIONS:

285 CONS: Drew Evans (Independence) decision over Jarrett Fastert (Central Lyon) 3-1

220 CONS: Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon) decision over  Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 3-2

195 CONS: Andy Murphy (Decorah) decision over Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 7-2

182 CONS: Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) decision over Abe Michel (Maquoketa) 4-1

160 CONS: Cole Davis (Independence) decision over Carson Devine (Algona) 9-7 OT

152 CONS: Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) decision over Zach Bevans (Solon) 3-1

152 CONS: Coy Ruess (West Liberty) decision over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 3-1

145 CONS: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) decision over Miles Hansmeier (Waukon) 8-2

145 CONS: Chase Luensman (Monticello) decision over Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 7-2

138 CONS: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) fall over Gunner Rodgers (NFV) 3:50

132 CONS: Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) major decision over Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 11-1

126 CONS: Averee Abben (Osage) injury default over Kain Luensman (Monticello) :48

285 QUARTERS: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) decision over Drew Evans (Independence) 3-2 UTB

220 QUARTERS: Kade Hambly (Clear Lake) decision over Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 7-2

195 QUARTERS: Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) fall over Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 3:46

170 QUARTERS: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) decision over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 5-4

160 QUARTERS: Justin McCunn (Red Oak) fall over Cole Davis (Independence) 3:08

152 QUARTERS: Adam Ahrendsen (Union) decision over Matthew Doyle (Independence) 7-1

145 QUARTERS: Will Esmoil (West Liberty) decision over Chase Luensman (Monticello) 4-3

138 QUARTERS: Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) decision over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 7-3

132 QUARTERS: Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) major decision over Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 9-0

126 QUARTERS: Mason Cleveland (NH/TV) decision over Kain Luensman (Monticello) 6-5

113 QUARTERS: Isaiah Weber (Independence) fall over Johnny Hua (MOC Floyd Valley) 1:53

SESSION 4: THURSDAY 6:00-9:00 1ST ROUND AND 1ST ROUND CONSOLATION

182 CONS: Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) decision over Sam Wigans (Clarion Goldfield) 8-3

152 CONS: Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) decision over Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon) 5-1

145 CONS: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) fall over Dillan Sanders (Washington) 2:20

113 1ST RD: Isaiah Weber (Independence) fall over Taylor Huggins (Davis County) 2:56

126 1ST RD: Kain Luensman (Monticello) fall over Trestin Sales (EBF) 1:12

132 1ST RD: Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) fall over Cody Calvelage (Louisa Muscatine) 3:39

138 1ST RD: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) fall over Brody Roll (Osage) 1:44

145 1ST RD: Jack West (Winterset) decision over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 9-6

145 1ST RD: Chase Luensman (Monticello) tech fall over Roberto Cardena (Sioux Center) 19-2

152 1ST RD: Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) decision over Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 6-3

152 1ST RD: Matthew Doyle (Independence) major decision over Cole Nauman (East Marshall) 9-1

160 1ST RD: Cole Davis (Independence) fall over  Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 4:17

170 1ST RD: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) decision over Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 4-3

182 1ST RD: Ethan Reed (Carlisle) decision over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 3-2

195 1ST RD: Jordan Bries (West Delaware) decision over Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood) 5-4

220 1ST RD: Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) fall over Joseph Arkfeld (Harlan) :25

285 1ST RD:  Carson Petlon (West Delaware) decision over Derrin Sesker (Van Meter) 3-2

285 1ST RD: Drew Evans (Independence) fall over Jesse Lieser (Tipton) 4:42