REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

SESSION 8 SATURDAY: FINALS 6:00 PM

126 Champ: Isaiah Weber (Independence) vs Matthew Lewis (Centerville)

160 Champ: Matthew Doyle (Independence) vs Adam Ahrendsen (Union)

SESSION 7 SATURDAY: CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND PLACING MATCHES 10:00 AM-2:15 PM

160 Cons. Semis: Neal Larsen (Bondurant-Farrar) dec. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware)

170 Cons. Semis: Abe Michel (Maquoketa) dec. over Jared Voss (West Delaware) 7-2

195 Cons. Semis: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) wbf over Sam Chapman (Creston) 1:45

285 Cons. Semis: Derrin Sesker (Van Meter) dec. over Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 5-2

160 5th Place: Zach Williams (Osage) dec. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 4-2

170 5th Place: Jared Voss (West Delaware) wbf over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 3:33

170 7th Place: Cole Davis (Independence) dec. over Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 12-10

182 7th Place: Seamus Poynton (Solon) dec. over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 4-3

195 3rd Place: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) dec. over Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) 12-9

220 7th Place: Kamrin Steveson (Grinnell) dec. over Christian Nunley (West Delaware) 9-2

285 5th Place: Chris Van Der Brink (BHRV) wbf over Carson Petlon (West Delaware) 3:59

SESSION 6 FRIDAY: SEMIFINALS AND 3RD ROUND CONSOLATIONS 7:30 PM-8:40 PM:

126 Semis: Isaiah Weber (Independence) dec. over Joe Sullivan (Osage) 2-1

160 Semis: Matthew Doyle (Independence) dec. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 5-4

170 Semis: Jax Flynn (Solon) dec. over Jared Voss (West Delaware) 7-6

170 Cons: Abe Michel (Maquoketa) dec. over Cole Davis (Independence) 11-4

182 Cons: Payton Vest (South Tama) wbf over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 1:35

195 Semis: Dylan Winkel (Central Lyon) wbf over Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 5:43

220 Cons: Andrew Hamilton (Algona) dec. over Christian Nunley (West Delaware) 7-2

285 Cons: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) dec. over Jacob Torresi (Gilbert) 9-2

SESSION 4 FRIDAY: QUARTERFINALS AND 2ND ROUND CONSOLATIONS 9:00 AM-1:00 PM:

120 Quarters: Kolten Crawford (Union) wbf over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 5:35

126 Quarters: Isaiah Weber (Independence) dec. over Ethan Lemon (Harlan) 6-2

132 Quarters: Bryce Hatten (Winterset) dec. over Kain Luensman (Monticello) 7-6

160 Quarters: Matthew Doyle (Independence) dec. over Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 4-2 SV-1

160 Quarters: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) dec. over Carson Babcock (New Hampton/TV) 9-3

170 Quarters: Spencer Mooberry (Osage) dec. over Cole Davis (Independence) 5-2

170 Quarters: Jared Voss (West Delaware) dec. over Caleb Swalla (Van Meter) 6-4

182 Quarters: Reese Moore (Forest City) wbf over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 3:27

195 Quarters: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) maj. dec over Cole Lewis (Algona) 14-2

220 Quarters: Kobe Simon (West Liberty) dec. over Christian Nunley (West Delaware) 9-3

285 Quarters: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) Cale Roller (Atlantic)

120 Cons: Brock Moore (Forest City) wbf over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 4:44

132 Cons: Averee Abben (Osage) wbf over Kain Luensman (Monticello) 2:37

138 Cons: Payton Drake (PCM-Monroe) wbf over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 3:08

145 Cons: Jack West (Winterset) dec. over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 5-2

170 Cons: Cole Davis (Independence) dec. over Carter Bendorf (Harlan) 10-7

182 Cons: Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) dec. over Colby Wilmesherr (Bishop Heelan) 4-2

220 Cons: Christian Nunley (West Delaware) maj. dec. over Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 11-3

285 Cons: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) dec. over Tyler Lawrenson (Woodward Granger) 2-0

 

SESSION 2 THURSDAY: 1ST ROUND AND 1ST ROUND CONSOLATIONS 1:30 PM-4:30 PM:

106: Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) wbf over Carson Less (West Delaware) :42

120: Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) dec. over Carter Straw (Independence) 9-7

120: Blake Engel (West Delaware) dec. over Brody Hoversten (Iowa Falls) 5-3

126: Isaiah Weber (Independence) wbf over Austin Lenz (Tipton) 3:57

126: Joe Sullivan (Osage) maj. dec. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 15-4

132: Kain Luensman (Monticello) maj. dec. over Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji) 13-3

138: Alberto Salmeron (Iowa Falls) dec. over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 6-3

145: Nicholas Bockenstedt (North Polk) dec. over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 6-3

152: Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama) wbf over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 3:17

152: Hunter Pesek (New Hampton) dec. over Kyle Cole (West Delaware) 5-1

160: Neal Larsen (Bondurant Farrar) dec. over Nathan Keating (Anamosa) 13-7

160: Matthew Doyle (Independence) dec. over Jared Shaw (Garner Hayfield) 4-3

160: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) wbf over Matthew Headid (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 1:05

170: Cole Davis (Independence) dec over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) 7-2

170: Jared Voss (West Delaware) wbf over Brayden Smith (South Tama) 2:47

182: Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) dec. over Jacob Reicks (New Hampton) 4-2

195: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) dec. over Sam Chapman (Creston) 3-1

220: Christian Nunley (West Delaware) dec. over Treyton Burnikel (Crestwood) 3-2

285: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) wbf over Nicholas Wood (Chariton) 2:35

106 Cons: Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) wbf over Carson Less (West Delaware) 3:43

120 Cons: Brock Moore (Forest City) wbf over Carter Straw (Independence) 3:09

126 Cons: Logan Arp (South Tama) dec. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 7-1

138 Cons: Logan Peyton (West Delaware) dec. over Shea Parks (Kuemper Catholic) 4-3

145 Cons: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) wbf over Tyler Haynes (Van Meter) 4:49

152 Cons: Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) dec over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 8-1

152 Cons: Logan Engebretson (North Polk) dec. over Kyle Cole (West Delaware) 6-2

160 Cons: Cade Everson (Camanche) wbf over Nathan Keating (Anamosa) 5:13