REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

SESSION 7 SATURDAY 10:00AM-2:15 PM: CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND PLACING MATCHES

182 3rd Place: Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) dec over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 10-4

170 5th Place: Jared Voss (West Delaware) wbf over Lucas Henderson (Centerville)

152 3rd Place: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) wbf over Zander Ernst (Ridgeview)

145 7th Place: Logan Peyton (West Delaware) dec over Christian Eslick (Roland Story) 7-1

138 7th Place: Michael Macias (Assumption) wbf over Stavely Maury (West Delaware)

132 5th Place: Reily Dolan (West Delaware) dec over Taylor Huggins (Davis County) 5-3

126 7th Place: Blake Engel (West Delaware) dec over Cale Ihle (Gilbert) 3-2

113 5th Place: Kale Wieland (Independence) wbf over Carson Less (West Delaware)

106 5th Place: Jaxon Bussa (Camanche) dec over Kaden Kremer (Independence) 4-2

106 7th Place: Jacob Zabka (Algona) wbf over Brayden Maury (West Delaware)

106 Cons: Carson Doolittle (Webster City) dec over Kaden Kremer (Independence) 4-1

113 Cons: Tucker Stangel (Osage) wbf over Kale Wieland (Independence)

113 Cons: Lane Scorpil (Columbus) wbf over Carson Less (West Delaware)

132 Cons: Logan Arp (South Tama) wbf over Reily Dolan (West Delaware)

152 Cons: Jady Peyton (West Delaware) wbf over Grifin Molle (WB Notre Dame)

170 Cons: Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon) maj dec over Jared Voss (West Delaware) 10-2

182 Cons: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) wbf over Riley Hoven (Winterset)

SESSION 6 FRIDAY 8:45-10:00: SEMIFINALS AND 3RD RD CONSOLATIONS

106 Cons: Kaden Kremer (Independence) dec over Jacob Zabka (Algona) 6-4

106 Cons: Carter Anderson (Albia) wbf over Brayden Maury (West Delaware)

113 Semi: Camron Phetxoumphone dec over Carson Less (West Delaware) 6-2

113 Cons: Kale Wieland (Independence) maj dec over Dalton Rowe (Bondurant Farrar) 15-5

126 Cons: Luke Musich (Harlan) dec over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 4-3

132 Semi: Brandon O’Brien (Independence) wbf over Brock Moore (Forest City)

132 Cons: Reily Dolan (West Delaware) dec over Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon) 3-2

138 Semi: Isaiah Weber (Independence) wbf over Reed Abbas (Clarion Goldfield)

138 Cons: Dao Keokhamthong (Sioux Center) wbf over Stavely Maury (West Delaware)

145 Cons: Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) dec over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 3-2

152 Cons: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) maj dec over Casrl Barkema (Hampton Dumont) 10-2

170 Semi: Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan) dec over Jared Voss (West Delaware) 6-4

182 Cons: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) wbf over Keenan Tyler (Decorah)

195 Semi: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) maj dec over Reese Moore (Forest City)

285 Semi: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) dec over Jordan Van Meer (West Lyon) 6-1

SESSION 5 FRIDAY 2:30-5:45: QUARTERFINALS AND 2ND RD CONSOLATIONS

195 Cons: Mason Askelsen (Ballard) dec over Marcus Beatty (Independence) 10-4

195 Cons: Cale Garvey (Mid-Prairie) wbf over Nathan Keating (Anamosa)

182 Cons: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) maj dec Cade Everson (Camanche) 9-1

152 Cons: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) dec over Stone Schmitz (Union) 4-0

145 Cons: Logan Peyton (West Delaware) dec over Logan Jones (Central Decatur) 5-2

138 Cons: Stavely Maury (West Delaware) med. forf. over Kain Luensman (Monticello)

132 Cons: Reily Dolan (West Delaware) wbf over Brady Stille (Decorah)

126 Cons: Blake Engel (West Delaware) dec over TJ Fitzpatrick (Asuumption) 6-2

126 Cons: Kellen Moore (Forest City) dec over Carter Straw (Independence) 7-3

113 Cons: Kale Wieland (Independence) dec over Zeke Hoven (Winterset) 6-2

106 Cons: Brayden Maury (West Delaware) wbf over Cody Hay (Bondurant Farrar)

106 Cons: Kaden Kremer (Independence) inj def over Derrick Bass (Assumption)

113 Quarters: Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) maj dec over Kale Wieland (Independence) 10-0

113 Quarters: Carson Less (West Delaware) dec over Dalton Rowe (Bondurant Farrar) 3-2

126 Quarters: Chase Fiser (Bondurant Farrar) dec over Carter Straw (Independence) 7-1

132 Quarters: Brandon O’Brien (Independence) wbf over Keegan Jensen (Winterset)

132 Quarters: Brock Moore (Forest City) dec over Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 8-1

138 Quarters: Isaiah Weber (Independence) dec over Dao Keokhamthong (Sioux Center) 6-0

138 Quarters: Reed Abbas (Clarion Goldfield) dec over Kain Luensman (Monticello) 4-2

145 Quarters: Matthew Lewis (Centerville) dec over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 6-0

152 Quarters: Colby Tool (PCM) dec over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 8-3

170 Quarters: Jared Voss (West Delaware) wbf over Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic)

182 Quarters: Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) dec over Cael Meyer (West Delaware) 8-3

195 Quarters: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) maj dec over Mason Askelsen (Ballard) 21-9

285 Quarters: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) dec over Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley) 7-4

 

SESSION 3 THURSDAY 6:00-9:00 PM: 1ST ROUND & 1ST ROUND CONSOLATIONS

106 Cons: Kaden Kremer (Independence) dec over Kaden Whipp (Clarinda) 11-10

106 Cons: Brayden Maury (West Delaware) wbf over Ethan Skoglund (Sgt. Bluff)

126 Cons: Blake Engel (West Delaware) maj dec over Jake Porter (Winterset) 15-1

138 Cons: Stavely Maury (West Delaware) maj dec over Brady Stauffer (Greene Co.) 13-5

152 Cons: Zach Jensen (Spirit Lake) wbf over Teegan McEnany (Independence)

152 Cons: Kaden Bolton (Creston) dec over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 9-4

170 Cons: Colin Muller (Osage) maj dec over Mitch Johnson (Independence) 14-1

195 Cons: Nathan Keating (Anamosa) wbf over Joe Larimore (Gilbert)

195 Cons: Marcus Beatty (Independence) dec over Josh Riibe (Central Lyon) 9-4

220 Cons: Tino Tamayo (Charles City) dec over Korver Hupke (Independence) 3-1

106: Kade Blume (Roland Story) dec over Kaden Kremer (Independence) 6-1

106: Jaxon Bussa (Crestwood) wbf over Brayden Maury (West Delaware)

113: Kale Wieland (Independence) wbf over Caelan Oakes (Southeast Valley)

113: Carson Less (West Delaware) maj dec Brodie Conner (Albia) 9-1

126: Carter Straw (Independence) wbf over Jase Goodell (Humboldt)

126: Cale Ihle (Gilbert) dec over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 1-0

132: Brandon O’Brien (Independence) wbf over Tanner Severson (West Lyon)

132: Reily Dolan (West Delaware) dec over Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 6-4

138: Isaiah Weber (Independence) wbf over Jensen Kaldenberg (Winterset)

138: Kain Luensman (Monticello) dec over Shea Parkis (KCC) 12-6

138: Michael Macias (Assumption) wbf over Stavely Maury (West Delaware)

145: Logan Peyton (West Delaware) wbf over Lincoln Mehlert (Union)

152: Jack Gaukel (Sgt. Bluff) tech fall over Teegan McEnany (Independence) 16-1

152: Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) wbf over Alex Casey (Anamosa)

170: Carson Babcock (NHTV) wbf over Mitch Johnson (Independence)

170: Jared Voss (West Delaware) wbf over Logan Waltz (Camanche)

182: Cael Meyer (West Delaware) wbf over John Powers (Bondurant Farrar)

195: Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) wbf over Landen Schemmel (Crestwood)

195: Aiden Morgan (Assumption) wbf over Nathan Keating (Anamosa)

195Jackson Kinsella (Creston) wbf over Marcus Beatty (Independence)

220: Crew Howard (Clarinda) dec over Korver Hupke (Independence) 8-1

285: Carson Petlon (West Delaware) wbf over Skyler Young (Eddyville Blakesburg)