REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

SESSION 8 SATURDAY 6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES:

182 CHAMPIONSHIP: Jacob Wempen (Linn Mar) fall over Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) 1:07

SESSION 7 SATURDAY 10:00-2:15 CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS AND FINALS:

170 5TH PLACE MATCH: Brennan Meacham (Indianola) decision over Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) 4-0

160 3RD PLACE MATCH: Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) decision over Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale) 5-1

152 7TH PLACE MATCH: Bryson Hervol (WSR) fall over Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque)

170 CONS SEMI: Ashton Barker (IC Liberty) decision over Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) 7-5

160 CONS SEMI: Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) fall over Preston Terry (Burlington) 4:30

SESSION 5 FRIDAY 2:30-5:45 SEMIFINALS AND 3RD ROUND CONSOLATIONS: 

182 SEMIS: Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) decision over Brett Mower (Glenwood) 9-7

170 CONS: Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) decision over Dakota Southworth (Cedar Falls) 7-3

160 SEMIS: Jacob Hermann (WSR) decision over Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) 3-1

152 CONS: Owen Towers (Urbandale) fall over Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) 4:40

SESSION 4 FRIDAY 9:00-1:00 QUARTERFINALS AND 2ND ROUND CONSOLATIONS:

170 CONS: Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) major decision over Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) 14-3

152 CONS: Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) fall over Kyle Hefley (Iowa City High) 5:59

113 CONS: Jackson Bresson (Ankeny Centennial) decision over Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque) 10-8

182 QUARTERS: Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) major decision over Destin Schroder (Newton) 10-1

170 QUARTERS: Blake Underwood (WDM Valley) decision over Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) 3-2

160 QUARTERS: Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) decision over Hayden Friedrichsen (Urbandale) 3-1

113 QUARTERS: Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) fall over Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque) 1:48

SESSION 1 THURSDAY 9:00-12:00 1ST ROUND AND 1ST ROUND CONSOLATIONS:

152 CONS: Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) fall over Bain Broderick (Dallas Center Grimes) 4:55

113 1ST RD: Dawson Biermann (Western Dubuque) fall over Jakey Penrith (Cedar Falls) 4:08

152 1ST RD: Bryson Hervol (WSR) decision over Elijah Demmer (Western Dubuque) 8-2

160 1ST RD: Ryker Kurimski (Western Dubuque) major decision over Lincoln Willett (Cedar Falls) 11-3

170 1ST RD: Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) decision over Brennan Meacham (Indianola) 2-1 SV2

182 1ST RD: Devin Ludwig (Western Dubuque) decision over Griffin Gammell (Waukee) 9-3