REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

Championship Match: West Delaware vs Crestwood

Match Summary WEDE CRES
106 Brayden Maury (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Nathaniel Bigalk (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Dec 6-4

3.0 0
113 Anders Kittelson (2. Crestwood, Cresco) over Robinson Martinez (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 0:39

0 6.0
120 Carson Less (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Cole Schmauss (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Dec 7-2

3.0 0
126 Carter Fousek (2. Crestwood, Cresco) over Conner Turnis (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 0:32

0 6.0
132 Reily Dolan (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Cole Butikofer (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Dec 4-3

3.0 0
138 Chase Thomas (2. Crestwood, Cresco) over Carter Klein (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 2:17

0 6.0
145 Logan Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Bryce Shea (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 1:02

6.0 0
152 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Clay Schemmel (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 2:54

6.0 0
160 Hunter Bye (2. Crestwood, Cresco) over Isaac Fettkether (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Dec 2-0

0 3.0
170 Jared Voss (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Trent Pisney (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 0:42

6.0 0
182 Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Landen Schemmel (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 2:57

6.0 0
195 Will Ward (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Landen Bergan (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 1:30

6.0 0
220 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Treyton Burnikel (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Maj 18-6

4.0 0
285 Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Brayden Ishman (2. Crestwood, Cresco) Fall 0:40

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 49.0 21.0

3rd Place Match: Independence vs Osage

Match Summary INDE OSAG
152 Joey Potter (3. Osage) over Teegan McEnany (5. Independence) Fall 1:49

0 6.0
160 Mitch Johnson (5. Independence) over Brody Wolf (3. Osage) Fall 3:08

6.0 0
170 Colin Muller (3. Osage) over Caden Larson (5. Independence) Fall 1:06

0 6.0
182 Spencer Mooberry (3. Osage) over Justin Wood (5. Independence) Fall 1:17

0 6.0
195 Marcus Beatty (5. Independence) over Keaton Muller (3. Osage) Dec 9-4

3.0 0
220 Barrett Muller (3. Osage) over Korver Hupke (5. Independence) Dec 8-4

0 3.0
285 Cole Jeffries (3. Osage) over Jake Sidles (5. Independence) Fall 2:46

0 6.0
106 Kaden Kremer (5. Independence) over Darren Adams (3. Osage) Fall 1:01

6.0 0
113 Tucker Stangel (3. Osage) over Kale Wieland (5. Independence) Dec 14-8

0 3.0
120 Luke Johnson (5. Independence) over Garrett Tusler (3. Osage) Maj 15-5

4.0 0
126 Carter Straw (5. Independence) over Spencer Adams (3. Osage) Dec 7-3

3.0 0
132 Averee Abben (3. Osage) over Brandon O`Brien (5. Independence) Dec 8-7

0 3.0
138 Isaiah Weber (5. Independence) over Max Gast (3. Osage) Fall 0:29

6.0 0
145 Nicholas Fox (3. Osage) over Tyler Trumblee (5. Independence) Fall 1:19

0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 28.0 39.0

Semifinal: West Delaware vs Independence

Match Summary WEDE INDE
106 Kaden Kremer (5. Independence) over Brayden Maury (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 3:04

0 6.0
113 Robinson Martinez (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Logan Schachterle (5. Independence) Fall 1:24

6.0 0
120 Carson Turnis (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Luke Johnson (5. Independence) SV-1 10-8

3.0 0
126 Blake Engel (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Ryan Eddy (5. Independence) Maj 10-0

4.0 0
132 Tyger Vaske (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Carson Cameron (5. Independence) Fall 1:11

6.0 0
138 Caleb Straw (5. Independence) over Carter Klein (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 1:05

0 6.0
145 Logan Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Tyler Trumblee (5. Independence) Fall 0:17

6.0 0
152 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Teegan McEnany (5. Independence) Fall 1:44

6.0 0
160 Isaac Fettkether (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Mitch Johnson (5. Independence) Dec 3-1

3.0 0
170 Jared Voss (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Justin Wood (5. Independence) Fall 1:37

6.0 0
182 Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Marcus Beatty (5. Independence) Fall 2:17

6.0 0
195 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Brady McDonald (5. Independence) Fall 3:09

6.0 0
220 Christian Nunley (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Korver Hupke (5. Independence) Dec 8-1

3.0 0
285 Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Tono Cornell (5. Independence) Fall 1:07

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 61.0 12.0

Quarterfinal: Independence vs Assumption

Match Summary ASSU INDE
106 Kaden Kremer (5. Independence) over Derrick Bass (4. Assumption, Davenport) Inj 0:00

0 6.0
113 Kale Wieland (5. Independence) over Peyton Pilgrim (4. Assumption, Davenport) Fall 0:59

0 6.0
120 Luke Johnson (5. Independence) over Mike Kersten (4. Assumption, Davenport) Maj 19-6

0 4.0
126 Carter Straw (5. Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 0 6.0
132 Brandon O`Brien (5. Independence) over Colton Pilgrim (4. Assumption, Davenport) Fall 3:57

0 6.0
138 Isaiah Weber (5. Independence) over Michael Macias (4. Assumption, Davenport) Dec 7-1

0 3.0
145 Parker Foley (4. Assumption, Davenport) over Tyler Trumblee (5. Independence) Dec 1-0

3.0 0
152 Parker Terronez (4. Assumption, Davenport) over Teegan McEnany (5. Independence) Fall 3:29

6.0 0
160 Allen Catour (4. Assumption, Davenport) over Caden Larson (5. Independence) Fall 0:50

6.0 0
170 Logan Schimanski (4. Assumption, Davenport) over Mitch Johnson (5. Independence) UTB 12-10

3.0 0
182 Marcus Beatty (5. Independence) over John Argo (4. Assumption, Davenport) Dec 3-1

0 3.0
195 aiden morgan (4. Assumption, Davenport) over Brady McDonald (5. Independence) Fall 2:40

6.0 0
220 Korver Hupke (5. Independence) over Chase Diaz (4. Assumption, Davenport) Maj 14-5

0 4.0
285 Jake Sidles (5. Independence) over Joe Turner (4. Assumption, Davenport) Fall 2:00

0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 24.0 44.0

Quarterfinal: West Delaware vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Match Summary WEDE SBL
138 Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware, Manchester) Fall 3:44

0 6.0
145 Logan Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Marcus Headid (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Maj 13-2

4.0 0
152 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Mason Streck (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:16

6.0 0
160 Isaac Fettkether (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Garrett McHugh (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Dec 2-1

3.0 0
170 Jared Voss (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Tyler Schenkelberg (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 2:36

6.0 0
182 Will Ward (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Reece Clausen (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30

6.0 0
195 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Cale Clausen (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:20

6.0 0
220 Kieran Monaghan (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Kaden Dillavou (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:29

6.0 0
285 Christian Nunley (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Thyan Wessendorf (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:14

6.0 0
106 Brayden Maury (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Conner Rush (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:59

6.0 0
113 Carson Less (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Cam Keokenchahn (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 1:15

6.0 0
120 Carson Turnis (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 6.0 0
126 Conner Turnis (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Dalton VanWyhe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Dec 11-6

3.0 0
132 Reily Dolan (1. West Delaware, Manchester) over Jack Moreau (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 1:09

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 70.0 6.0