REFRESH PAGE FOR THE MOST RECENT RESULTS!

CLASS 2A CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH:

#1 WEST DELAWARE VS #2 SOLON

CLASS 2A 5TH PLACE MATCH:

#7 INDEPENDENCE VS #4 DAVENPORT ASSUMPTION

Match Summary ASSU INDE
138 Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) over Parker Foley (4. Assumption) TF 18-3

0 5.0
145 Brady Webb (7. Independence) over Adam Laubenthal (4. Assumption) Fall 0:44

0 6.0
152 Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) over Evan Forker (4. Assumption) TF 15-0

0 5.0
160 Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Joe Deckert (4. Assumption) Maj 21-12

0 4.0
170 Joe Priebe (7. Independence) over Logan Schimanski (4. Assumption) Dec 7-3

0 3.0
182 Kole Kreinbring (4. Assumption) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 2:00

6.0 0
195 Julien Broderson (4. Assumption) over Tristan Cordes (7. Independence) Fall 2:19

6.0 0
220 Seth Adrian (4. Assumption) over Christian Kremer (7. Independence) Fall 1:32

6.0 0
285 Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Tim Kendall (4. Assumption) Fall 0:18

0 6.0
106 Ethan Forker (4. Assumption) over Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) Fall 0:25

6.0 0
113 Isaiah Weber (7. Independence) over Collin Wehr (4. Assumption) Fall 0:37

0 6.0
120 Tj Fitzpatrick (4. Assumption) over Caden Larson (7. Independence) Fall 1:52

6.0 0
126 Noah Gonzalez (4. Assumption) over Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) Dec 8-6

3.0 0
132 Jacob Felderman (4. Assumption) over Caleb Straw (7. Independence) Fall 1:55

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 39.0 35.0

CLASS 3A 7TH PLACE MATCH:

#8 WESTERN DUBUQUE VS #7 WDM VALLEY

Match Summary EWD VWDM
138 Jared Cordes (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Jackson Lukehart (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 5:21

6.0 0
145 Tony Lyon (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Brendan Nielsen (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Dec 7-5

3.0 0
152 Elijah Demmer (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Jacob Schnoebelen (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 0:34

6.0 0
160 Ryker Kurimski (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Jack Mccabe (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Maj 13-2

4.0 0
170 Jake Hosch (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Tinsley Wright (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Maj 20-8

4.0 0
182 Devin Ludwig (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Jay Cooley (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 0:33

6.0 0
195 Bracken Cobb (7. Valley, West Des Moines) over Emerson Lux-morales (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:28

0 6.0
220 Jason Simon-ressler (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Bryan Jurado (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 0:15

6.0 0
285 Parker Schmitt (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Brantley Cox (7. Valley, West Des Moines) Fall 3:11

6.0 0
106 Ezra Kristensen (7. Valley, West Des Moines) over Max Clasen (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:55

0 6.0
113 Dawson Biermann (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Dylan Fallacaro (7. Valley, West Des Moines) TF 15-0

5.0 0
120 Aidan Feldman (7. Valley, West Des Moines) over Campbell Conway (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:33

0 6.0
126 Carson Lawrence (7. Valley, West Des Moines) over Trent Busch (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Maj 11-3

0 4.0
132 Noah Micka (7. Valley, West Des Moines) over Dakota Lau (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 4:31

0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 46.0 28.0

CLASS 2A SEMIFINAL:

#1 WEST DELAWARE VS #5 CRESTWOOD

Match Summary WEDE CRES
132 Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Hunter Fousek (5. Crestwood) Fall 1:07

6.0 0
138 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Clay Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 5:13

6.0 0
145 Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Cade Wenthold (5. Crestwood) Fall 1:17

6.0 0
152 Mitchel Mangold (1. West Delaware) over Hunter Bye (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:43

6.0 0
160 Ross Niewoehner (5. Crestwood) over Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) DQ

0 6.0
170 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Colter Bye (5. Crestwood) TB-1 3-2

3.0 0
182 Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) over Landen Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:33

6.0 0
195 Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 6.0 0
220 Wyatt Scheidel (5. Crestwood) over Ben Petlon (1. West Delaware) Fall 5:42

0 6.0
285 Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware) over Stone Peckham (5. Crestwood) Fall 3:10

6.0 0
106 Carter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) Maj 9-0

0 4.0
113 Ethan Govern (5. Crestwood) over Luke Farmer (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:30

0 6.0
120 Kaden Anderlik (5. Crestwood) over Conner Turnis (1. West Delaware) Fall 0:29

0 6.0
126 Reily Dolan (1. West Delaware) over Bryce Shea (5. Crestwood) Fall 2:31

6.0 0
Coach Misconduct Warning 0.0
Dual Meet Score 51.0 28.0

CONS. SEMIFINALS:

#8 WESTERN DUBUQUE VS #5 WAUKEE

Match Summary EWD WAUK
132 Dakota Lau (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Lucas Gardner (5. Waukee) TF 17-1

5.0 0
138 Cody Anderson (5. Waukee) over Jared Cordes (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Maj 12-0

0 4.0
145 Jermaine Sammler (5. Waukee) over Trenton Miller (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 16-10

0 3.0
152 Mason Seifried (5. Waukee) over Elijah Demmer (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 7-6

0 3.0
160 Ryker Kurimski (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Tanner Spyksma (5. Waukee) Fall 2:34

6.0 0
170 Anthony Zach (5. Waukee) over Carter Kluesner (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Maj 10-0

0 4.0
182 Devin Ludwig (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Griffin Gammell (5. Waukee) Dec 7-2

3.0 0
195 Gabe Gammell (5. Waukee) over Ryan Cook (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:18

0 6.0
220 Cael Thorson (5. Waukee) over Jason Simon-ressler (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:45

0 6.0
285 Connor Arndt (5. Waukee) over Jonathan Savolt (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 2:23

0 6.0
106 Elijah Hofbauer (5. Waukee) over Max Clasen (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 10-4

0 3.0
113 Thurman Christensen (5. Waukee) over Dawson Biermann (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:25

0 6.0
120 Nick Miller (5. Waukee) over Dominic Frost (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:47

0 6.0
126 Carter Smith (5. Waukee) over Trent Busch (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Maj 16-6

0 4.0
Dual Meet Score 14.0 51.0

 

#7 INDEPENDENCE VS #6 PCM MONROE

Match Summary INDE PCM
132 Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) over Clay Vanwyk (6. PCM) Fall 0:52

6.0 0
138 Chance Palm (6. PCM) over Teegan McEnany (7. Independence) Fall 1:53

0 6.0
145 Colby Tool (6. PCM) over Brady Webb (7. Independence) Fall 3:10

0 6.0
152 Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) over Cody Wallace (6. PCM) Dec 5-2

3.0 0
160 Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Kaeden Vansoelen (6. PCM) Fall 0:26

6.0 0
170 Jarron Trausch (6. PCM) over Joe Priebe (7. Independence) Fall 0:39

0 6.0
182 Lucas Roland (6. PCM) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 0:31

0 6.0
195 Cooper Sloan (6. PCM) over Tristan Cordes (7. Independence) Dec 10-6

0 3.0
220 Christian Kremer (7. Independence) over Seth Greiner (6. PCM) Fall 1:56

6.0 0
285 Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Jace Smith (6. PCM) Fall 1:04

6.0 0
106 Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) over Trey Thomas (6. PCM) Fall 0:47

6.0 0
113 Landon Fenton (6. PCM) over Isaiah Weber (7. Independence) Dec 9-5

0 3.0
120 Payton Drake (6. PCM) over Caden Larson (7. Independence) Fall 1:43

0 6.0
126 Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) over Brian Nicholson (6. PCM) Fall 1:25

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 39.0 36.0

FIRST ROUND:

#1 WEST DELAWARE VS #8 SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON

Match Summary WEDE SBL
126 Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware) over Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Maj 12-2

4.0 0
132 Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Andon Dillavou (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30

6.0 0
138 Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Tyler Schenkelberg (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:31

6.0 0
145 Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Cory Bates (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:03

6.0 0
152 Easton Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kyle Cole (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:58

0 6.0
160 Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) over Blake Liebe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 1:49

6.0 0
170 Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Bradyn Barclay (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 2:41

6.0 0
182 Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) over Tristan Navrkal (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30

6.0 0
195 Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Gabe Warren (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:22

6.0 0
220 Kieran Monaghan (1. West Delaware) over Dustin Stowe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:59

6.0 0
285 Aj Ellington (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kody Wenger (1. West Delaware) Dec 7-3

0 3.0
106 Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 6.0 0
113 Brayden Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Carter Klein (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:06

0 6.0
120 Nate Curry (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Ethan Hoefer (1. West Delaware) TF 16-0

0 5.0
Dual Meet Score 58.0 20.0

#7 INDEPENDENCE VS #2 SOLON

Match Summary SOLO INDE
126 Hayden Taylor (2. Solon) over Caleb Straw (7. Independence) Fall 1:41

6.0 0
132 Zeb Gnida (2. Solon) over Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) Fall 3:01

6.0 0
138 Aidan Dall (2. Solon) over Teegan McEnany (7. Independence) Fall 1:05

6.0 0
145 Colton Spillman (2. Solon) over Brady Webb (7. Independence) Dec 3-2

3.0 0
152 Zack Bevans (2. Solon) over Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) Dec 5-3

3.0 0
160 Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Andy Brokaw (2. Solon) Dec 8-2

0 3.0
170 Jax Flynn (2. Solon) over Joe Priebe (7. Independence) Fall 3:22

6.0 0
182 Seamus Poynton (2. Solon) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 1:53

6.0 0
195 Adam Bock (2. Solon) over Christian Kremer (7. Independence) Dec 6-5

3.0 0
220 Mike Hoyle (2. Solon) over Dylan Reuther (7. Independence) Fall 0:53

6.0 0
285 Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Michael Broghammer (2. Solon) Fall 3:23

0 6.0
106 Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) over Kaden Lamm (2. Solon) Fall 1:27

0 6.0
113 Jakobe Lahr (2. Solon) over Ryan Eddy (7. Independence) Fall 4:58

6.0 0
120 Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) over Lucas Kampman (2. Solon) Fall 1:28

0 6.0
Dual Meet Score 51.0 21.0

#8 WESTERN DUBUQUE VS #1 SOUTHEAST POLK

Match Summary SEPK EWD
126 Carter Martinson (1. Southeast Polk) over Trent Busch (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 4:36

6.0 0
132 Carson Martinson (1. Southeast Polk) over Dakota Lau (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:22

6.0 0
138 Nathan Marchand (1. Southeast Polk) over Jared Cordes (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:15

6.0 0
145 Camden Baarda (1. Southeast Polk) over Tony Lyon (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:35

6.0 0
152 Lance Runyon (1. Southeast Polk) over Kyle Schirmer (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:28

6.0 0
160 Cade Devos (1. Southeast Polk) over Levi Burds (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 2:38

6.0 0
170 Zach Strickland (1. Southeast Polk) over Carter Kluesner (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Dec 5-2

3.0 0
182 Osea Tobongye (1. Southeast Polk) over Mitchell Ashline (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 3:08

6.0 0
195 Dawson Ross (1. Southeast Polk) over Ryan Cook (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 0:45

6.0 0
220 Jason Simon-ressler (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Justus Marnin (1. Southeast Polk) Fall 1:19

0 6.0
285 Aaron Martinez (1. Southeast Polk) over Parker Schmitt (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) SV-1 3-1

3.0 0
106 Cooper Hanson (1. Southeast Polk) over Max Clasen (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 5:52

6.0 0
113 Cael Jones (1. Southeast Polk) over Ben Schueller (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:42

6.0 0
120 Ayden Kingery (1. Southeast Polk) over Campbell Conway (8. Epworth, Western Dubuque) Fall 1:12

6.0 0
Dual Meet Score 72.0 6.0